Holdings of CAUSEWAY EMERGING MARKETS FUND
CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 4.2B $ including 4B $ in equities, 94.0 %
- Positions
- 173 in 25 countries
- Top ten
- 43.0 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Hankook Tire & Technology Co Ltd | 240,164 | 9.7M $ | 0.23 % |
| 102 | G-bits Network Technology Xiamen Co Ltd | 181,030 | 9.6M $ | 0.23 % |
| 103 | Jointown Pharmaceutical Group Co Ltd | 13,790,008 | 9.5M $ | 0.23 % |
| 104 | Sterlite Technologies Ltd | 1,436,045 | 9.4M $ | 0.22 % |
| 105 | Wan Hai Lines Ltd | 3,760,000 | 9.4M $ | 0.22 % |
| 106 | Kiatnakin Phatra Bank PCL | 3,068,800 | 9.3M $ | 0.22 % |
| 107 | H WORLD GROUP LTD | 223,176 | 9.3M $ | 0.22 % |
| 108 | KIWOOM Securities Co Ltd | 40,149 | 9M $ | 0.21 % |
| 109 | Press Metal Aluminium Holdings Bhd | 4,713,800 | 8.9M $ | 0.21 % |
| 110 | Chennai Petroleum Corp Ltd | 720,685 | 8.8M $ | 0.21 % |
| 111 | Oil India Ltd | 1,974,108 | 8.7M $ | 0.21 % |
| 112 | Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals Ltd | 1,751,594 | 8.7M $ | 0.21 % |
| 113 | WPG Holdings Ltd | 2,550,000 | 8.6M $ | 0.20 % |
| 114 | SD Guthrie Bhd | 5,808,700 | 8.5M $ | 0.20 % |
| 115 | China Taiping Insurance Holdings Co Ltd | 3,598,800 | 8.3M $ | 0.20 % |
| 116 | Navin Fluorine International Ltd | 101,293 | 8.2M $ | 0.20 % |
| 117 | LG Uplus Corp | 909,513 | 8.2M $ | 0.19 % |
| 118 | Samsung Life Insurance Co Ltd | 30,915 | 8.1M $ | 0.19 % |
| 119 | Arcos Dorados Holdings Inc | 1,009,600 | 8.1M $ | 0.19 % |
| 120 | BIM Birlesik Magazalar AS | 1,029,272 | 8.1M $ | 0.19 % |
| 121 | Mobile Telecommunications Co KSCP | 4,082,541 | 8M $ | 0.19 % |
| 122 | Com7 PCL | 9,469,400 | 8M $ | 0.19 % |
| 123 | Gigabyte Technology Co Ltd | 718,000 | 7.8M $ | 0.19 % |
| 124 | LIC Housing Finance Ltd | 1,313,818 | 7.8M $ | 0.19 % |
| 125 | IIFL Finance Ltd | 1,453,965 | 7.8M $ | 0.19 % |
| 126 | Turkiye Petrol Rafinerileri AS | 1,593,379 | 7.7M $ | 0.18 % |
| 127 | Gerdau SA | 1,906,780 | 7.7M $ | 0.18 % |
| 128 | Pagseguro Digital Ltd | 846,797 | 7.7M $ | 0.18 % |
| 129 | AG Anadolu Grubu Holding AS | 10,159,520 | 7.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 130 | Banque Saudi Fransi | 1,431,958 | 7.4M $ | 0.18 % |
| 131 | Construtora Tenda S/A | 1,033,900 | 7.4M $ | 0.17 % |
| 132 | JD Logistics Inc | 4,892,300 | 7.4M $ | 0.17 % |
| 133 | Giant Network Group Co Ltd | 1,736,700 | 7.1M $ | 0.17 % |
| 134 | Sasol Ltd | 711,827 | 7M $ | 0.17 % |
| 135 | Brava Energia | 1,894,100 | 7M $ | 0.17 % |
| 136 | Natco Pharma Ltd | 710,000 | 7M $ | 0.17 % |
| 137 | Exxaro Resources Ltd | 563,097 | 7M $ | 0.17 % |
| 138 | ANTAM Persero Tbk PT | 45,665,700 | 6.7M $ | 0.16 % |
| 139 | MTAR Technologies Ltd | 82,326 | 6.7M $ | 0.16 % |
| 140 | Gujarat Pipavav Port Ltd | 4,157,756 | 6.6M $ | 0.16 % |
| 141 | Cogna Educacao SA | 15,113,000 | 6.6M $ | 0.16 % |
| 142 | DB Insurance Co Ltd | 74,956 | 6.5M $ | 0.15 % |
| 143 | TIANQI LITHIUM CORP | 709,974 | 6.4M $ | 0.15 % |
| 144 | Fleury SA | 2,151,500 | 6.4M $ | 0.15 % |
| 145 | Gentera SAB de CV | 2,944,200 | 6.4M $ | 0.15 % |
| 146 | GS Holdings Corp | 142,861 | 6.1M $ | 0.15 % |
| 147 | Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd | 291,411 | 6.1M $ | 0.14 % |
| 148 | Commercial International Bank - Egypt (CIB) | 2,319,472 | 6M $ | 0.14 % |
| 149 | PNB Housing Finance Ltd | 547,657 | 6M $ | 0.14 % |
| 150 | Ooredoo QPSC | 1,616,552 | 5.9M $ | 0.14 % |
| 151 | Harbin Electric Co Ltd | 2,960,000 | 5.8M $ | 0.14 % |
| 152 | Zetrix Ai Bhd | 30,514,300 | 5.7M $ | 0.14 % |
| 153 | Alamtri Resources Indonesia Tbk PT | 44,795,900 | 5.7M $ | 0.13 % |
| 154 | Nan Ya Plastics Corp | 1,061,000 | 5.6M $ | 0.13 % |
| 155 | Eicher Motors Ltd | 74,863 | 5.6M $ | 0.13 % |
| 156 | WEIBO CORP | 744,952 | 5.4M $ | 0.13 % |
| 157 | PTC India Ltd | 2,804,111 | 5.4M $ | 0.13 % |
| 158 | Grupo Cibest SA | 65,563 | 5.2M $ | 0.12 % |
| 159 | LX INTERNATIONAL CORP | 215,194 | 5.1M $ | 0.12 % |
| 160 | Adaro Andalan Indonesia PT | 11,722,100 | 5.1M $ | 0.12 % |
| 161 | Han Kuk Carbon Co Ltd | 282,794 | 4.9M $ | 0.12 % |
| 162 | KT&G Corp | 44,278 | 4.9M $ | 0.12 % |
| 163 | Sime Darby Bhd | 9,180,100 | 4.8M $ | 0.11 % |
| 164 | Youngone Corp | 92,799 | 4.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 165 | China Resources Pharmaceutical Group Ltd | 7,954,000 | 4.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 166 | Indofood Sukses Makmur Tbk PT | 11,479,200 | 4.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 167 | Mega Union Technology Inc | 130,892 | 4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 168 | Cemindia Projects Ltd | 193,406 | 2.7M $ | 0.06 % |
| 169 | Aegis Logistics Ltd | 200,742 | 2.5M $ | 0.06 % |
| 170 | Vedanta Power Ltd | 4,143,238 | 1.8M $ | 0.04 % |
| 171 | Vedanta Iron and Steel Ltd | 4,143,238 | 1.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 172 | Vedanta Oil and Gas Ltd | 4,143,238 | 1.4M $ | 0.03 % |
| 173 | LUKOIL PJSC | 172,525 | 0.2 $ |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 30.4 %
- Financials 4.1 %
- Communication 3.5 %
- Consumer discretionary 0.9 %
- Materials 0.7 %
- Energy 0.7 %
- Unattributed 59.7 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- TWD 28.8 %
- KRW 28.7 %
- HKD 12.4 %
- INR 8.8 %
- USD 8.0 %
- CNY 3.5 %
- THB 1.3 %
- SAR 1.2 %
- BRL 1.1 %
- ZAR 1.1 %
- TRY 1.0 %
- PLN 0.8 %
- MXN 0.8 %
- MYR 0.7 %
- IDR 0.5 %
- CLP 0.4 %
- AED 0.3 %
- KWD 0.2 %
- EGP 0.2 %
- QAR 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Taiwan 30.9 %
- South Korea 28.7 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 9.9 %
- India 8.8 %
- China 6.3 %
- United States 1.8 %
- Brazil 1.7 %
- South Africa 1.3 %
- Thailand 1.3 %
- Saudi Arabia 1.2 %
- Mexico 1.1 %
- Cayman Islands 1.1 %
- Other countries 6.0 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taiwan | 28 | 1.2B $ | 30.90 % |
| 2 | South Korea | 27 | 1.1B $ | 28.75 % |
| 3 | Hong Kong SAR China | 14 | 391.9M $ | 9.88 % |
| 4 | India | 35 | 347.2M $ | 8.76 % |
| 5 | China | 16 | 248.3M $ | 6.26 % |
| 6 | United States | 5 | 73.3M $ | 1.85 % |
| 7 | Brazil | 7 | 68M $ | 1.72 % |
| 8 | South Africa | 4 | 50.3M $ | 1.27 % |
| 9 | Thailand | 4 | 49.6M $ | 1.25 % |
| 10 | Saudi Arabia | 3 | 47.3M $ | 1.19 % |
| 11 | Mexico | 4 | 44.4M $ | 1.12 % |
| 12 | Cayman Islands | 3 | 43.3M $ | 1.09 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of CAUSEWAY EMERGING MARKETS FUND". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000015654