Holdings of Columbia Small Cap Growth Fund
ISIN US19765Y3403
COLUMBIA FUNDS SERIES TRUST I · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 3.7B $ including 3.5B $ in equities, 96.5 %
- Positions
- 104 in 6 countries
- Top ten
- 26.3 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bloom Energy Corp | 467,784 | 133.3M $ | 3.63 % |
| 2 | Hut 8 Corp | 1,029,246 | 128.5M $ | 3.50 % |
| 3 | DigitalOcean Holdings Inc | 809,214 | 126.2M $ | 3.44 % |
| 4 | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | 426,998 | 100.8M $ | 2.74 % |
| 5 | Riot Platforms Inc | 3,503,107 | 95M $ | 2.59 % |
| 6 | Brinker International Inc | 595,041 | 84.7M $ | 2.31 % |
| 7 | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises Inc | 4,466,877 | 82.4M $ | 2.24 % |
| 8 | RBC BEARINGS INC | 130,897 | 74.9M $ | 2.04 % |
| 9 | Carpenter Technology Corp | 150,255 | 70.5M $ | 1.92 % |
| 10 | GUARDANT HEALTH INC | 539,457 | 70M $ | 1.91 % |
| 11 | SITIME CORP | 94,569 | 67.2M $ | 1.83 % |
| 12 | Rush Street Interactive Inc | 2,544,365 | 64.5M $ | 1.76 % |
| 13 | Karman Holdings Inc | 1,106,959 | 63.7M $ | 1.73 % |
| 14 | Repligen Corp | 508,986 | 63.1M $ | 1.72 % |
| 15 | AAON Inc | 449,365 | 63M $ | 1.72 % |
| 16 | ICU Medical Inc | 448,705 | 60.8M $ | 1.65 % |
| 17 | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc | 795,456 | 60.2M $ | 1.64 % |
| 18 | Sphere Entertainment Co | 434,096 | 60.1M $ | 1.64 % |
| 19 | Glaukos Corp | 551,536 | 57M $ | 1.55 % |
| 20 | Terawulf Inc | 2,210,644 | 56.5M $ | 1.54 % |
| 21 | Modine Manufacturing Co | 189,839 | 52.9M $ | 1.44 % |
| 22 | MYR Group Inc | 111,318 | 51.8M $ | 1.41 % |
| 23 | Mercury Systems Inc | 449,111 | 50.2M $ | 1.37 % |
| 24 | IMAX Corp | 1,193,808 | 47.4M $ | 1.29 % |
| 25 | ONTO INNOVATION INC | 182,505 | 47.1M $ | 1.28 % |
| 26 | InterDigital Inc | 184,742 | 46.6M $ | 1.27 % |
| 27 | BRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SERVICES INC | 749,954 | 46.3M $ | 1.26 % |
| 28 | Standex International Corp | 160,333 | 44.4M $ | 1.21 % |
| 29 | Vita Coco Co Inc/The | 579,012 | 43.5M $ | 1.18 % |
| 30 | Semtech Corp | 278,107 | 42.4M $ | 1.16 % |
| 31 | Bridgebio Pharma Inc | 634,628 | 42.1M $ | 1.15 % |
| 32 | Cava Group Inc | 536,982 | 41.7M $ | 1.14 % |
| 33 | ICON PLC | 287,037 | 39.1M $ | 1.06 % |
| 34 | Unusual Machines Inc /US | 1,204,835 | 38.3M $ | 1.04 % |
| 35 | Axsome Therapeutics Inc | 163,130 | 38.3M $ | 1.04 % |
| 36 | SAIA INC | 79,256 | 37.4M $ | 1.02 % |
| 37 | Charles River Laboratories International Inc | 205,398 | 37.1M $ | 1.01 % |
| 38 | Bancorp Inc/The | 603,655 | 33.3M $ | 0.91 % |
| 39 | Moelis & Co | 485,315 | 32.7M $ | 0.89 % |
| 40 | Hecla Mining Co | 1,763,248 | 31.3M $ | 0.85 % |
| 41 | Liberty Energy Inc | 1,058,067 | 31M $ | 0.84 % |
| 42 | Perella Weinberg Partners | 1,788,166 | 30.7M $ | 0.84 % |
| 43 | Nuvalent Inc | 265,362 | 29.3M $ | 0.80 % |
| 44 | Dutch Bros Inc | 500,022 | 29M $ | 0.79 % |
| 45 | Victoria's Secret & Co | 505,738 | 27.8M $ | 0.76 % |
| 46 | Helios Technologies Inc | 329,817 | 27.4M $ | 0.75 % |
| 47 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc | 54,532 | 27.1M $ | 0.74 % |
| 48 | RadNet Inc | 479,705 | 26.6M $ | 0.73 % |
| 49 | Cardinal Infrastructure Group Inc | 510,739 | 26.5M $ | 0.72 % |
| 50 | WESCO International Inc | 72,934 | 26.3M $ | 0.72 % |
| 51 | Coherent Corp | 70,754 | 25.6M $ | 0.70 % |
| 52 | Ryder System Inc | 101,770 | 25.5M $ | 0.70 % |
| 53 | Axos Financial Inc | 291,981 | 25.4M $ | 0.69 % |
| 54 | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings Inc | 308,305 | 25.2M $ | 0.69 % |
| 55 | Arcosa Inc | 188,243 | 23.9M $ | 0.65 % |
| 56 | TWIST BIOSCIENCE CORP | 353,997 | 23.7M $ | 0.64 % |
| 57 | Patrick Industries Inc | 260,619 | 23.6M $ | 0.64 % |
| 58 | SOLSTICE ADVANCED MATERIALS INC | 273,451 | 23M $ | 0.63 % |
| 59 | Wolfspeed Inc | 379,830 | 22.5M $ | 0.61 % |
| 60 | Applied Optoelectronics Inc | 139,493 | 22.1M $ | 0.60 % |
| 61 | Lionsgate Studios Corp | 1,509,564 | 21.7M $ | 0.59 % |
| 62 | Personalis Inc | 1,874,189 | 21.4M $ | 0.58 % |
| 63 | Rambus Inc | 137,454 | 20M $ | 0.54 % |
| 64 | Globalstar Inc | 237,331 | 20M $ | 0.54 % |
| 65 | Coeur Mining Inc | 988,151 | 19.1M $ | 0.52 % |
| 66 | Fervo Energy Co | 519,419 | 19M $ | 0.52 % |
| 67 | Red Rock Resorts Inc | 322,381 | 18.8M $ | 0.51 % |
| 68 | PACS Group Inc | 499,179 | 18.3M $ | 0.50 % |
| 69 | Dianthus Therapeutics Inc | 193,454 | 18M $ | 0.49 % |
| 70 | Rogers Corp | 124,170 | 17.6M $ | 0.48 % |
| 71 | POWELL INDUSTRIES INC | 60,253 | 17.1M $ | 0.47 % |
| 72 | Flowserve Corp | 223,853 | 16.9M $ | 0.46 % |
| 73 | CONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INC | 143,066 | 16.7M $ | 0.45 % |
| 74 | Sprouts Farmers Market Inc | 200,315 | 16.6M $ | 0.45 % |
| 75 | ServiceTitan Inc | 221,451 | 16M $ | 0.44 % |
| 76 | Absci Corp | 2,266,389 | 15.3M $ | 0.42 % |
| 77 | Golar LNG Ltd | 304,283 | 15.1M $ | 0.41 % |
| 78 | NEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANY NV | 445,889 | 15M $ | 0.41 % |
| 79 | Kailera Therapeutics Inc | 652,308 | 15M $ | 0.41 % |
| 80 | VSE Corp | 80,038 | 14.8M $ | 0.40 % |
| 81 | Appfolio Inc | 91,101 | 14.7M $ | 0.40 % |
| 82 | MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 138,681 | 14.1M $ | 0.38 % |
| 83 | OSI Systems Inc | 64,876 | 14.1M $ | 0.38 % |
| 84 | Centrus Energy Corp | 76,766 | 14M $ | 0.38 % |
| 85 | United States Antimony Corp | 1,552,391 | 13.9M $ | 0.38 % |
| 86 | Insmed Inc | 128,394 | 13.7M $ | 0.37 % |
| 87 | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp | 883,406 | 13.4M $ | 0.36 % |
| 88 | Shake Shack Inc | 180,755 | 11.6M $ | 0.32 % |
| 89 | National Energy Services Reunited Corp | 462,440 | 11.3M $ | 0.31 % |
| 90 | Solid Biosciences Inc | 1,476,030 | 10.8M $ | 0.30 % |
| 91 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals Inc | 297,839 | 10.6M $ | 0.29 % |
| 92 | Boot Barn Holdings Inc | 62,214 | 10.6M $ | 0.29 % |
| 93 | CELSIUS HOLDINGS INC | 309,983 | 10.3M $ | 0.28 % |
| 94 | Madison Square Garden Entertainment Corp | 141,823 | 10M $ | 0.27 % |
| 95 | Guidewire Software Inc | 61,291 | 9.4M $ | 0.25 % |
| 96 | Kodiak Gas Services Inc | 136,418 | 9.1M $ | 0.25 % |
| 97 | nLight Inc | 121,233 | 9M $ | 0.24 % |
| 98 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals Inc | 98,841 | 8.7M $ | 0.24 % |
| 99 | Alamar Biosciences Inc | 345,768 | 7.1M $ | 0.19 % |
| 100 | Cactus Inc | 112,162 | 6.5M $ | 0.18 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 4.5 %
- Materials 2.5 %
- Technology 0.7 %
- Health care 0.4 %
- Unattributed 91.9 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 96.4 %
- Canada 1.3 %
- Ireland 1.1 %
- Bermuda 0.4 %
- Netherlands 0.4 %
- British Virgin Islands 0.3 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 99 | 3.4B $ | 96.39 % |
| 2 | Canada | 1 | 47.4M $ | 1.34 % |
| 3 | Ireland | 1 | 39.1M $ | 1.10 % |
| 4 | Bermuda | 1 | 15.1M $ | 0.43 % |
| 5 | Netherlands | 1 | 15M $ | 0.42 % |
| 6 | British Virgin Islands | 1 | 11.3M $ | 0.32 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Columbia Small Cap Growth Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000012073