Holdings of Fidelity Growth Strategies Fund
Fidelity Mt. Vernon Street Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 4.3B $ including 4.3B $ in equities, 100.2 %
- Positions
- 143 in 9 countries
- Top ten
- 27.2 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Cintas Corp | 79,335 | 13.6M $ | 0.31 % |
| 102 | Medpace Holdings Inc | 30,064 | 13.4M $ | 0.31 % |
| 103 | Amphenol Corp | 89,456 | 13.3M $ | 0.31 % |
| 104 | WINGSTOP INC | 84,295 | 13.2M $ | 0.31 % |
| 105 | nLight Inc | 172,600 | 12.8M $ | 0.30 % |
| 106 | Garmin Ltd | 54,000 | 12.6M $ | 0.29 % |
| 107 | Darden Restaurants Inc | 61,600 | 12.6M $ | 0.29 % |
| 108 | Brinker International Inc | 87,340 | 12.4M $ | 0.29 % |
| 109 | Toast Inc | 476,303 | 12.4M $ | 0.29 % |
| 110 | DroneShield Ltd | 4,580,347 | 11.2M $ | 0.26 % |
| 111 | Everpure Inc | 137,654 | 10.9M $ | 0.25 % |
| 112 | CECO Environmental Corp | 135,100 | 10.1M $ | 0.23 % |
| 113 | Fabrinet | 15,400 | 10.1M $ | 0.23 % |
| 114 | Coinbase Global Inc | 51,890 | 9.8M $ | 0.23 % |
| 115 | Trade Desk Inc/The | 454,505 | 9.8M $ | 0.23 % |
| 116 | Super Micro Computer Inc | 189,467 | 8.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 117 | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc | 271,300 | 8.2M $ | 0.19 % |
| 118 | CELSIUS HOLDINGS INC | 240,936 | 8M $ | 0.19 % |
| 119 | Duolingo Inc | 70,800 | 7.9M $ | 0.18 % |
| 120 | Appfolio Inc | 48,808 | 7.9M $ | 0.18 % |
| 121 | LPL Financial Holdings Inc | 28,372 | 7.8M $ | 0.18 % |
| 122 | On Holding AG | 184,600 | 7.5M $ | 0.17 % |
| 123 | Sandisk Corp | 4,400 | 7.5M $ | 0.17 % |
| 124 | Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | 44,037 | 7M $ | 0.16 % |
| 125 | Texas Pacific Land Corp | 17,595 | 6.9M $ | 0.16 % |
| 126 | Deckers Outdoor Corp | 60,234 | 6.9M $ | 0.16 % |
| 127 | Flutter Entertainment PLC | 70,381 | 6.8M $ | 0.16 % |
| 128 | PAR Technology Corp | 422,982 | 6.5M $ | 0.15 % |
| 129 | Veralto Corp | 76,145 | 6.3M $ | 0.14 % |
| 130 | TRANSMEDICS GROUP INC | 91,354 | 6.1M $ | 0.14 % |
| 131 | Remitly Global Inc | 306,000 | 6.1M $ | 0.14 % |
| 132 | Ulta Beauty Inc | 11,500 | 5.9M $ | 0.14 % |
| 133 | DraftKings Inc | 166,107 | 4.1M $ | 0.09 % |
| 134 | Gartner Inc | 19,492 | 3.2M $ | 0.07 % |
| 135 | Legence Corp | 29,524 | 2.5M $ | 0.06 % |
| 136 | StandardAero Inc | 44,136 | 1.3M $ | 0.03 % |
| 137 | Wayfair Inc | 12,838 | 927.7K $ | 0.02 % |
| 138 | Penumbra Inc | 2,611 | 831.1K $ | 0.02 % |
| 139 | BETA TECHNOLOGIES INC | 21,670 | 397.4K $ | 0.01 % |
| 140 | HAWKEYE 360 INC | 7,400 | 244.3K $ | 0.01 % |
| 141 | Loar Holdings Inc | 3,280 | 211.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 142 | Etoro Group Ltd | 4,374 | 183.6K $ | 0.00 % |
| 143 | Corpay Inc | 398 | 144K $ | 0.00 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 28.8 %
- Technology 13.1 %
- Consumer discretionary 10.0 %
- Health care 5.7 %
- Materials 4.1 %
- Financials 3.3 %
- Utilities 2.5 %
- Energy 2.0 %
- Consumer staples 1.8 %
- Communication 1.4 %
- Real estate 1.4 %
- Unattributed 26.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 98.8 %
- CAD 0.9 %
- AUD 0.3 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 94.9 %
- United Kingdom 1.3 %
- Cayman Islands 1.1 %
- Canada 0.9 %
- Ireland 0.8 %
- Bermuda 0.6 %
- Australia 0.3 %
- Switzerland 0.2 %
- Israel 0.0 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 132 | 4.1B $ | 94.92 % |
| 2 | United Kingdom | 2 | 56.3M $ | 1.30 % |
| 3 | Cayman Islands | 2 | 47.4M $ | 1.09 % |
| 4 | Canada | 2 | 40.8M $ | 0.94 % |
| 5 | Ireland | 1 | 32.7M $ | 0.75 % |
| 6 | Bermuda | 1 | 23.9M $ | 0.55 % |
| 7 | Australia | 1 | 11.2M $ | 0.26 % |
| 8 | Switzerland | 1 | 7.5M $ | 0.17 % |
| 9 | Israel | 1 | 183.6K $ | 0.00 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Fidelity Growth Strategies Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000007118