Holdings of William Blair International Growth Fund
WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 1.2B $ including 1.1B $ in equities, 98.2 %
- Positions
- 169 in 32 countries
- Top ten
- 22.3 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | WSP Global Inc | 36,283 | 4.5M $ | 0.39 % |
| 102 | Metso Oyj | 257,794 | 4.5M $ | 0.39 % |
| 103 | TotalEnergies SE | 57,494 | 4.5M $ | 0.39 % |
| 104 | Millicom International Cellular SA | 48,406 | 4.4M $ | 0.38 % |
| 105 | Fabrinet | 7,800 | 4.4M $ | 0.38 % |
| 106 | Cameco Corp | 42,982 | 4.4M $ | 0.38 % |
| 107 | NU Holdings Ltd/Cayman Islands | 322,831 | 4.3M $ | 0.37 % |
| 108 | Aritzia Inc | 36,812 | 4.1M $ | 0.35 % |
| 109 | Asahi Intecc Co Ltd | 170,400 | 4M $ | 0.34 % |
| 110 | AIXTRON SE | 63,878 | 3.8M $ | 0.33 % |
| 111 | Ping An Insurance Group Co of China Ltd | 576,500 | 3.8M $ | 0.32 % |
| 112 | CAPITEC BANK HOLDINGS LTD | 11,996 | 3.5M $ | 0.30 % |
| 113 | Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd | 115,364 | 3.5M $ | 0.30 % |
| 114 | Tokyo Ohka Kogyo Co Ltd | 49,600 | 3.5M $ | 0.30 % |
| 115 | SPIRAX GROUP PLC | 36,934 | 3.3M $ | 0.29 % |
| 116 | King Yuan Electronics Co Ltd | 309,000 | 3.3M $ | 0.28 % |
| 117 | MDA Space Ltd | 76,622 | 3.2M $ | 0.27 % |
| 118 | Emaar Properties PJSC | 950,650 | 3.1M $ | 0.27 % |
| 119 | Glanbia PLC | 110,316 | 3.1M $ | 0.27 % |
| 120 | adidas AG | 15,018 | 3.1M $ | 0.27 % |
| 121 | Azimut Holding SpA | 74,856 | 3M $ | 0.26 % |
| 122 | Credicorp Ltd | 7,645 | 3M $ | 0.26 % |
| 123 | Bharat Electronics Ltd | 667,764 | 2.9M $ | 0.25 % |
| 124 | Bharti Airtel Ltd | 141,143 | 2.8M $ | 0.24 % |
| 125 | Hitachi Energy India Ltd | 7,421 | 2.7M $ | 0.24 % |
| 126 | Lundin Gold Inc | 50,228 | 2.7M $ | 0.23 % |
| 127 | Aldar Properties PJSC | 1,195,434 | 2.7M $ | 0.23 % |
| 128 | MISUMI Group Inc | 108,900 | 2.7M $ | 0.23 % |
| 129 | AU Small Finance Bank Ltd | 241,594 | 2.6M $ | 0.23 % |
| 130 | VISTA ENERGY SAB DE CV | 41,119 | 2.6M $ | 0.23 % |
| 131 | Embraer SA | 162,800 | 2.6M $ | 0.22 % |
| 132 | CHROMA ATE INC | 38,000 | 2.6M $ | 0.22 % |
| 133 | Constellium SE | 78,773 | 2.5M $ | 0.22 % |
| 134 | Peyto Exploration & Development Corp | 150,101 | 2.5M $ | 0.22 % |
| 135 | Lottomatica Group Spa | 87,296 | 2.4M $ | 0.21 % |
| 136 | flatexDEGIRO SE | 55,971 | 2.4M $ | 0.21 % |
| 137 | Bid Corp Ltd | 87,089 | 2.4M $ | 0.21 % |
| 138 | Warehouses De Pauw CVA | 93,269 | 2.4M $ | 0.20 % |
| 139 | Organo Corp | 23,400 | 2.3M $ | 0.20 % |
| 140 | AIRTAC INTERNATIONAL GROUP | 55,713 | 2.3M $ | 0.20 % |
| 141 | Definity Financial Corp | 43,792 | 2.3M $ | 0.20 % |
| 142 | ALK-Abello A/S | 61,275 | 2.3M $ | 0.20 % |
| 143 | Kurita Water Industries Ltd | 40,200 | 2.3M $ | 0.20 % |
| 144 | Bankinter SA | 134,214 | 2.2M $ | 0.19 % |
| 145 | CES Energy Solutions Corp | 187,879 | 2.2M $ | 0.19 % |
| 146 | Rorze Corp | 73,400 | 2.2M $ | 0.19 % |
| 147 | Dassault Aviation SA | 6,581 | 2.2M $ | 0.19 % |
| 148 | Ulvac Inc | 33,400 | 2.1M $ | 0.18 % |
| 149 | Beijer Ref AB | 145,005 | 2.1M $ | 0.18 % |
| 150 | STEADFAST GROUP LTD | 580,957 | 2.1M $ | 0.18 % |
| 151 | Shibaura Mechatronics Corp | 70,200 | 2M $ | 0.17 % |
| 152 | D'ieteren Group | 10,199 | 2M $ | 0.17 % |
| 153 | GE Vernova T&D India Ltd | 37,269 | 2M $ | 0.17 % |
| 154 | voestalpine AG | 41,255 | 1.9M $ | 0.17 % |
| 155 | SWCC Corp | 22,900 | 1.9M $ | 0.16 % |
| 156 | ZEGONA COMMUNICATIONS PLC | 89,791 | 1.9M $ | 0.16 % |
| 157 | FLSmidth & Co A/S | 25,316 | 1.8M $ | 0.16 % |
| 158 | Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV | 5,912 | 1.8M $ | 0.16 % |
| 159 | Emaar Development PJSC | 475,325 | 1.8M $ | 0.15 % |
| 160 | Lotes Co Ltd | 25,000 | 1.7M $ | 0.14 % |
| 161 | Japan Elevator Service Holdings Co Ltd | 153,100 | 1.6M $ | 0.14 % |
| 162 | Grupo Aeroportuario del Centro Norte SAB de CV | 115,000 | 1.6M $ | 0.14 % |
| 163 | BRUNELLO CUCINELLI SPA | 17,139 | 1.6M $ | 0.14 % |
| 164 | Hill & Smith PLC | 44,372 | 1.6M $ | 0.14 % |
| 165 | Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd | 17,525 | 1.6M $ | 0.14 % |
| 166 | Gjensidige Forsikring ASA | 56,598 | 1.5M $ | 0.13 % |
| 167 | Arca Continental SAB de CV | 126,300 | 1.5M $ | 0.13 % |
| 168 | HD Hyundai Co Ltd | 10,808 | 1.4M $ | 0.12 % |
| 169 | Lynas Rare Earths Ltd | 101,874 | 1.3M $ | 0.11 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 18.7 %
- Financials 12.7 %
- Industrials 7.9 %
- Health care 5.2 %
- Utilities 2.6 %
- Materials 2.1 %
- Consumer discretionary 1.9 %
- Consumer staples 1.6 %
- Communication 1.2 %
- Energy 0.8 %
- Unattributed 45.3 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 28.5 %
- JPY 16.1 %
- USD 13.7 %
- GBP 10.6 %
- KRW 6.2 %
- TWD 3.9 %
- CHF 3.9 %
- CAD 3.8 %
- INR 3.1 %
- HKD 2.6 %
- ZAR 1.4 %
- SEK 1.4 %
- BRL 1.4 %
- AED 1.1 %
- DKK 1.1 %
- PHP 0.4 %
- AUD 0.3 %
- MXN 0.3 %
- NOK 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Japan 16.1 %
- United Kingdom 12.5 %
- Taiwan 9.1 %
- Italy 6.5 %
- South Korea 6.2 %
- France 6.0 %
- Netherlands 5.9 %
- Canada 4.2 %
- Germany 3.9 %
- Switzerland 3.9 %
- India 3.1 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 2.6 %
- Other countries 20.0 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Japan | 28 | 183.4M $ | 16.15 % |
| 2 | United Kingdom | 19 | 142.1M $ | 12.51 % |
| 3 | Taiwan | 8 | 103M $ | 9.07 % |
| 4 | Italy | 11 | 73.7M $ | 6.49 % |
| 5 | South Korea | 3 | 70.5M $ | 6.21 % |
| 6 | France | 10 | 68.4M $ | 6.02 % |
| 7 | Netherlands | 4 | 66.9M $ | 5.89 % |
| 8 | Canada | 11 | 47.7M $ | 4.20 % |
| 9 | Germany | 7 | 44.5M $ | 3.92 % |
| 10 | Switzerland | 4 | 43.9M $ | 3.86 % |
| 11 | India | 10 | 34.7M $ | 3.05 % |
| 12 | Hong Kong SAR China | 5 | 30M $ | 2.64 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of William Blair International Growth Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000008604