Holdings of Loomis Sayles Small Cap Value Fund
LOOMIS SAYLES FUNDS I · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 361.4M $ including 354.5M $ in equities, 98.1 %
- Positions
- 103 in 5 countries
- Top ten
- 18.8 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moog Inc | 22,085 | 9.4M $ | 2.59 % |
| 2 | GARRETT MOTION INC | 256,378 | 9.3M $ | 2.57 % |
| 3 | Bel Fuse Inc | 21,399 | 7.1M $ | 1.97 % |
| 4 | Kodiak Gas Services Inc | 89,717 | 6.7M $ | 1.87 % |
| 5 | Popular Inc | 39,732 | 6.5M $ | 1.80 % |
| 6 | TD SYNNEX Corp | 24,042 | 6.4M $ | 1.78 % |
| 7 | Ultra Clean Holdings Inc | 42,239 | 6M $ | 1.67 % |
| 8 | Ameris Bancorp | 66,112 | 6M $ | 1.65 % |
| 9 | Griffon Corp | 54,591 | 5.3M $ | 1.47 % |
| 10 | Concentra Group Holdings Parent Inc | 174,015 | 5.2M $ | 1.43 % |
| 11 | POWELL INDUSTRIES INC | 17,868 | 5.1M $ | 1.42 % |
| 12 | Blue Bird Corp | 61,342 | 4.8M $ | 1.34 % |
| 13 | Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corp | 24,288 | 4.8M $ | 1.34 % |
| 14 | VSE Corp | 20,403 | 4.7M $ | 1.29 % |
| 15 | SOUTHSTATE BANK CORP | 45,943 | 4.6M $ | 1.27 % |
| 16 | WaterBridge Infrastructure LLC | 127,474 | 4.4M $ | 1.21 % |
| 17 | Arcosa Inc | 29,315 | 4.3M $ | 1.18 % |
| 18 | Crane NXT Co | 82,776 | 4.2M $ | 1.17 % |
| 19 | CECO Environmental Corp | 46,624 | 4.2M $ | 1.17 % |
| 20 | YETI Holdings Inc | 84,936 | 4.2M $ | 1.16 % |
| 21 | Colliers International Group Inc | 44,292 | 4.2M $ | 1.15 % |
| 22 | TriMas Corp | 91,305 | 4.1M $ | 1.14 % |
| 23 | TTM Technologies Inc | 21,295 | 4M $ | 1.10 % |
| 24 | V2X Inc | 53,257 | 4M $ | 1.10 % |
| 25 | GATX Corp | 22,293 | 4M $ | 1.09 % |
| 26 | Prosperity Bancshares Inc | 53,627 | 3.9M $ | 1.08 % |
| 27 | Skyward Specialty Insurance Group Inc | 66,576 | 3.9M $ | 1.07 % |
| 28 | PDF Solutions Inc | 54,868 | 3.9M $ | 1.07 % |
| 29 | Home BancShares Inc/AR | 135,655 | 3.9M $ | 1.07 % |
| 30 | NPK International Inc | 241,150 | 3.8M $ | 1.06 % |
| 31 | Knife River Corp | 45,474 | 3.8M $ | 1.05 % |
| 32 | Levi Strauss & Co | 152,255 | 3.8M $ | 1.05 % |
| 33 | Herc Holdings Inc | 26,103 | 3.7M $ | 1.04 % |
| 34 | McGrath RentCorp | 29,649 | 3.6M $ | 0.99 % |
| 35 | Array Digital Infrastructure Inc | 98,841 | 3.6M $ | 0.99 % |
| 36 | Wintrust Financial Corp | 22,241 | 3.6M $ | 0.99 % |
| 37 | Marex Group PLC | 57,340 | 3.5M $ | 0.97 % |
| 38 | Vontier Corp | 120,251 | 3.5M $ | 0.96 % |
| 39 | Stifel Financial Corp | 49,738 | 3.5M $ | 0.96 % |
| 40 | UGI Corp | 100,165 | 3.5M $ | 0.96 % |
| 41 | FB Financial Corp | 62,465 | 3.5M $ | 0.96 % |
| 42 | Lantheus Holdings Inc | 31,140 | 3.5M $ | 0.96 % |
| 43 | Matson Inc | 17,756 | 3.4M $ | 0.94 % |
| 44 | Ryan Specialty Holdings Inc | 89,114 | 3.4M $ | 0.93 % |
| 45 | CHURCHILL DOWNS INC | 37,266 | 3.3M $ | 0.92 % |
| 46 | Atlanta Braves Holdings Inc | 63,833 | 3.3M $ | 0.92 % |
| 47 | Affiliated Managers Group Inc | 9,655 | 3.3M $ | 0.90 % |
| 48 | First Financial Bancorp | 95,203 | 3.2M $ | 0.89 % |
| 49 | California Resources Corp | 60,337 | 3.2M $ | 0.88 % |
| 50 | ServisFirst Bancshares Inc | 36,669 | 3.2M $ | 0.88 % |
| 51 | Viper Energy Inc | 74,586 | 3.2M $ | 0.88 % |
| 52 | Crocs Inc | 25,850 | 3.1M $ | 0.86 % |
| 53 | Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc | 60,654 | 3.1M $ | 0.86 % |
| 54 | Kontoor Brands Inc | 36,648 | 3.1M $ | 0.85 % |
| 55 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals Inc | 64,944 | 3M $ | 0.84 % |
| 56 | Avantor Inc | 304,378 | 3M $ | 0.83 % |
| 57 | SOLSTICE ADVANCED MATERIALS INC | 33,220 | 2.9M $ | 0.81 % |
| 58 | ANI Pharmaceuticals Inc | 35,235 | 2.9M $ | 0.81 % |
| 59 | Trex Co Inc | 58,137 | 2.9M $ | 0.80 % |
| 60 | Option Care Health Inc | 136,374 | 2.9M $ | 0.79 % |
| 61 | WAYSTAR HOLDING CORP | 137,111 | 2.8M $ | 0.78 % |
| 62 | Pennant Group Inc/The | 75,739 | 2.8M $ | 0.77 % |
| 63 | Ovintiv Inc | 52,650 | 2.8M $ | 0.77 % |
| 64 | Dorman Products Inc | 20,291 | 2.8M $ | 0.77 % |
| 65 | Collegium Pharmaceutical Inc | 75,607 | 2.7M $ | 0.76 % |
| 66 | Kadant Inc | 8,703 | 2.7M $ | 0.76 % |
| 67 | WEX Inc | 19,271 | 2.7M $ | 0.75 % |
| 68 | MDU Resources Group Inc | 127,830 | 2.7M $ | 0.75 % |
| 69 | First Busey Corp | 91,478 | 2.7M $ | 0.75 % |
| 70 | Resideo Technologies Inc | 86,464 | 2.7M $ | 0.74 % |
| 71 | Ecovyst Inc | 213,098 | 2.7M $ | 0.73 % |
| 72 | Aebi Schmidt Holding AG | 210,983 | 2.6M $ | 0.73 % |
| 73 | Donnelley Financial Solutions Inc | 62,754 | 2.6M $ | 0.73 % |
| 74 | Korn Ferry | 39,275 | 2.6M $ | 0.72 % |
| 75 | TALEN ENERGY CORP | 6,801 | 2.6M $ | 0.72 % |
| 76 | Vishay Intertechnology Inc | 48,050 | 2.6M $ | 0.72 % |
| 77 | Avista Corp | 61,624 | 2.5M $ | 0.70 % |
| 78 | Amentum Holdings Inc | 121,452 | 2.5M $ | 0.69 % |
| 79 | John Wiley & Sons Inc | 51,573 | 2.5M $ | 0.69 % |
| 80 | Dana Inc | 91,796 | 2.5M $ | 0.69 % |
| 81 | FirstService Corp | 17,576 | 2.5M $ | 0.69 % |
| 82 | Curbline Properties Corp | 82,076 | 2.5M $ | 0.69 % |
| 83 | BILL Holdings Inc | 68,441 | 2.5M $ | 0.68 % |
| 84 | Rush Enterprises Inc | 33,531 | 2.4M $ | 0.68 % |
| 85 | WhiteHawk Minerals Corp | 87,927 | 2.4M $ | 0.68 % |
| 86 | Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality Inc | 43,437 | 2.4M $ | 0.67 % |
| 87 | Post Holdings Inc | 26,960 | 2.4M $ | 0.66 % |
| 88 | ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORP | 65,713 | 2.4M $ | 0.65 % |
| 89 | BOYD GROUP SERVICES INC | 24,743 | 2.3M $ | 0.65 % |
| 90 | Agree Realty Corp | 30,805 | 2.3M $ | 0.65 % |
| 91 | CBIZ Inc | 72,167 | 2.3M $ | 0.64 % |
| 92 | NATIONAL FUEL GAS COMPANY | 29,262 | 2.3M $ | 0.63 % |
| 93 | Boot Barn Holdings Inc | 13,024 | 2.1M $ | 0.59 % |
| 94 | Bancorp Inc/The | 33,721 | 2.1M $ | 0.58 % |
| 95 | Oceaneering International Inc | 50,882 | 2.1M $ | 0.57 % |
| 96 | Weatherford International PLC | 25,105 | 2M $ | 0.57 % |
| 97 | La-Z-Boy Inc | 48,437 | 1.9M $ | 0.54 % |
| 98 | Morningstar Inc | 11,612 | 1.8M $ | 0.50 % |
| 99 | American Healthcare REIT Inc | 34,709 | 1.8M $ | 0.50 % |
| 100 | International Seaways Inc | 23,211 | 1.8M $ | 0.49 % |
Sector breakdown
- Energy 0.8 %
- Unattributed 99.2 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 95.2 %
- Canada 2.5 %
- United Kingdom 1.0 %
- Switzerland 0.7 %
- Marshall Islands 0.5 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 97 | 337.6M $ | 95.23 % |
| 2 | Canada | 3 | 9M $ | 2.54 % |
| 3 | United Kingdom | 1 | 3.5M $ | 0.99 % |
| 4 | Switzerland | 1 | 2.6M $ | 0.75 % |
| 5 | Marshall Islands | 1 | 1.8M $ | 0.50 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Loomis Sayles Small Cap Value Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000006647