Holdings of GRANDEUR PEAK GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND
Grandeur Peak Global Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 348.3M $ including 347.3M $ in equities, 99.7 %
- Positions
- 105 in 26 countries
- Top ten
- 28.0 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Interpump Group SpA | 321,671 | 12.9M $ | 3.70 % |
| 2 | Kadant Inc | 41,277 | 12.7M $ | 3.64 % |
| 3 | DIPLOMA PLC | 110,638 | 10.9M $ | 3.13 % |
| 4 | Littelfuse Inc | 22,465 | 9.9M $ | 2.85 % |
| 5 | Asker Healthcare Group AB | 1,145,927 | 9.7M $ | 2.80 % |
| 6 | Virbac SACA | 22,447 | 8.7M $ | 2.51 % |
| 7 | Volution Group PLC | 1,047,309 | 8.7M $ | 2.51 % |
| 8 | Melexis NV | 107,293 | 8.5M $ | 2.43 % |
| 9 | AtriCure Inc | 208,862 | 7.9M $ | 2.26 % |
| 10 | SILERGY CORP | 586,008 | 7.5M $ | 2.15 % |
| 11 | CVS GROUP PLC | 441,789 | 7.5M $ | 2.14 % |
| 12 | Vimian Group AB | 1,999,475 | 7.1M $ | 2.05 % |
| 13 | LeMaitre Vascular Inc | 69,166 | 7M $ | 2.01 % |
| 14 | ROSEBANK INDUSTRIES PLC | 1,535,362 | 7M $ | 2.00 % |
| 15 | Recordati Industria Chimica e Farmaceutica SpA | 116,620 | 6.9M $ | 2.00 % |
| 16 | IMCD NV | 61,400 | 6.7M $ | 1.93 % |
| 17 | Japan Elevator Service Holdings Co Ltd | 574,980 | 6.1M $ | 1.76 % |
| 18 | SJS Enterprises Ltd | 224,418 | 5.6M $ | 1.62 % |
| 19 | Eurofins Scientific SE | 65,996 | 5.2M $ | 1.49 % |
| 20 | Bel Fuse Inc | 18,954 | 5.2M $ | 1.48 % |
| 21 | Pinnacle Investment Management Group Ltd | 439,228 | 4.9M $ | 1.42 % |
| 22 | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings Inc | 66,974 | 4.9M $ | 1.41 % |
| 23 | Elmos Semiconductor SE | 25,845 | 4.4M $ | 1.25 % |
| 24 | Aritzia Inc | 42,661 | 4.3M $ | 1.22 % |
| 25 | Pennant Group Inc/The | 97,801 | 3.9M $ | 1.13 % |
| 26 | QUALITAS LTD | 1,692,600 | 3.6M $ | 1.04 % |
| 27 | AIRTAC INTERNATIONAL GROUP | 87,000 | 3.6M $ | 1.02 % |
| 28 | Dermapharm Holding SE | 70,866 | 3.4M $ | 0.96 % |
| 29 | Renew Holdings PLC | 264,106 | 3.2M $ | 0.92 % |
| 30 | Maruwa Co Ltd/Aichi | 8,800 | 3.1M $ | 0.88 % |
| 31 | Spinneys 1961 Holding PLC | 8,465,127 | 2.9M $ | 0.84 % |
| 32 | Charm Care Corp KK | 341,200 | 2.9M $ | 0.84 % |
| 33 | PJT Partners Inc | 17,150 | 2.9M $ | 0.83 % |
| 34 | HD Hyundai Marine Solution Co Ltd | 22,500 | 2.9M $ | 0.82 % |
| 35 | Regional SAB de CV | 344,202 | 2.8M $ | 0.81 % |
| 36 | AZOOM Co Ltd | 96,200 | 2.8M $ | 0.81 % |
| 37 | MonotaRO Co Ltd | 223,400 | 2.8M $ | 0.81 % |
| 38 | Mani Inc | 293,600 | 2.8M $ | 0.80 % |
| 39 | INTEGRAL CORP | 151,436 | 2.8M $ | 0.80 % |
| 40 | Kitz Corp | 201,484 | 2.8M $ | 0.80 % |
| 41 | Tatton Asset Management PLC | 291,603 | 2.8M $ | 0.80 % |
| 42 | Sinbon Electronics Co Ltd | 303,000 | 2.8M $ | 0.80 % |
| 43 | Thermador Groupe | 31,541 | 2.8M $ | 0.79 % |
| 44 | D'Alba Global Co Ltd | 17,972 | 2.8M $ | 0.79 % |
| 45 | MA Financial Group Ltd | 662,026 | 2.7M $ | 0.76 % |
| 46 | Lagercrantz Group AB | 112,216 | 2.6M $ | 0.76 % |
| 47 | MAREX GROUP LTD | 40,036 | 2.6M $ | 0.75 % |
| 48 | Hill & Smith PLC | 67,255 | 2.6M $ | 0.74 % |
| 49 | Visional Inc | 46,923 | 2.6M $ | 0.74 % |
| 50 | Acter Group Corp Ltd | 89,000 | 2.5M $ | 0.73 % |
| 51 | COHORT PLC | 152,396 | 2.5M $ | 0.72 % |
| 52 | Houlihan Lokey Inc | 20,025 | 2.5M $ | 0.72 % |
| 53 | JENTECH PRECISION INDUSTRIAL CO LTD | 23,000 | 2.5M $ | 0.70 % |
| 54 | Sanil Electric Co Ltd | 24,600 | 2.4M $ | 0.70 % |
| 55 | Supriya Lifescience Ltd | 263,500 | 2.4M $ | 0.69 % |
| 56 | AddTech AB | 64,207 | 2.3M $ | 0.67 % |
| 57 | Gulf Oil Lubricants India Ltd | 206,082 | 2.3M $ | 0.66 % |
| 58 | DiaSorin SpA | 27,658 | 2.3M $ | 0.66 % |
| 59 | Richelieu Hardware Ltd | 90,488 | 2.3M $ | 0.66 % |
| 60 | IPD GROUP LTD | 664,936 | 2.3M $ | 0.65 % |
| 61 | Redcare Pharmacy NV | 31,570 | 2.2M $ | 0.64 % |
| 62 | X-Fab Silicon Foundries SE | 298,749 | 2.2M $ | 0.64 % |
| 63 | 4imprint Group PLC | 40,202 | 2.2M $ | 0.64 % |
| 64 | Anant Raj Ltd | 339,000 | 2.2M $ | 0.64 % |
| 65 | ASIA COMMERCIAL BANK JSB | 2,650,910 | 2.2M $ | 0.63 % |
| 66 | SOFTCAT PLC | 84,414 | 2.2M $ | 0.63 % |
| 67 | Mueller Water Products Inc | 85,750 | 2.2M $ | 0.62 % |
| 68 | Voltronic Power Technology Corp | 73,000 | 2.2M $ | 0.62 % |
| 69 | Descartes Systems Group Inc/The | 26,400 | 2M $ | 0.57 % |
| 70 | M-Tron Industries Inc | 23,627 | 1.9M $ | 0.56 % |
| 71 | TerraVest Industries Inc | 23,300 | 1.9M $ | 0.55 % |
| 72 | CENTRE TESTING INTERNATIONAL GROUP CO LTD | 879,900 | 1.9M $ | 0.54 % |
| 73 | Badger Meter Inc | 13,925 | 1.9M $ | 0.54 % |
| 74 | Kandenko Co Ltd | 55,400 | 1.9M $ | 0.54 % |
| 75 | Federal Signal Corp | 14,800 | 1.8M $ | 0.53 % |
| 76 | SEMCNS CO LTD | 241,226 | 1.8M $ | 0.53 % |
| 77 | Tokyo Seimitsu Co Ltd | 17,000 | 1.8M $ | 0.53 % |
| 78 | ELIXIRR INTERNATIONAL PLC | 215,902 | 1.8M $ | 0.52 % |
| 79 | CORPORACION INMOBILIARIA VESTA SAB DE CV | 51,821 | 1.8M $ | 0.51 % |
| 80 | Roko AB | 9,000 | 1.7M $ | 0.49 % |
| 81 | R&S Group Holding AG | 64,700 | 1.7M $ | 0.48 % |
| 82 | Kinden Corp | 36,400 | 1.6M $ | 0.47 % |
| 83 | AURAS Technology Co Ltd | 58,000 | 1.6M $ | 0.47 % |
| 84 | LIMBACH HOLDINGS INC | 22,525 | 1.6M $ | 0.46 % |
| 85 | Pollen Street Group Ltd | 138,248 | 1.6M $ | 0.46 % |
| 86 | JFrog Ltd | 18,343 | 1.5M $ | 0.42 % |
| 87 | AddLife AB | 80,200 | 1.4M $ | 0.39 % |
| 88 | Karman Holdings Inc | 28,050 | 1.4M $ | 0.39 % |
| 89 | Chemometec A/S | 19,291 | 1.3M $ | 0.37 % |
| 90 | Action Construction Equipment Ltd | 109,100 | 1.2M $ | 0.35 % |
| 91 | Hennge KK | 149,602 | 1.2M $ | 0.35 % |
| 92 | GABLER GROUP AG | 27,500 | 1.2M $ | 0.35 % |
| 93 | HPSP Co Ltd | 49,696 | 1.2M $ | 0.34 % |
| 94 | Bergman & Beving AB | 40,905 | 1.2M $ | 0.34 % |
| 95 | RxSight Inc | 192,902 | 1.2M $ | 0.33 % |
| 96 | ULS Group Inc | 320,750 | 1.1M $ | 0.33 % |
| 97 | P-Duke Technology Co Ltd | 304,944 | 1.1M $ | 0.32 % |
| 98 | Core & Main Inc | 20,325 | 893.7K $ | 0.26 % |
| 99 | Exosens SAS | 13,200 | 871K $ | 0.25 % |
| 100 | Power Integrations Inc | 13,775 | 836.3K $ | 0.24 % |
Sector breakdown
- Unattributed 100.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 22.1 %
- EUR 19.6 %
- GBP 15.3 %
- JPY 10.5 %
- SEK 7.7 %
- TWD 6.8 %
- INR 4.0 %
- AUD 3.9 %
- CAD 3.2 %
- KRW 3.2 %
- AED 0.8 %
- MXN 0.8 %
- VND 0.6 %
- CNY 0.5 %
- CHF 0.5 %
- DKK 0.4 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 20.4 %
- United Kingdom 12.8 %
- Japan 10.5 %
- Sweden 7.7 %
- Italy 6.4 %
- India 4.0 %
- Australia 3.9 %
- Taiwan 3.7 %
- France 3.6 %
- Canada 3.2 %
- South Korea 3.2 %
- Cayman Islands 3.2 %
- Other countries 17.5 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 19 | 71M $ | 20.44 % |
| 2 | United Kingdom | 10 | 44.4M $ | 12.79 % |
| 3 | Japan | 14 | 36.3M $ | 10.46 % |
| 4 | Sweden | 8 | 26.6M $ | 7.67 % |
| 5 | Italy | 3 | 22.1M $ | 6.37 % |
| 6 | India | 5 | 13.8M $ | 3.97 % |
| 7 | Australia | 6 | 13.6M $ | 3.93 % |
| 8 | Taiwan | 6 | 12.7M $ | 3.65 % |
| 9 | France | 3 | 12.4M $ | 3.56 % |
| 10 | Canada | 5 | 11.2M $ | 3.24 % |
| 11 | South Korea | 5 | 11.1M $ | 3.19 % |
| 12 | Cayman Islands | 2 | 11.1M $ | 3.19 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of GRANDEUR PEAK GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000080371