Holdings of iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Small-Cap ETF
ISIN US4642864759
iShares, Inc. · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 398.2M $ including 394.5M $ in equities, 99.1 %
- Positions
- 1,536 in 35 countries
- Top ten
- 6.7 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Electrical Industries Co | 150,858 | 627.5K $ | 0.16 % |
| 102 | Biocon Ltd | 138,098 | 622.9K $ | 0.16 % |
| 103 | Kaori Heat Treatment Co Ltd | 18,047 | 622.5K $ | 0.16 % |
| 104 | Chicony Electronics Co Ltd | 142,000 | 612.3K $ | 0.15 % |
| 105 | China Everbright Environment Group Ltd | 895,000 | 608.9K $ | 0.15 % |
| 106 | Woolworths Holdings Ltd/South Africa | 200,494 | 608.2K $ | 0.15 % |
| 107 | Blue Star Ltd | 36,134 | 605.7K $ | 0.15 % |
| 108 | BNK Financial Group Inc | 54,098 | 604.3K $ | 0.15 % |
| 109 | Orange Polska SA | 134,018 | 600.5K $ | 0.15 % |
| 110 | UNO Minda Ltd | 51,736 | 599.6K $ | 0.15 % |
| 111 | Tiger Brands Ltd | 34,884 | 598.3K $ | 0.15 % |
| 112 | Titan SA | 10,005 | 593.8K $ | 0.15 % |
| 113 | Tauron Polska Energia SA | 228,624 | 593.4K $ | 0.15 % |
| 114 | LuxNet Corp | 30,082 | 587.9K $ | 0.15 % |
| 115 | LigaChem Biosciences Inc | 5,865 | 587.1K $ | 0.15 % |
| 116 | Mitac Holdings Corp | 207,021 | 583.3K $ | 0.15 % |
| 117 | Eo Technics Co Ltd | 1,924 | 582.7K $ | 0.15 % |
| 118 | Sinbon Electronics Co Ltd | 58,000 | 580.7K $ | 0.15 % |
| 119 | Ipca Laboratories Ltd | 36,172 | 580.2K $ | 0.15 % |
| 120 | TA Chen Stainless Pipe | 436,703 | 579.6K $ | 0.15 % |
| 121 | Mr Price Group Ltd | 59,518 | 573.6K $ | 0.14 % |
| 122 | Simplo Technology Co Ltd | 45,600 | 571.5K $ | 0.14 % |
| 123 | Redefine Properties Ltd | 1,538,754 | 569.4K $ | 0.14 % |
| 124 | Dubai Investments PJSC | 568,922 | 569K $ | 0.14 % |
| 125 | Banco del Bajio SA | 175,800 | 568.9K $ | 0.14 % |
| 126 | Momentum Group Ltd | 253,365 | 564.5K $ | 0.14 % |
| 127 | SKC Co Ltd | 6,024 | 557.6K $ | 0.14 % |
| 128 | HFCL Ltd | 293,201 | 555.4K $ | 0.14 % |
| 129 | Test Research Inc | 43,000 | 549.7K $ | 0.14 % |
| 130 | Thermax Ltd | 10,324 | 541.5K $ | 0.14 % |
| 131 | Topco Scientific Co Ltd | 37,704 | 541.2K $ | 0.14 % |
| 132 | NC Corp | 2,808 | 539.1K $ | 0.14 % |
| 133 | PNB Housing Finance Ltd | 49,416 | 535.6K $ | 0.13 % |
| 134 | Robotis Co Ltd | 2,479 | 535.4K $ | 0.13 % |
| 135 | Transcend Information Inc | 50,000 | 534.2K $ | 0.13 % |
| 136 | AIA Engineering Ltd | 11,252 | 533.5K $ | 0.13 % |
| 137 | VisEra Technologies Co Ltd | 32,000 | 530.9K $ | 0.13 % |
| 138 | Doosan Fuel Cell Co Ltd | 8,710 | 528.9K $ | 0.13 % |
| 139 | Sendas Distribuidora S/A | 304,749 | 528.6K $ | 0.13 % |
| 140 | Parade Technologies Ltd | 20,000 | 527.9K $ | 0.13 % |
| 141 | Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd | 65,946 | 526.4K $ | 0.13 % |
| 142 | Eclat Textile Co Ltd | 48,000 | 524.8K $ | 0.13 % |
| 143 | Allos SA | 93,826 | 524.7K $ | 0.13 % |
| 144 | Voronoi Inc | 2,754 | 524.1K $ | 0.13 % |
| 145 | Optima bank SA | 42,087 | 522.7K $ | 0.13 % |
| 146 | Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd | 175,407 | 518.9K $ | 0.13 % |
| 147 | Shinsegae Inc | 1,508 | 517.4K $ | 0.13 % |
| 148 | Taichung Commercial Bank Co Ltd | 872,954 | 514.1K $ | 0.13 % |
| 149 | Scientech Corp | 18,829 | 514K $ | 0.13 % |
| 150 | Hanwha Engine | 12,090 | 513.8K $ | 0.13 % |
| 151 | Piramal Finance Ltd | 25,239 | 511.7K $ | 0.13 % |
| 152 | ASMedia Technology Inc | 11,000 | 510.2K $ | 0.13 % |
| 153 | Acutaas Chemicals Ltd | 15,468 | 510.1K $ | 0.13 % |
| 154 | Dynapack International Technology Corp | 37,000 | 509.8K $ | 0.13 % |
| 155 | Chung-Hsin Electric & Machinery Manufacturing Corp | 96,000 | 508.3K $ | 0.13 % |
| 156 | JK Cement Ltd | 9,338 | 507.6K $ | 0.13 % |
| 157 | Hyundai Steel Co | 18,856 | 502.4K $ | 0.13 % |
| 158 | ITEQ Corp | 58,559 | 496.3K $ | 0.12 % |
| 159 | Taiwan Glass Industry Corp | 217,000 | 496K $ | 0.12 % |
| 160 | Chunghwa Precision Test Tech Co Ltd | 5,000 | 496K $ | 0.12 % |
| 161 | Elite Semiconductor Microelectronics Technology Inc | 64,000 | 495.4K $ | 0.12 % |
| 162 | Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Ltd | 616,900 | 494.9K $ | 0.12 % |
| 163 | JB Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd | 21,576 | 492.1K $ | 0.12 % |
| 164 | Investec Ltd | 57,360 | 491.6K $ | 0.12 % |
| 165 | Computer Age Management Services Ltd | 58,925 | 490.7K $ | 0.12 % |
| 166 | Taihan Cable & Solution Co Ltd | 16,148 | 488.6K $ | 0.12 % |
| 167 | Doosan Bobcat Inc | 11,407 | 488K $ | 0.12 % |
| 168 | WONIK IPS Co Ltd | 6,924 | 487.9K $ | 0.12 % |
| 169 | GS Holdings Corp | 10,082 | 485K $ | 0.12 % |
| 170 | Orion Corp/Republic of Korea | 5,616 | 482.4K $ | 0.12 % |
| 171 | Multiplan Empreendimentos Imobiliarios SA | 81,441 | 480.9K $ | 0.12 % |
| 172 | Manappuram Finance Ltd | 140,270 | 480.6K $ | 0.12 % |
| 173 | Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd | 41,412 | 479.3K $ | 0.12 % |
| 174 | KRUK SA | 4,216 | 476.7K $ | 0.12 % |
| 175 | United Plantations BHD | 60,800 | 476.6K $ | 0.12 % |
| 176 | Fadu Inc | 6,373 | 475.3K $ | 0.12 % |
| 177 | XTB SA | 16,619 | 474.9K $ | 0.12 % |
| 178 | Genius Electronic Optical Co Ltd | 24,585 | 471.3K $ | 0.12 % |
| 179 | C Sun Manufacturing Ltd | 24,000 | 468.8K $ | 0.12 % |
| 180 | Aster DM Healthcare Ltd | 60,958 | 467.1K $ | 0.12 % |
| 181 | Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd | 146,194 | 466.9K $ | 0.12 % |
| 182 | Elite Advanced Laser Corp | 30,000 | 463.4K $ | 0.12 % |
| 183 | Exide Industries Ltd | 113,448 | 461.7K $ | 0.12 % |
| 184 | Qualitas Controladora SAB de CV | 45,800 | 460.5K $ | 0.12 % |
| 185 | SIMMTECH Co Ltd | 5,838 | 460.3K $ | 0.12 % |
| 186 | Agility Global PLC | 1,126,554 | 460.1K $ | 0.12 % |
| 187 | Hanmi Pharm Co Ltd | 1,408 | 458.4K $ | 0.12 % |
| 188 | Rabigh Refining & Petrochemical Co | 107,452 | 457.3K $ | 0.11 % |
| 189 | Eternal Materials Co Ltd | 174,129 | 450.1K $ | 0.11 % |
| 190 | TXC Corp | 66,000 | 450.1K $ | 0.11 % |
| 191 | Voltronic Power Technology Corp | 20,000 | 449.6K $ | 0.11 % |
| 192 | Embotelladora Andina S.A. | 88,693 | 448.4K $ | 0.11 % |
| 193 | China Conch Venture Holdings Ltd | 329,000 | 445.3K $ | 0.11 % |
| 194 | Nien Made Enterprise Co Ltd | 44,000 | 444.8K $ | 0.11 % |
| 195 | OliX Pharmaceuticals Inc | 3,825 | 443.6K $ | 0.11 % |
| 196 | Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd | 21,692 | 440.3K $ | 0.11 % |
| 197 | Amber Enterprises India Ltd | 5,487 | 439.7K $ | 0.11 % |
| 198 | Cia de Saneamento de Minas Gerais Copasa MG | 42,046 | 439.3K $ | 0.11 % |
| 199 | TD Power Systems Ltd | 31,648 | 439.3K $ | 0.11 % |
| 200 | Yankey Engineering Co Ltd | 21,250 | 438.6K $ | 0.11 % |
Sector breakdown
- Unattributed 100.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- TWD 27.4 %
- INR 22.6 %
- KRW 15.3 %
- HKD 8.7 %
- SAR 3.6 %
- ZAR 3.5 %
- MYR 2.6 %
- BRL 2.5 %
- TRY 2.0 %
- PLN 1.6 %
- MXN 1.6 %
- IDR 1.6 %
- AED 1.3 %
- EUR 1.2 %
- KWD 0.9 %
- CLP 0.8 %
- QAR 0.8 %
- PHP 0.7 %
- USD 0.6 %
- EGP 0.3 %
- COP 0.2 %
- HUF 0.2 %
- CZK 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Taiwan 26.9 %
- India 22.6 %
- South Korea 15.3 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 4.5 %
- Saudi Arabia 3.6 %
- South Africa 3.5 %
- Cayman Islands 3.3 %
- Malaysia 2.6 %
- Brazil 2.5 %
- Türkiye 2.0 %
- Mexico 1.6 %
- Indonesia 1.6 %
- Other countries 10.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taiwan | 249 | 106M $ | 26.86 % |
| 2 | India | 394 | 89.3M $ | 22.63 % |
| 3 | South Korea | 213 | 60.4M $ | 15.30 % |
| 4 | Hong Kong SAR China | 101 | 17.8M $ | 4.50 % |
| 5 | Saudi Arabia | 74 | 14.2M $ | 3.60 % |
| 6 | South Africa | 43 | 13.7M $ | 3.47 % |
| 7 | Cayman Islands | 49 | 12.8M $ | 3.25 % |
| 8 | Malaysia | 48 | 10.4M $ | 2.63 % |
| 9 | Brazil | 46 | 9.7M $ | 2.46 % |
| 10 | Türkiye | 61 | 7.9M $ | 2.01 % |
| 11 | Mexico | 17 | 6.2M $ | 1.58 % |
| 12 | Indonesia | 50 | 6.2M $ | 1.57 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Small-Cap ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000019125