Holdings of iShares MSCI Agriculture Producers ETF
iShares, Inc. · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 158M $ including 156.2M $ in equities, 98.8 %
- Positions
- 122 in 27 countries
- Top ten
- 64.2 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deere & Co | 75,687 | 41M $ | 25.97 % |
| 2 | Corteva Inc | 199,064 | 15.6M $ | 9.86 % |
| 3 | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co | 141,571 | 11.3M $ | 7.15 % |
| 4 | Nutrien Ltd | 142,387 | 9.8M $ | 6.17 % |
| 5 | CF Industries Holdings Inc | 45,930 | 5.2M $ | 3.27 % |
| 6 | Kubota Corp | 284,800 | 5.1M $ | 3.20 % |
| 7 | Bunge Global SA | 39,875 | 4.9M $ | 3.11 % |
| 8 | Mowi ASA | 139,722 | 3.1M $ | 1.95 % |
| 9 | WH Group Ltd | 2,458,500 | 2.8M $ | 1.80 % |
| 10 | Darling Ingredients Inc | 46,639 | 2.8M $ | 1.74 % |
| 11 | Yara International ASA | 48,704 | 2.6M $ | 1.68 % |
| 12 | CNH Industrial NV | 256,955 | 2.6M $ | 1.66 % |
| 13 | Toro Co/The | 28,822 | 2.6M $ | 1.64 % |
| 14 | SABIC Agri-Nutrients Co | 70,816 | 2.6M $ | 1.64 % |
| 15 | Mosaic Co/The | 93,569 | 2.2M $ | 1.42 % |
| 16 | Tata Consumer Products Ltd | 174,875 | 2.2M $ | 1.37 % |
| 17 | AGCO Corp | 18,697 | 2.1M $ | 1.33 % |
| 18 | Ingredion Inc | 18,681 | 1.9M $ | 1.20 % |
| 19 | Lamb Weston Holdings Inc | 38,836 | 1.7M $ | 1.06 % |
| 20 | Almarai Co JSC | 136,382 | 1.7M $ | 1.06 % |
| 21 | Wilmar International Ltd | 566,200 | 1.6M $ | 1.01 % |
| 22 | ICL Group Ltd | 227,666 | 1.5M $ | 0.95 % |
| 23 | Salmar ASA | 19,892 | 1.2M $ | 0.78 % |
| 24 | CRANSWICK PLC | 15,162 | 1.1M $ | 0.71 % |
| 25 | UPL Ltd | 148,764 | 1M $ | 0.64 % |
| 26 | NH Foods Ltd | 24,900 | 952.5K $ | 0.60 % |
| 27 | Cal-Maine Foods Inc | 12,655 | 945.6K $ | 0.60 % |
| 28 | SD Guthrie Bhd | 610,400 | 894.4K $ | 0.57 % |
| 29 | K+S AG | 50,063 | 864.5K $ | 0.55 % |
| 30 | Scotts Miracle-Gro Co/The | 13,719 | 809.4K $ | 0.51 % |
| 31 | Kuala Lumpur Kepong Bhd | 148,000 | 758.5K $ | 0.48 % |
| 32 | IOI Corp Bhd | 741,100 | 745.8K $ | 0.47 % |
| 33 | Bakkafrost P/F | 14,893 | 738.3K $ | 0.47 % |
| 34 | PI Industries Ltd | 22,379 | 653.7K $ | 0.41 % |
| 35 | Coromandel International Ltd | 34,706 | 640.4K $ | 0.41 % |
| 36 | United Plantations BHD | 73,150 | 573.4K $ | 0.36 % |
| 37 | Muyuan Foods Group Co Ltd | 96,466 | 542.2K $ | 0.34 % |
| 38 | Charoen Pokphand Indonesia Tbk PT | 2,183,900 | 521.8K $ | 0.33 % |
| 39 | Maple Leaf Foods Inc | 23,771 | 516.2K $ | 0.33 % |
| 40 | FMC Corp | 36,841 | 503.2K $ | 0.32 % |
| 41 | Husqvarna AB | 104,363 | 489.8K $ | 0.31 % |
| 42 | Alamo Group Inc | 3,039 | 458K $ | 0.29 % |
| 43 | Inner Mongolia Yili Industrial Group Co Ltd | 112,400 | 447.1K $ | 0.28 % |
| 44 | QL Resources Bhd | 484,760 | 440.1K $ | 0.28 % |
| 45 | Qinghai Salt Lake Industry Co Ltd | 92,900 | 422.9K $ | 0.27 % |
| 46 | Golden Agri-Resources Ltd | 1,902,100 | 409.7K $ | 0.26 % |
| 47 | Pilgrim's Pride Corp | 14,047 | 397.7K $ | 0.25 % |
| 48 | Del Monte Corp | 12,025 | 386.5K $ | 0.24 % |
| 49 | Leroy Seafood Group ASA | 79,303 | 374.8K $ | 0.24 % |
| 50 | Israel Corp Ltd | 1,106 | 363.6K $ | 0.23 % |
| 51 | First Resources Ltd | 162,500 | 337.4K $ | 0.21 % |
| 52 | Lindsay Corp | 3,051 | 333.4K $ | 0.21 % |
| 53 | Zangge Mining Co Ltd | 27,900 | 318.4K $ | 0.20 % |
| 54 | KWS Saat SE & Co KGaA | 3,402 | 288.1K $ | 0.18 % |
| 55 | Taiwan Fertilizer Co Ltd | 190,000 | 282.6K $ | 0.18 % |
| 56 | Umios Corp | 35,500 | 281.9K $ | 0.18 % |
| 57 | Deepak Fertilisers & Petrochemicals Corp Ltd | 18,788 | 278.9K $ | 0.18 % |
| 58 | Austevoll Seafood ASA | 27,209 | 261.1K $ | 0.17 % |
| 59 | Gubre Fabrikalari TAS | 21,807 | 259.6K $ | 0.16 % |
| 60 | China XLX Fertiliser Ltd | 191,000 | 246.7K $ | 0.16 % |
| 61 | Suedzucker AG | 18,258 | 244.5K $ | 0.15 % |
| 62 | MP Evans Group PLC | 11,569 | 239.6K $ | 0.15 % |
| 63 | Wens Foodstuff Group Co Ltd | 116,820 | 236.2K $ | 0.15 % |
| 64 | Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals Ltd | 47,530 | 233.3K $ | 0.15 % |
| 65 | GrainCorp Ltd | 65,088 | 230.6K $ | 0.15 % |
| 66 | Henan Shuanghui Investment & Development Co Ltd | 61,100 | 225.9K $ | 0.14 % |
| 67 | Elders Ltd | 56,186 | 224K $ | 0.14 % |
| 68 | Nufarm Ltd | 101,537 | 218.6K $ | 0.14 % |
| 69 | Japfa Comfeed Indonesia Tbk PT | 1,549,600 | 212.6K $ | 0.13 % |
| 70 | Charoen Pokphand Enterprise | 52,800 | 210.7K $ | 0.13 % |
| 71 | Sakata Seed Corp | 8,000 | 207.5K $ | 0.13 % |
| 72 | YAMABIKO Corp | 8,400 | 205.9K $ | 0.13 % |
| 73 | EID Parry India Ltd | 25,856 | 205.4K $ | 0.13 % |
| 74 | National Agriculture Development Co/The | 44,795 | 199.2K $ | 0.13 % |
| 75 | Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd | 35,589 | 192.9K $ | 0.12 % |
| 76 | Sumitomo Chemical India Ltd | 36,076 | 190.4K $ | 0.12 % |
| 77 | Bayer CropScience Ltd/India | 3,914 | 186K $ | 0.12 % |
| 78 | Sinofert Holdings Ltd | 940,000 | 185.9K $ | 0.12 % |
| 79 | Paradeep Phosphates Ltd | 138,054 | 182.9K $ | 0.12 % |
| 80 | SLC Agricola SA | 57,998 | 178.2K $ | 0.11 % |
| 81 | Farm Fresh Bhd | 304,900 | 177.5K $ | 0.11 % |
| 82 | Shandong Hualu Hengsheng Chemical Co Ltd | 38,016 | 165.4K $ | 0.10 % |
| 83 | Inghams Group Ltd | 108,073 | 162.3K $ | 0.10 % |
| 84 | Rogers Sugar Inc | 32,511 | 158.2K $ | 0.10 % |
| 85 | Sao Martinho S/A | 45,360 | 152.7K $ | 0.10 % |
| 86 | China Youran Dairy Group Ltd | 398,000 | 149.8K $ | 0.09 % |
| 87 | Yunnan Yuntianhua Co Ltd | 31,500 | 142.7K $ | 0.09 % |
| 88 | Abou Kir Fertilizers & Chemical Industries | 86,222 | 142.4K $ | 0.09 % |
| 89 | OCI NV | 30,395 | 132.5K $ | 0.08 % |
| 90 | China BlueChemical Ltd | 450,000 | 132K $ | 0.08 % |
| 91 | Sinon Corp | 103,000 | 127.9K $ | 0.08 % |
| 92 | Bumitama Agri Ltd | 102,800 | 124.9K $ | 0.08 % |
| 93 | COFCO Joycome Foods Ltd | 824,000 | 123K $ | 0.08 % |
| 94 | First Tractor Co Ltd | 114,000 | 120.4K $ | 0.08 % |
| 95 | Tres Tentos Agroindustrial S/A | 36,226 | 112K $ | 0.07 % |
| 96 | Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd | 65,172 | 111.8K $ | 0.07 % |
| 97 | Genting Plantations Bhd | 79,300 | 106.4K $ | 0.07 % |
| 98 | Johor Plantations Group Bhd | 256,300 | 105.4K $ | 0.07 % |
| 99 | China Modern Dairy Holdings Ltd | 721,000 | 105K $ | 0.07 % |
| 100 | Kumiai Chemical Industry Co Ltd | 21,700 | 104.3K $ | 0.07 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 26.3 %
- Materials 19.5 %
- Consumer staples 10.4 %
- Unattributed 43.8 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 62.6 %
- CAD 6.7 %
- NOK 5.3 %
- JPY 4.5 %
- INR 4.1 %
- SAR 2.9 %
- HKD 2.5 %
- MYR 2.5 %
- CNY 1.7 %
- SGD 1.6 %
- ILS 1.2 %
- EUR 1.0 %
- GBP 0.9 %
- AUD 0.5 %
- IDR 0.5 %
- TWD 0.4 %
- SEK 0.3 %
- BRL 0.3 %
- TRY 0.3 %
- KRW 0.1 %
- EGP 0.1 %
- PLN 0.1 %
- QAR 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 60.7 %
- Canada 6.7 %
- Norway 4.9 %
- Japan 4.5 %
- India 4.1 %
- Saudi Arabia 2.9 %
- Malaysia 2.5 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 2.2 %
- China 1.8 %
- Netherlands 1.8 %
- Singapore 1.7 %
- Israel 1.2 %
- Other countries 5.2 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 18 | 94.8M $ | 60.69 % |
| 2 | Canada | 3 | 10.4M $ | 6.67 % |
| 3 | Norway | 5 | 7.6M $ | 4.87 % |
| 4 | Japan | 8 | 7M $ | 4.48 % |
| 5 | India | 17 | 6.4M $ | 4.10 % |
| 6 | Saudi Arabia | 3 | 4.5M $ | 2.86 % |
| 7 | Malaysia | 9 | 3.9M $ | 2.49 % |
| 8 | Hong Kong SAR China | 5 | 3.4M $ | 2.18 % |
| 9 | China | 11 | 2.8M $ | 1.82 % |
| 10 | Netherlands | 2 | 2.8M $ | 1.76 % |
| 11 | Singapore | 4 | 2.6M $ | 1.66 % |
| 12 | Israel | 2 | 1.9M $ | 1.19 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of iShares MSCI Agriculture Producers ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000035883