Holdings of GMO Climate Change Fund
ISIN US3620146155
GMO TRUST · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 680M $ including 670.2M $ in equities, 98.6 %
- Positions
- 107 in 26 countries
- Top ten
- 34.7 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sunrun Inc | 1,960,218 | 32.8M $ | 4.82 % |
| 2 | LG Chem Ltd | 112,964 | 27.5M $ | 4.05 % |
| 3 | SolarEdge Technologies Inc | 341,946 | 26.1M $ | 3.84 % |
| 4 | Array Technologies Inc | 2,855,446 | 25.9M $ | 3.81 % |
| 5 | Darling Ingredients Inc | 436,796 | 25.8M $ | 3.80 % |
| 6 | Albemarle Corp | 134,372 | 23.7M $ | 3.49 % |
| 7 | Sociedad Quimica y Minera de Chile SA | 247,374 | 21.2M $ | 3.12 % |
| 8 | Ameresco Inc | 526,763 | 19M $ | 2.79 % |
| 9 | CONTEMPORARY AMPEREX TECHNOLOGY CO LTD | 275,100 | 17.3M $ | 2.54 % |
| 10 | Itron Inc | 199,021 | 16.4M $ | 2.41 % |
| 11 | Green Plains Inc | 877,298 | 13.7M $ | 2.02 % |
| 12 | Nextpower Inc | 82,753 | 12.9M $ | 1.90 % |
| 13 | Neste Oyj | 388,934 | 12.8M $ | 1.88 % |
| 14 | Schneider Electric SE | 40,489 | 12.7M $ | 1.87 % |
| 15 | First Solar Inc | 41,124 | 12.6M $ | 1.86 % |
| 16 | NexGen Energy Ltd | 1,085,613 | 12.5M $ | 1.84 % |
| 17 | Valeo SE | 807,416 | 12.4M $ | 1.83 % |
| 18 | Vestas Wind Systems A/S | 423,121 | 11.9M $ | 1.75 % |
| 19 | Samsung SDI Co Ltd | 23,273 | 10.6M $ | 1.56 % |
| 20 | Carrier Global Corp | 155,252 | 9.9M $ | 1.46 % |
| 21 | Nexans SA | 51,162 | 9.4M $ | 1.38 % |
| 22 | Veolia Environnement SA | 229,668 | 9.3M $ | 1.36 % |
| 23 | Klabin SA | 2,769,880 | 9.2M $ | 1.35 % |
| 24 | BYD Co Ltd | 698,686 | 8.1M $ | 1.20 % |
| 25 | Landis+Gyr Group AG | 124,501 | 8M $ | 1.18 % |
| 26 | BorgWarner Inc | 111,332 | 8M $ | 1.18 % |
| 27 | Advanced Drainage Systems Inc | 52,955 | 7.4M $ | 1.08 % |
| 28 | Ormat Technologies Inc | 52,482 | 7.2M $ | 1.06 % |
| 29 | GMO US Treasury Fund | 1,421,010 | 7.1M $ | 1.05 % |
| 30 | TE Connectivity PLC | 32,216 | 6.9M $ | 1.01 % |
| 31 | Clean Energy Fuels Corp | 3,259,274 | 6.6M $ | 0.98 % |
| 32 | Knorr-Bremse AG | 55,017 | 6.6M $ | 0.98 % |
| 33 | SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HOLDING PLC | 134,500 | 6.6M $ | 0.98 % |
| 34 | EnerSys | 26,830 | 6.1M $ | 0.90 % |
| 35 | Daikin Industries Ltd | 42,481 | 6.1M $ | 0.90 % |
| 36 | AGCO Corp | 54,398 | 6.1M $ | 0.90 % |
| 37 | Suzano SA | 711,631 | 5.9M $ | 0.87 % |
| 38 | Anglo American PLC | 101,565 | 5.4M $ | 0.80 % |
| 39 | Infineon Technologies AG | 55,982 | 5.3M $ | 0.78 % |
| 40 | Bakkafrost P/F | 107,070 | 5.3M $ | 0.78 % |
| 41 | Primoris Services Corp | 41,700 | 5.2M $ | 0.77 % |
| 42 | Valmont Industries Inc | 9,982 | 5.2M $ | 0.76 % |
| 43 | NAC Kazatomprom JSC | 70,785 | 5.1M $ | 0.75 % |
| 44 | Corteva Inc | 64,901 | 5.1M $ | 0.75 % |
| 45 | Deere & Co | 9,276 | 5M $ | 0.74 % |
| 46 | CNH Industrial NV | 484,876 | 5M $ | 0.73 % |
| 47 | Trane Technologies PLC | 10,864 | 4.9M $ | 0.72 % |
| 48 | Owens Corning | 38,290 | 4.8M $ | 0.71 % |
| 49 | GS Yuasa Corp | 105,006 | 4.3M $ | 0.64 % |
| 50 | Austevoll Seafood ASA | 443,834 | 4.3M $ | 0.63 % |
| 51 | Capstone Copper Corp | 360,083 | 3.9M $ | 0.58 % |
| 52 | FIRST QUANTUM MINERALS LTD | 120,805 | 3.7M $ | 0.55 % |
| 53 | Siemens AG | 11,482 | 3.6M $ | 0.53 % |
| 54 | Freeport-McMoRan Inc | 54,693 | 3.6M $ | 0.53 % |
| 55 | ALCOA CORP | 43,821 | 3.4M $ | 0.50 % |
| 56 | Sika AG | 16,830 | 3.3M $ | 0.48 % |
| 57 | Yokogawa Electric Corp | 100,039 | 3.1M $ | 0.46 % |
| 58 | Kemira Oyj | 150,925 | 3.1M $ | 0.46 % |
| 59 | Weyerhaeuser Co | 126,292 | 3.1M $ | 0.46 % |
| 60 | Goldwind Science & Technology Co Ltd | 1,747,448 | 3.1M $ | 0.45 % |
| 61 | Ivanhoe Mines Ltd | 338,249 | 3M $ | 0.44 % |
| 62 | CECEP Solar Energy Co Ltd | 3,317,060 | 3M $ | 0.44 % |
| 63 | Orbia Advance Corp SAB de CV | 2,160,597 | 2.9M $ | 0.43 % |
| 64 | Axcelis Technologies Inc | 19,355 | 2.9M $ | 0.43 % |
| 65 | Northland Power Inc | 169,696 | 2.9M $ | 0.43 % |
| 66 | MYR Group Inc | 6,080 | 2.8M $ | 0.42 % |
| 67 | IGO Ltd | 407,488 | 2.8M $ | 0.41 % |
| 68 | Energy Absolute PCL | 26,436,811 | 2.8M $ | 0.41 % |
| 69 | Mowi ASA | 121,613 | 2.7M $ | 0.39 % |
| 70 | Edison International | 36,826 | 2.6M $ | 0.38 % |
| 71 | Endesa SA | 59,594 | 2.5M $ | 0.37 % |
| 72 | Acciona SA | 8,631 | 2.5M $ | 0.36 % |
| 73 | Lifezone Metals Ltd | 460,000 | 2.4M $ | 0.36 % |
| 74 | E.ON SE | 113,331 | 2.4M $ | 0.35 % |
| 75 | EDP SA | 471,500 | 2.4M $ | 0.35 % |
| 76 | Terna - Rete Elettrica Nazionale | 208,538 | 2.4M $ | 0.35 % |
| 77 | MasTec Inc | 6,120 | 2.3M $ | 0.34 % |
| 78 | Enel SpA | 205,173 | 2.3M $ | 0.34 % |
| 79 | Iberdrola SA | 100,456 | 2.3M $ | 0.34 % |
| 80 | Paladin Energy Ltd | 276,972 | 2.3M $ | 0.33 % |
| 81 | NATIONAL GRID PLC | 139,643 | 2.2M $ | 0.33 % |
| 82 | ON Semiconductor Corp | 18,477 | 2.2M $ | 0.33 % |
| 83 | RENESAS ELECTRONICS CORP | 79,881 | 2.2M $ | 0.33 % |
| 84 | ERG SpA | 82,736 | 2.2M $ | 0.33 % |
| 85 | CS Wind Corp | 68,624 | 2.2M $ | 0.32 % |
| 86 | Exelon Corp | 46,048 | 2.1M $ | 0.31 % |
| 87 | Yutong Bus Co Ltd | 431,976 | 2.1M $ | 0.30 % |
| 88 | Alstom SA | 103,218 | 2.1M $ | 0.30 % |
| 89 | Redeia Corp SA | 113,085 | 1.9M $ | 0.29 % |
| 90 | Kansai Electric Power Co Inc/The | 132,309 | 1.9M $ | 0.29 % |
| 91 | CMOC Group Ltd | 786,566 | 1.8M $ | 0.27 % |
| 92 | STMicroelectronics NV | 26,654 | 1.8M $ | 0.27 % |
| 93 | Cadeler A/S | 283,337 | 1.8M $ | 0.27 % |
| 94 | ROCKWOOL A/S | 58,018 | 1.8M $ | 0.27 % |
| 95 | Arcadis NV | 34,000 | 1.4M $ | 0.20 % |
| 96 | Gevo Inc | 659,372 | 1.2M $ | 0.18 % |
| 97 | Kernel Holding SA | 219,994 | 1.2M $ | 0.17 % |
| 98 | Anaergia Inc | 476,293 | 1M $ | 0.15 % |
| 99 | Largo Inc | 1,008,392 | 950.9K $ | 0.14 % |
| 100 | Pentair PLC | 11,215 | 794.5K $ | 0.12 % |
Sector breakdown
- Materials 6.7 %
- Industrials 5.7 %
- Technology 5.1 %
- Utilities 2.1 %
- Consumer discretionary 1.2 %
- Unattributed 79.3 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 55.7 %
- EUR 15.1 %
- KRW 6.0 %
- CAD 4.2 %
- CNY 3.3 %
- JPY 2.6 %
- BRL 2.2 %
- NOK 2.1 %
- DKK 2.0 %
- HKD 1.9 %
- CHF 1.7 %
- GBP 1.1 %
- AUD 0.8 %
- MXN 0.4 %
- THB 0.4 %
- PLN 0.2 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 49.7 %
- France 6.8 %
- South Korea 6.0 %
- Canada 4.2 %
- China 3.8 %
- Chile 3.2 %
- United Kingdom 2.9 %
- Germany 2.7 %
- Japan 2.6 %
- Finland 2.4 %
- Denmark 2.3 %
- Brazil 2.2 %
- Other countries 11.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 39 | 332.8M $ | 49.65 % |
| 2 | France | 5 | 45.9M $ | 6.85 % |
| 3 | South Korea | 3 | 40.3M $ | 6.02 % |
| 4 | Canada | 8 | 28.3M $ | 4.23 % |
| 5 | China | 5 | 25.3M $ | 3.78 % |
| 6 | Chile | 1 | 21.2M $ | 3.17 % |
| 7 | United Kingdom | 4 | 19.4M $ | 2.90 % |
| 8 | Germany | 4 | 18M $ | 2.68 % |
| 9 | Japan | 5 | 17.7M $ | 2.65 % |
| 10 | Finland | 2 | 15.9M $ | 2.38 % |
| 11 | Denmark | 3 | 15.5M $ | 2.31 % |
| 12 | Brazil | 2 | 15.1M $ | 2.25 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of GMO Climate Change Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000056707