Holdings of VANGUARD RUSSELL 1000 GROWTH INDEX FUND
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FUNDS · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 54.8B $ including 54.7B $ in equities, 99.8 %
- Positions
- 387 in 8 countries
- Top ten
- 61.2 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Okta Inc | 108,862 | 13.4M $ | 0.02 % |
| 202 | Sprouts Farmers Market Inc | 161,630 | 13.4M $ | 0.02 % |
| 203 | Veralto Corp | 162,389 | 13.4M $ | 0.02 % |
| 204 | Masimo Corp | 74,447 | 13.3M $ | 0.02 % |
| 205 | DOCUSIGN INC | 247,789 | 13M $ | 0.02 % |
| 206 | Lululemon Athletica Inc | 97,690 | 12.8M $ | 0.02 % |
| 207 | Cava Group Inc | 164,745 | 12.8M $ | 0.02 % |
| 208 | Halozyme Therapeutics Inc | 191,594 | 12.7M $ | 0.02 % |
| 209 | AutoZone Inc | 4,324 | 12.7M $ | 0.02 % |
| 210 | Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd | 676,573 | 12.4M $ | 0.02 % |
| 211 | Dutch Bros Inc | 204,962 | 11.9M $ | 0.02 % |
| 212 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp/The | 82,649 | 11.5M $ | 0.02 % |
| 213 | DaVita Inc | 58,020 | 11.3M $ | 0.02 % |
| 214 | Kinsale Capital Group Inc | 36,522 | 11.1M $ | 0.02 % |
| 215 | Rubrik Inc | 140,871 | 11.1M $ | 0.02 % |
| 216 | BLUE OWL CAPITAL INC | 1,070,656 | 11M $ | 0.02 % |
| 217 | ResMed Inc | 56,986 | 10.9M $ | 0.02 % |
| 218 | Corcept Therapeutics Inc | 155,183 | 10.8M $ | 0.02 % |
| 219 | SLB Ltd | 195,619 | 10.7M $ | 0.02 % |
| 220 | Brookfield Asset Management Ltd | 217,938 | 10.6M $ | 0.02 % |
| 221 | Public Storage | 34,326 | 10.4M $ | 0.02 % |
| 222 | Procore Technologies Inc | 206,840 | 10.2M $ | 0.02 % |
| 223 | MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS INC | 27,162 | 9.9M $ | 0.02 % |
| 224 | Elastic NV | 152,419 | 9.9M $ | 0.02 % |
| 225 | ANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLC | 100,909 | 9.8M $ | 0.02 % |
| 226 | Liberty Media Corp-Liberty Formula One | 107,325 | 9.7M $ | 0.02 % |
| 227 | Pinterest Inc | 484,613 | 9.7M $ | 0.02 % |
| 228 | Cigna Group/The | 34,576 | 9.6M $ | 0.02 % |
| 229 | TKO Group Holdings Inc | 46,692 | 9.6M $ | 0.02 % |
| 230 | Ulta Beauty Inc | 18,318 | 9.3M $ | 0.02 % |
| 231 | Progressive Corp/The | 48,564 | 9.2M $ | 0.02 % |
| 232 | TPG Inc | 213,244 | 9.1M $ | 0.02 % |
| 233 | CELSIUS HOLDINGS INC | 271,517 | 9M $ | 0.02 % |
| 234 | Core & Main Inc | 182,068 | 9M $ | 0.02 % |
| 235 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts Inc | 109,508 | 8.8M $ | 0.02 % |
| 236 | Chewy Inc | 382,429 | 8.6M $ | 0.02 % |
| 237 | Bentley Systems Inc | 260,103 | 8.5M $ | 0.02 % |
| 238 | Phillips 66 | 47,568 | 8.4M $ | 0.02 % |
| 239 | XPO Inc | 38,979 | 8.4M $ | 0.02 % |
| 240 | Tempus AI Inc | 163,344 | 8.2M $ | 0.02 % |
| 241 | MasTec Inc | 21,588 | 8.2M $ | 0.01 % |
| 242 | CHURCHILL DOWNS INC | 92,014 | 8M $ | 0.01 % |
| 243 | Molina Healthcare Inc | 46,073 | 8M $ | 0.01 % |
| 244 | Paylocity Holding Corp | 66,454 | 7.6M $ | 0.01 % |
| 245 | Markel Group Inc | 4,198 | 7.6M $ | 0.01 % |
| 246 | Williams Cos Inc/The | 106,612 | 7.6M $ | 0.01 % |
| 247 | Twilio Inc | 39,884 | 7.6M $ | 0.01 % |
| 248 | LUMENTUM HOLDINGS INC | 8,761 | 7.5M $ | 0.01 % |
| 249 | EXLSERVICE HOLDINGS INC | 254,940 | 7.4M $ | 0.01 % |
| 250 | Planet Fitness Inc | 136,830 | 7.3M $ | 0.01 % |
| 251 | Gitlab Inc | 233,649 | 7.3M $ | 0.01 % |
| 252 | WINGSTOP INC | 45,860 | 7.2M $ | 0.01 % |
| 253 | Casey's General Stores Inc | 9,153 | 7M $ | 0.01 % |
| 254 | Duolingo Inc | 62,774 | 7M $ | 0.01 % |
| 255 | Coinbase Global Inc | 35,903 | 6.8M $ | 0.01 % |
| 256 | Rockwell Automation Inc | 15,025 | 6.8M $ | 0.01 % |
| 257 | CBRE Group Inc | 53,928 | 6.7M $ | 0.01 % |
| 258 | Incyte Corp | 68,563 | 6.6M $ | 0.01 % |
| 259 | Carpenter Technology Corp | 14,049 | 6.6M $ | 0.01 % |
| 260 | Paycom Software Inc | 45,046 | 6.3M $ | 0.01 % |
| 261 | Valvoline Inc | 185,960 | 6.3M $ | 0.01 % |
| 262 | Vail Resorts Inc | 46,493 | 6.2M $ | 0.01 % |
| 263 | SentinelOne Inc | 367,054 | 6.1M $ | 0.01 % |
| 264 | Etsy Inc | 88,043 | 6M $ | 0.01 % |
| 265 | RBC BEARINGS INC | 10,397 | 5.9M $ | 0.01 % |
| 266 | Jones Lang LaSalle Inc | 20,982 | 5.9M $ | 0.01 % |
| 267 | Appfolio Inc | 36,283 | 5.8M $ | 0.01 % |
| 268 | Ryan Specialty Holdings Inc | 183,327 | 5.8M $ | 0.01 % |
| 269 | Equifax Inc | 34,959 | 5.8M $ | 0.01 % |
| 270 | Williams-Sonoma Inc | 28,460 | 5.8M $ | 0.01 % |
| 271 | Hershey Co/The | 29,060 | 5.6M $ | 0.01 % |
| 272 | STEEL DYNAMICS INC | 21,657 | 5.6M $ | 0.01 % |
| 273 | Entegris Inc | 40,301 | 5.6M $ | 0.01 % |
| 274 | Nutanix Inc | 105,237 | 5.5M $ | 0.01 % |
| 275 | RingCentral Inc | 123,983 | 5.4M $ | 0.01 % |
| 276 | BWX Technologies Inc | 26,519 | 5.2M $ | 0.01 % |
| 277 | Arthur J Gallagher & Co | 25,509 | 5.1M $ | 0.01 % |
| 278 | SoFi Technologies Inc | 274,482 | 5M $ | 0.01 % |
| 279 | Domino's Pizza Inc | 15,713 | 4.9M $ | 0.01 % |
| 280 | Shift4 Payments Inc | 109,222 | 4.9M $ | 0.01 % |
| 281 | Karman Holdings Inc | 83,997 | 4.8M $ | 0.01 % |
| 282 | Houlihan Lokey Inc | 34,057 | 4.8M $ | 0.01 % |
| 283 | Sun Communities Inc | 38,709 | 4.8M $ | 0.01 % |
| 284 | Doximity Inc | 220,488 | 4.7M $ | 0.01 % |
| 285 | ONTO INNOVATION INC | 17,853 | 4.6M $ | 0.01 % |
| 286 | Strategy Inc | 28,540 | 4.5M $ | 0.01 % |
| 287 | Morningstar Inc | 23,957 | 4.4M $ | 0.01 % |
| 288 | Ferguson Enterprises Inc | 18,539 | 4.2M $ | 0.01 % |
| 289 | MongoDB Inc | 12,417 | 4.2M $ | 0.01 % |
| 290 | Loar Holdings Inc | 63,740 | 4.1M $ | 0.01 % |
| 291 | Ubiquiti Inc | 6,956 | 4.1M $ | 0.01 % |
| 292 | Old Dominion Freight Line Inc | 17,061 | 3.8M $ | 0.01 % |
| 293 | Hamilton Lane Inc | 43,577 | 3.8M $ | 0.01 % |
| 294 | James Hardie Industries PLC | 157,098 | 3.7M $ | 0.01 % |
| 295 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc | 152,263 | 3.6M $ | 0.01 % |
| 296 | Roku Inc | 27,647 | 3.6M $ | 0.01 % |
| 297 | Freedom Holding Corp/NV | 24,789 | 3.5M $ | 0.01 % |
| 298 | Southwest Airlines Co | 80,110 | 3.4M $ | 0.01 % |
| 299 | Summit Therapeutics Inc | 193,100 | 3.4M $ | 0.01 % |
| 300 | Circle Internet Group Inc | 29,086 | 3.3M $ | 0.01 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 52.6 %
- Consumer discretionary 12.1 %
- Communication 11.8 %
- Health care 6.6 %
- Industrials 5.6 %
- Financials 4.8 %
- Consumer staples 2.4 %
- Materials 0.3 %
- Real estate 0.3 %
- Energy 0.3 %
- Utilities 0.2 %
- Unattributed 3.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 99.8 %
- Cayman Islands 0.1 %
- Bermuda 0.0 %
- Switzerland 0.0 %
- United Kingdom 0.0 %
- Canada 0.0 %
- Jersey 0.0 %
- Luxembourg 0.0 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 377 | 54.6B $ | 99.76 % |
| 2 | Cayman Islands | 4 | 76.6M $ | 0.14 % |
| 3 | Bermuda | 1 | 26.5M $ | 0.05 % |
| 4 | Switzerland | 1 | 15.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 5 | United Kingdom | 1 | 9.8M $ | 0.02 % |
| 6 | Canada | 1 | 2M $ | 0.00 % |
| 7 | Jersey | 1 | 953.6K $ | 0.00 % |
| 8 | Luxembourg | 1 | 275.2K $ | 0.00 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of VANGUARD RUSSELL 1000 GROWTH INDEX FUND". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000030002