Holdings of Nuveen ESG Mid-Cap Growth ETF
NuShares ETF Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 349.7M $ including 349.7M $ in equities, 100.0 %
- Positions
- 43 in 1 countries
- Top ten
- 33.1 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Datadog Inc | 66,718 | 17.9M $ | 5.11 % |
| 2 | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC | 7,611 | 13.2M $ | 3.76 % |
| 3 | Axon Enterprise Inc | 22,316 | 11.8M $ | 3.37 % |
| 4 | eBay Inc | 101,190 | 11.5M $ | 3.30 % |
| 5 | LUMENTUM HOLDINGS INC | 15,510 | 11.1M $ | 3.17 % |
| 6 | IDEXX Laboratories Inc | 19,717 | 11M $ | 3.15 % |
| 7 | Ciena Corp | 29,103 | 11M $ | 3.14 % |
| 8 | Veeva Systems Inc | 48,128 | 9.8M $ | 2.80 % |
| 9 | EMCOR Group Inc | 11,669 | 9.3M $ | 2.66 % |
| 10 | Keysight Technologies Inc | 29,109 | 9.3M $ | 2.66 % |
| 11 | WW Grainger Inc | 6,708 | 9.3M $ | 2.65 % |
| 12 | Casey's General Stores Inc | 10,547 | 9.2M $ | 2.63 % |
| 13 | Burlington Stores Inc | 24,304 | 9M $ | 2.56 % |
| 14 | Live Nation Entertainment Inc | 49,657 | 8.6M $ | 2.47 % |
| 15 | ResMed Inc | 40,949 | 8.6M $ | 2.47 % |
| 16 | MongoDB Inc | 24,483 | 8.3M $ | 2.36 % |
| 17 | Toast Inc | 253,989 | 8.2M $ | 2.34 % |
| 18 | Fair Isaac Corp | 7,064 | 7.9M $ | 2.27 % |
| 19 | Ulta Beauty Inc | 15,405 | 7.9M $ | 2.26 % |
| 20 | Mettler-Toledo International Inc | 5,571 | 7.9M $ | 2.26 % |
| 21 | Liberty Media Corp-Liberty Formula One | 79,255 | 7.8M $ | 2.22 % |
| 22 | Iron Mountain Inc | 63,483 | 7.8M $ | 2.22 % |
| 23 | XPO Inc | 38,225 | 7.7M $ | 2.20 % |
| 24 | SoFi Technologies Inc | 470,850 | 7.7M $ | 2.20 % |
| 25 | Rockwell Automation Inc | 15,980 | 7.7M $ | 2.19 % |
| 26 | Affirm Holdings Inc | 106,865 | 7.6M $ | 2.19 % |
| 27 | Waters Corp | 20,146 | 7.6M $ | 2.17 % |
| 28 | Atlassian Corp | 74,576 | 7.5M $ | 2.15 % |
| 29 | Samsara Inc | 190,690 | 7.1M $ | 2.03 % |
| 30 | ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 34,383 | 7.1M $ | 2.02 % |
| 31 | Vulcan Materials Co | 26,194 | 7M $ | 2.01 % |
| 32 | Rivian Automotive Inc | 450,452 | 6.9M $ | 1.96 % |
| 33 | LPL Financial Holdings Inc | 19,015 | 6.7M $ | 1.92 % |
| 34 | Deckers Outdoor Corp | 66,438 | 6.4M $ | 1.84 % |
| 35 | West Pharmaceutical Services Inc | 17,777 | 6.1M $ | 1.73 % |
| 36 | JB Hunt Transport Services Inc | 22,265 | 6.1M $ | 1.73 % |
| 37 | Zscaler Inc | 39,970 | 6M $ | 1.73 % |
| 38 | VeriSign Inc | 20,253 | 5.9M $ | 1.68 % |
| 39 | First Solar Inc | 26,846 | 5.7M $ | 1.62 % |
| 40 | Tradeweb Markets Inc | 55,801 | 5.6M $ | 1.60 % |
| 41 | Lululemon Athletica Inc | 45,374 | 5.4M $ | 1.54 % |
| 42 | AST SpaceMobile Inc | 71,504 | 4.2M $ | 1.21 % |
| 43 | Tyler Technologies Inc | 4,720 | 1.5M $ | 0.42 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 20.8 %
- Technology 19.2 %
- Health care 13.8 %
- Consumer discretionary 10.7 %
- Communication 2.5 %
- Real estate 2.2 %
- Materials 2.0 %
- Financials 1.9 %
- Unattributed 26.7 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 100.0 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 43 | 349.7M $ | 100.00 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Nuveen ESG Mid-Cap Growth ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000055813