Holdings of Victory Pioneer Mid Cap Value VCT Portfolio
Victory Variable Insurance Funds II · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 113.8M $ including 113.5M $ in equities, 99.7 %
- Positions
- 66 in 3 countries
- Top ten
- 27.6 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | State Street Corp | 33,931 | 5.8M $ | 5.06 % |
| 2 | Northern Trust Corp | 20,140 | 3.5M $ | 3.08 % |
| 3 | Devon Energy Corp | 82,542 | 3.4M $ | 3.00 % |
| 4 | M&T Bank Corp | 14,292 | 3.4M $ | 2.99 % |
| 5 | CENTERPOINT ENERGY INC | 64,131 | 2.8M $ | 2.48 % |
| 6 | Raymond James Financial Inc | 18,539 | 2.8M $ | 2.48 % |
| 7 | Citizens Financial Group Inc | 35,707 | 2.5M $ | 2.20 % |
| 8 | Truist Financial Corp | 49,946 | 2.5M $ | 2.19 % |
| 9 | AGCO Corp | 19,991 | 2.4M $ | 2.10 % |
| 10 | Eversource Energy | 32,638 | 2.4M $ | 2.07 % |
| 11 | Chord Energy Corp | 20,479 | 2.3M $ | 2.06 % |
| 12 | Regions Financial Corp | 76,238 | 2.3M $ | 2.02 % |
| 13 | JB Hunt Transport Services Inc | 7,655 | 2.2M $ | 1.95 % |
| 14 | Regal Rexnord Corp | 9,141 | 2.2M $ | 1.91 % |
| 15 | PPG Industries Inc | 17,433 | 2.1M $ | 1.86 % |
| 16 | NetApp Inc | 13,581 | 2.1M $ | 1.85 % |
| 17 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings Inc | 24,413 | 2.1M $ | 1.85 % |
| 18 | Baker Hughes Co | 36,599 | 2M $ | 1.78 % |
| 19 | Fox Corp | 38,446 | 2M $ | 1.76 % |
| 20 | GENUINE PARTS COMPANY | 16,966 | 2M $ | 1.76 % |
| 21 | Sysco Corp | 23,553 | 2M $ | 1.73 % |
| 22 | Public Service Enterprise Group Inc | 24,208 | 2M $ | 1.73 % |
| 23 | Expedia Group Inc | 7,581 | 1.9M $ | 1.70 % |
| 24 | American International Group Inc | 25,775 | 1.9M $ | 1.69 % |
| 25 | DR Horton Inc | 11,648 | 1.9M $ | 1.67 % |
| 26 | GE HealthCare Technologies Inc | 29,188 | 1.9M $ | 1.64 % |
| 27 | AerCap Holdings NV | 12,714 | 1.9M $ | 1.63 % |
| 28 | Rockwell Automation Inc | 3,676 | 1.8M $ | 1.60 % |
| 29 | eBay Inc | 15,985 | 1.8M $ | 1.57 % |
| 30 | Biogen Inc | 8,136 | 1.8M $ | 1.54 % |
| 31 | Dover Corp | 7,629 | 1.7M $ | 1.50 % |
| 32 | Ralliant Corp | 22,203 | 1.6M $ | 1.44 % |
| 33 | Motorola Solutions Inc | 3,896 | 1.6M $ | 1.42 % |
| 34 | Labcorp Holdings Inc | 5,655 | 1.6M $ | 1.39 % |
| 35 | Amrize Ltd | 28,997 | 1.5M $ | 1.36 % |
| 36 | Range Resources Corp | 41,133 | 1.5M $ | 1.34 % |
| 37 | Delta Air Lines Inc | 16,149 | 1.5M $ | 1.33 % |
| 38 | Exelon Corp | 32,208 | 1.5M $ | 1.32 % |
| 39 | Fortune Brands Innovations Inc | 27,265 | 1.5M $ | 1.32 % |
| 40 | AvalonBay Communities Inc | 7,825 | 1.5M $ | 1.30 % |
| 41 | Old Republic International Corp | 32,812 | 1.3M $ | 1.18 % |
| 42 | Kimco Realty Corp | 51,103 | 1.3M $ | 1.14 % |
| 43 | Ford Motor Co | 89,435 | 1.2M $ | 1.09 % |
| 44 | Target Corp | 9,498 | 1.2M $ | 1.09 % |
| 45 | Sprouts Farmers Market Inc | 14,603 | 1.2M $ | 1.09 % |
| 46 | Gaming and Leisure Properties Inc | 27,194 | 1.2M $ | 1.06 % |
| 47 | International Paper Co | 31,750 | 1.2M $ | 1.06 % |
| 48 | Extra Space Storage Inc | 7,939 | 1.2M $ | 1.01 % |
| 49 | Emerson Electric Co | 7,946 | 1.1M $ | 1.00 % |
| 50 | Lear Corp | 8,344 | 1.1M $ | 0.98 % |
| 51 | Host Hotels & Resorts Inc | 46,708 | 1.1M $ | 0.97 % |
| 52 | Maplebear Inc | 23,125 | 1.1M $ | 0.96 % |
| 53 | WESTERN DIGITAL CORP | 1,689 | 1.1M $ | 0.95 % |
| 54 | First Industrial Realty Trust Inc | 17,276 | 1.1M $ | 0.93 % |
| 55 | Generac Holdings Inc | 3,604 | 1.1M $ | 0.93 % |
| 56 | Trimble Inc | 19,334 | 989.5K $ | 0.87 % |
| 57 | CDW Corp/DE | 6,717 | 944.7K $ | 0.83 % |
| 58 | ZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INC | 10,916 | 942.2K $ | 0.83 % |
| 59 | Brink's Co/The | 9,668 | 913.5K $ | 0.80 % |
| 60 | WESCO International Inc | 2,644 | 913.3K $ | 0.80 % |
| 61 | Valero Energy Corp | 2,915 | 759.2K $ | 0.67 % |
| 62 | Hershey Co/The | 4,100 | 719.3K $ | 0.63 % |
| 63 | Darling Ingredients Inc | 13,133 | 717.3K $ | 0.63 % |
| 64 | Healthpeak Properties Inc | 29,112 | 623K $ | 0.55 % |
| 65 | Paychex Inc | 5,899 | 580K $ | 0.51 % |
| 66 | Terex Corp | 7,650 | 553.8K $ | 0.49 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 21.8 %
- Industrials 8.7 %
- Utilities 7.6 %
- Consumer discretionary 5.4 %
- Technology 5.1 %
- Health care 5.0 %
- Energy 3.7 %
- Materials 2.9 %
- Consumer staples 2.4 %
- Communication 1.8 %
- Real estate 1.3 %
- Unattributed 34.3 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 97.0 %
- Netherlands 1.6 %
- Switzerland 1.4 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 64 | 110.1M $ | 97.00 % |
| 2 | Netherlands | 1 | 1.9M $ | 1.63 % |
| 3 | Switzerland | 1 | 1.5M $ | 1.36 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Victory Pioneer Mid Cap Value VCT Portfolio". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000089716