Holdings of Xtrackers MSCI Europe Hedged Equity ETF
DBX ETF Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 773.1M $ including 729.9M $ in equities, 94.4 %
- Positions
- 391 in 18 countries
- Top ten
- 19.3 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 29, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASML Holding NV | 20,848 | 33.7M $ | 4.36 % |
| 2 | HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | 923,024 | 17.3M $ | 2.24 % |
| 3 | AstraZeneca PLC | 81,223 | 15.1M $ | 1.95 % |
| 4 | Novartis AG | 98,393 | 14.9M $ | 1.92 % |
| 5 | Nestle SA | 138,377 | 14.1M $ | 1.82 % |
| 6 | SHELL PLC | 301,630 | 12.7M $ | 1.64 % |
| 7 | Siemens AG | 39,898 | 12.6M $ | 1.62 % |
| 8 | SAP SE | 56,072 | 10.2M $ | 1.31 % |
| 9 | Banco Santander SA | 769,170 | 9.6M $ | 1.25 % |
| 10 | TotalEnergies SE | 105,806 | 9.3M $ | 1.20 % |
| 11 | Schneider Electric SE | 29,445 | 9.3M $ | 1.20 % |
| 12 | Allianz SE | 20,407 | 9.1M $ | 1.17 % |
| 13 | ABB Ltd | 84,210 | 9M $ | 1.17 % |
| 14 | ROLLS-ROYCE HOLDINGS PLC | 451,293 | 8.1M $ | 1.05 % |
| 15 | UBS Group AG | 170,556 | 8.1M $ | 1.05 % |
| 16 | Siemens Energy AG | 41,629 | 7.9M $ | 1.03 % |
| 17 | Novo Nordisk A/S | 172,997 | 7.9M $ | 1.02 % |
| 18 | Iberdrola SA | 326,685 | 7.4M $ | 0.96 % |
| 19 | LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE | 13,365 | 7.4M $ | 0.95 % |
| 20 | Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA | 302,614 | 7.1M $ | 0.92 % |
| 21 | Airbus SE | 31,922 | 6.7M $ | 0.87 % |
| 22 | British American Tobacco PLC | 107,807 | 6.7M $ | 0.86 % |
| 23 | Unilever PLC | 117,279 | 6.6M $ | 0.86 % |
| 24 | Infineon Technologies AG | 70,151 | 6.6M $ | 0.86 % |
| 25 | Safran SA | 18,545 | 6.6M $ | 0.86 % |
| 26 | Air Liquide SA | 31,107 | 6.5M $ | 0.84 % |
| 27 | UniCredit SpA | 72,906 | 6.3M $ | 0.82 % |
| 28 | Cie Financiere Richemont SA | 28,887 | 6.3M $ | 0.81 % |
| 29 | Deutsche Telekom AG | 184,399 | 6.2M $ | 0.80 % |
| 30 | RIO TINTO PLC | 57,290 | 6.1M $ | 0.80 % |
| 31 | BP PLC | 843,445 | 5.9M $ | 0.77 % |
| 32 | BNP Paribas SA | 53,241 | 5.8M $ | 0.75 % |
| 33 | L'Oreal SA | 12,897 | 5.8M $ | 0.74 % |
| 34 | Zurich Insurance Group AG | 8,034 | 5.7M $ | 0.74 % |
| 35 | GSK PLC | 217,868 | 5.5M $ | 0.71 % |
| 36 | Sanofi SA | 58,577 | 5.1M $ | 0.67 % |
| 37 | Intesa Sanpaolo SpA | 748,101 | 5.1M $ | 0.66 % |
| 38 | ING Groep NV | 156,874 | 4.9M $ | 0.63 % |
| 39 | Enel SpA | 409,652 | 4.6M $ | 0.59 % |
| 40 | BARCLAYS PLC | 734,866 | 4.5M $ | 0.59 % |
| 41 | LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC | 3,145,320 | 4.3M $ | 0.56 % |
| 42 | NATIONAL GRID PLC | 267,154 | 4.3M $ | 0.56 % |
| 43 | BAE SYSTEMS PLC | 157,261 | 4.3M $ | 0.55 % |
| 44 | Nokia Oyj | 269,917 | 3.9M $ | 0.51 % |
| 45 | Spotify Technology SA | 7,880 | 3.9M $ | 0.51 % |
| 46 | AXA SA | 84,021 | 3.9M $ | 0.50 % |
| 47 | Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV | 48,259 | 3.9M $ | 0.50 % |
| 48 | Glencore PLC | 504,345 | 3.9M $ | 0.50 % |
| 49 | Investor AB | 92,765 | 3.8M $ | 0.49 % |
| 50 | Rheinmetall AG | 2,501 | 3.8M $ | 0.49 % |
| 51 | Muenchener Rueckversicherungs-Gesellschaft AG in Muenchen | 7,010 | 3.7M $ | 0.48 % |
| 52 | Vinci SA | 24,979 | 3.6M $ | 0.47 % |
| 53 | Industria de Diseno Textil SA | 58,496 | 3.6M $ | 0.47 % |
| 54 | NATWEST GROUP PLC | 428,547 | 3.5M $ | 0.45 % |
| 55 | EssilorLuxottica SA | 16,174 | 3.3M $ | 0.43 % |
| 56 | Prosus NV | 70,257 | 3.2M $ | 0.41 % |
| 57 | Deutsche Bank AG | 97,458 | 3.2M $ | 0.41 % |
| 58 | Nordea Bank Abp | 164,823 | 3.2M $ | 0.41 % |
| 59 | RELX PLC | 95,833 | 3.2M $ | 0.41 % |
| 60 | Anglo American PLC | 56,984 | 3.1M $ | 0.40 % |
| 61 | Engie SA | 95,600 | 3M $ | 0.38 % |
| 62 | Deutsche Post AG | 49,340 | 2.9M $ | 0.38 % |
| 63 | Volvo AB | 83,258 | 2.9M $ | 0.38 % |
| 64 | London Stock Exchange Group PLC | 24,080 | 2.9M $ | 0.38 % |
| 65 | Compass Group PLC | 90,854 | 2.9M $ | 0.38 % |
| 66 | Societe Generale SA | 34,315 | 2.9M $ | 0.37 % |
| 67 | BASF SE | 47,927 | 2.8M $ | 0.37 % |
| 68 | Deutsche Boerse AG | 9,754 | 2.8M $ | 0.36 % |
| 69 | Argenx SE | 3,325 | 2.8M $ | 0.36 % |
| 70 | Holcim AG | 27,407 | 2.7M $ | 0.35 % |
| 71 | ASM International NV | 2,517 | 2.6M $ | 0.34 % |
| 72 | Hermes International SCA | 1,388 | 2.6M $ | 0.34 % |
| 73 | Prysmian SpA | 15,135 | 2.6M $ | 0.34 % |
| 74 | Atlas Copco AB | 135,438 | 2.6M $ | 0.34 % |
| 75 | DSV A/S | 10,333 | 2.6M $ | 0.34 % |
| 76 | STANDARD CHARTERED PLC | 95,653 | 2.6M $ | 0.33 % |
| 77 | Eni SpA | 97,659 | 2.6M $ | 0.33 % |
| 78 | CaixaBank SA | 188,676 | 2.6M $ | 0.33 % |
| 79 | E.ON SE | 120,022 | 2.5M $ | 0.33 % |
| 80 | Nebius Group NV | 10,849 | 2.5M $ | 0.32 % |
| 81 | DIAGEO PLC | 119,581 | 2.5M $ | 0.32 % |
| 82 | Swiss Re AG | 16,044 | 2.4M $ | 0.31 % |
| 83 | Lonza Group AG | 3,771 | 2.4M $ | 0.31 % |
| 84 | Danone SA | 33,948 | 2.4M $ | 0.31 % |
| 85 | Legrand SA | 13,728 | 2.4M $ | 0.31 % |
| 86 | Mercedes-Benz Group AG | 38,763 | 2.4M $ | 0.31 % |
| 87 | Sandvik AB | 55,536 | 2.3M $ | 0.29 % |
| 88 | Ferrari NV | 6,514 | 2.2M $ | 0.29 % |
| 89 | Bayer AG | 52,330 | 2.2M $ | 0.29 % |
| 90 | Cie de Saint-Gobain SA | 23,885 | 2.2M $ | 0.28 % |
| 91 | Haleon PLC | 478,030 | 2.2M $ | 0.28 % |
| 92 | Reckitt Benckiser Group PLC | 34,438 | 2.1M $ | 0.28 % |
| 93 | Galderma Group AG | 9,835 | 2.1M $ | 0.27 % |
| 94 | Orange SA | 100,130 | 2.1M $ | 0.27 % |
| 95 | SSE PLC | 65,126 | 2M $ | 0.26 % |
| 96 | Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize NV | 47,424 | 2M $ | 0.26 % |
| 97 | Erste Group Bank AG | 16,542 | 2M $ | 0.26 % |
| 98 | Tesco PLC | 342,244 | 2M $ | 0.26 % |
| 99 | RWE AG | 30,975 | 2M $ | 0.26 % |
| 100 | Generali | 43,598 | 2M $ | 0.25 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 17.4 %
- Industrials 12.4 %
- Technology 8.2 %
- Health care 8.1 %
- Consumer staples 6.8 %
- Energy 4.2 %
- Materials 4.0 %
- Consumer discretionary 3.6 %
- Utilities 3.5 %
- Communication 2.1 %
- Unattributed 29.7 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 54.4 %
- GBP 22.3 %
- CHF 12.6 %
- SEK 5.0 %
- DKK 2.6 %
- USD 2.0 %
- NOK 1.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United Kingdom 22.2 %
- France 15.0 %
- Germany 13.8 %
- Switzerland 13.2 %
- Netherlands 9.6 %
- Spain 5.7 %
- Italy 5.2 %
- Sweden 5.0 %
- Denmark 2.6 %
- Finland 2.0 %
- Belgium 1.8 %
- Norway 1.1 %
- Other countries 2.7 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United Kingdom | 66 | 162.2M $ | 22.23 % |
| 2 | France | 51 | 109.1M $ | 14.95 % |
| 3 | Germany | 46 | 101.1M $ | 13.85 % |
| 4 | Switzerland | 39 | 96.4M $ | 13.21 % |
| 5 | Netherlands | 30 | 70.1M $ | 9.61 % |
| 6 | Spain | 20 | 41.8M $ | 5.73 % |
| 7 | Italy | 23 | 38.1M $ | 5.22 % |
| 8 | Sweden | 41 | 36.7M $ | 5.02 % |
| 9 | Denmark | 15 | 19.3M $ | 2.64 % |
| 10 | Finland | 13 | 14.9M $ | 2.05 % |
| 11 | Belgium | 12 | 12.8M $ | 1.76 % |
| 12 | Norway | 12 | 7.7M $ | 1.05 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Xtrackers MSCI Europe Hedged Equity ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000042012