Holdings of iShares Future Exponential Technologies ETF
iShares Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 3.8B $ including 3.8B $ in equities, 99.6 %
- Positions
- 191 in 26 countries
- Top ten
- 33.5 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | PLS Group Ltd | 2,200,342 | 6.4M $ | 0.17 % |
| 102 | Akamai Technologies Inc | 54,821 | 6.3M $ | 0.17 % |
| 103 | ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 29,890 | 6.1M $ | 0.16 % |
| 104 | Zscaler Inc | 40,565 | 6.1M $ | 0.16 % |
| 105 | ADVANTEST CORP | 30,800 | 6.1M $ | 0.16 % |
| 106 | Nextpower Inc | 66,444 | 6M $ | 0.16 % |
| 107 | Gen Digital Inc | 197,884 | 5.4M $ | 0.14 % |
| 108 | DAIFUKU CO LTD | 146,100 | 5.4M $ | 0.14 % |
| 109 | Kongsberg Gruppen ASA | 171,406 | 5.4M $ | 0.14 % |
| 110 | NIO Inc | 1,066,500 | 5.2M $ | 0.14 % |
| 111 | XPeng Inc | 804,600 | 5.2M $ | 0.14 % |
| 112 | EDP SA | 1,010,867 | 5.2M $ | 0.14 % |
| 113 | Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc | 19,770 | 5.2M $ | 0.14 % |
| 114 | Rocket Cos Inc | 396,389 | 5.1M $ | 0.13 % |
| 115 | BeOne Medicines Ltd | 202,500 | 5M $ | 0.13 % |
| 116 | Li Auto Inc | 693,700 | 4.7M $ | 0.12 % |
| 117 | Marvell Technology Inc | 25,055 | 4.7M $ | 0.12 % |
| 118 | GUARDANT HEALTH INC | 28,538 | 4.6M $ | 0.12 % |
| 119 | Mineral Resources Ltd | 111,201 | 4.5M $ | 0.12 % |
| 120 | Accenture PLC | 26,733 | 4.4M $ | 0.12 % |
| 121 | Tradeweb Markets Inc | 43,119 | 4.3M $ | 0.11 % |
| 122 | Snowflake Inc | 14,593 | 4.3M $ | 0.11 % |
| 123 | Innovent Biologics Inc | 383,000 | 4.2M $ | 0.11 % |
| 124 | MODERNA INC | 75,529 | 4.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 125 | Orsted AS | 179,995 | 4M $ | 0.11 % |
| 126 | SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HOLDING PLC | 83,073 | 3.8M $ | 0.10 % |
| 127 | AppLovin Corp | 9,673 | 3.8M $ | 0.10 % |
| 128 | BYD Co Ltd | 265,300 | 3.8M $ | 0.10 % |
| 129 | SEI Investments Co | 36,159 | 3.7M $ | 0.10 % |
| 130 | FactSet Research Systems Inc | 13,740 | 3.6M $ | 0.09 % |
| 131 | Cadence Design Systems Inc | 10,613 | 3.6M $ | 0.09 % |
| 132 | JAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC | 13,696 | 3.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 133 | Sunny Optical Technology Group Co Ltd | 479,200 | 3.4M $ | 0.09 % |
| 134 | Wise Group PLC | 269,088 | 3.2M $ | 0.08 % |
| 135 | Yaskawa Electric Corp | 107,600 | 3.2M $ | 0.08 % |
| 136 | Synopsys Inc | 7,783 | 3M $ | 0.08 % |
| 137 | Rakuten Group, Inc. | 562,200 | 2.9M $ | 0.08 % |
| 138 | Revvity Inc | 25,046 | 2.8M $ | 0.07 % |
| 139 | Bridgebio Pharma Inc | 34,706 | 2.8M $ | 0.07 % |
| 140 | Penumbra Inc | 8,109 | 2.6M $ | 0.07 % |
| 141 | Bloom Energy Corp | 12,266 | 2.5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 142 | SentinelOne Inc | 124,638 | 2.4M $ | 0.06 % |
| 143 | Hensoldt AG | 25,225 | 2.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 144 | MarketAxess Holdings Inc | 13,721 | 2.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 145 | IGO Ltd | 451,776 | 2.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 146 | Enphase Energy Inc | 57,497 | 2.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 147 | Elastic NV | 32,341 | 2.1M $ | 0.06 % |
| 148 | China Resources Power Holdings Co Ltd | 726,000 | 1.8M $ | 0.05 % |
| 149 | Brookfield Renewable Corp | 53,406 | 1.8M $ | 0.05 % |
| 150 | Legrand SA | 11,268 | 1.7M $ | 0.04 % |
| 151 | Repligen Corp | 11,384 | 1.6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 152 | EDP Renewables SA | 99,020 | 1.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 153 | Northland Power Inc | 98,545 | 1.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 154 | Baidu Inc | 102,600 | 1.4M $ | 0.04 % |
| 155 | Workday Inc | 8,702 | 1.4M $ | 0.04 % |
| 156 | Codan Ltd | 44,148 | 1.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 157 | Boralex Inc | 40,233 | 1.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 158 | CRISPR Therapeutics AG | 21,837 | 1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 159 | MongoDB Inc | 2,999 | 1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 160 | Nexi SpA | 196,745 | 964.2K $ | 0.03 % |
| 161 | Melexis NV | 12,099 | 950.1K $ | 0.02 % |
| 162 | China Longyuan Power Group Corp Ltd | 1,236,000 | 909.4K $ | 0.02 % |
| 163 | GoTo Gojek Tokopedia Tbk PT | 305,787,200 | 849.7K $ | 0.02 % |
| 164 | HARMONIC DRIVE SYSTEMS INC | 21,400 | 803.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 165 | Taiyo Yuden Co Ltd | 12,800 | 791.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 166 | Entegris Inc | 6,446 | 767.4K $ | 0.02 % |
| 167 | Bio-Rad Laboratories Inc | 2,296 | 747.3K $ | 0.02 % |
| 168 | NAVER Corp | 4,991 | 714.5K $ | 0.02 % |
| 169 | Sartorius AG | 2,798 | 705.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 170 | CALB Group Co Ltd | 321,400 | 693.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 171 | Lithium Americas Corp | 233,525 | 668K $ | 0.02 % |
| 172 | Ganfeng Lithium Group Co Ltd | 88,002 | 647.5K $ | 0.02 % |
| 173 | CGI Inc | 8,795 | 643.8K $ | 0.02 % |
| 174 | EPAM Systems Inc | 5,669 | 598.4K $ | 0.02 % |
| 175 | TIANQI LITHIUM CORP | 82,207 | 552.4K $ | 0.01 % |
| 176 | China Three Gorges Renewables Group Co Ltd | 802,710 | 463.6K $ | 0.01 % |
| 177 | Nabtesco Corp | 15,900 | 457K $ | 0.01 % |
| 178 | CoStar Group Inc | 15,524 | 446.5K $ | 0.01 % |
| 179 | LONGi Green Energy Technology Co Ltd | 219,836 | 422.6K $ | 0.01 % |
| 180 | Gotion High-tech Co Ltd | 82,904 | 350.3K $ | 0.01 % |
| 181 | China Suntien Green Energy Corp Ltd | 583,000 | 244.9K $ | 0.01 % |
| 182 | Tongwei Co Ltd | 134,900 | 233.3K $ | 0.01 % |
| 183 | Megaport Ltd | 16,929 | 216.4K $ | 0.01 % |
| 184 | Jinko Solar Co Ltd | 293,740 | 188.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 185 | CSI Solar Co., Ltd. | 121,195 | 188.3K $ | 0.00 % |
| 186 | Xinjiang Daqo New Energy Co Ltd | 66,409 | 178K $ | 0.00 % |
| 187 | Trina Solar Co Ltd | 84,276 | 169.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 188 | TCL Zhonghuan Renewable Energy Technology Co Ltd | 121,100 | 157.9K $ | 0.00 % |
| 189 | JA Solar Technology Co Ltd | 112,400 | 124.9K $ | 0.00 % |
| 190 | Xinyi Energy Holdings Ltd | 540,000 | 61.9K $ | 0.00 % |
| 191 | Macquarie Technology Group Ltd | 769 | 32.6K $ | 0.00 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 36.4 %
- Health care 26.9 %
- Consumer discretionary 6.6 %
- Industrials 6.2 %
- Communication 4.2 %
- Utilities 3.5 %
- Financials 3.2 %
- Materials 0.9 %
- Unattributed 12.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 71.3 %
- EUR 8.3 %
- GBP 3.8 %
- JPY 3.6 %
- CHF 3.5 %
- HKD 2.9 %
- TWD 2.3 %
- KRW 1.5 %
- DKK 1.3 %
- AUD 0.4 %
- SEK 0.2 %
- SGD 0.2 %
- CNY 0.2 %
- CLP 0.2 %
- CAD 0.1 %
- NOK 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 70.0 %
- United Kingdom 3.9 %
- Japan 3.6 %
- Switzerland 3.5 %
- Germany 3.1 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 2.7 %
- Taiwan 2.3 %
- Italy 1.6 %
- France 1.6 %
- South Korea 1.5 %
- Spain 1.4 %
- Denmark 1.3 %
- Other countries 3.4 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 91 | 2.7B $ | 69.98 % |
| 2 | United Kingdom | 7 | 150.1M $ | 3.95 % |
| 3 | Japan | 13 | 138.3M $ | 3.64 % |
| 4 | Switzerland | 3 | 134.9M $ | 3.55 % |
| 5 | Germany | 6 | 119M $ | 3.13 % |
| 6 | Hong Kong SAR China | 13 | 103.8M $ | 2.73 % |
| 7 | Taiwan | 2 | 86.7M $ | 2.28 % |
| 8 | Italy | 4 | 62M $ | 1.63 % |
| 9 | France | 5 | 61.4M $ | 1.61 % |
| 10 | South Korea | 4 | 55.3M $ | 1.45 % |
| 11 | Spain | 1 | 53M $ | 1.39 % |
| 12 | Denmark | 3 | 49.4M $ | 1.30 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of iShares Future Exponential Technologies ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000048311