Holdings of Artisan International Fund
Artisan Partners Funds Inc. · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 6.7B $ including 6.5B $ in equities, 97.3 %
- Positions
- 69 in 20 countries
- Top ten
- 35.0 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | 3,938,000 | 297.9M $ | 4.43 % |
| 2 | NATIONAL GRID PLC | 17,970,696 | 297.5M $ | 4.43 % |
| 3 | UBS Group AG | 5,844,874 | 289.8M $ | 4.31 % |
| 4 | CONTEMPORARY AMPEREX TECHNOLOGY CO LTD | 4,906,371 | 284.2M $ | 4.23 % |
| 5 | Tesco PLC | 36,278,453 | 220.7M $ | 3.28 % |
| 6 | Safran SA | 541,287 | 213.4M $ | 3.17 % |
| 7 | Air Liquide SA | 1,012,178 | 200.4M $ | 2.98 % |
| 8 | HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | 10,181,354 | 192.7M $ | 2.87 % |
| 9 | British American Tobacco PLC | 3,047,399 | 189.1M $ | 2.81 % |
| 10 | SPIE SA | 2,942,614 | 169.5M $ | 2.52 % |
| 11 | J Sainsbury PLC | 39,512,617 | 167.6M $ | 2.49 % |
| 12 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. | 8,261,500 | 162.9M $ | 2.42 % |
| 13 | LIG Defense&Aerospace Co Ltd | 315,243 | 146.3M $ | 2.18 % |
| 14 | Danske Bank A/S | 2,718,239 | 145.5M $ | 2.17 % |
| 15 | BNP Paribas SA | 1,245,000 | 145.3M $ | 2.16 % |
| 16 | Piraeus Bank SA | 12,793,879 | 132.9M $ | 1.98 % |
| 17 | Babcock International Group PLC | 10,373,605 | 131M $ | 1.95 % |
| 18 | SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD | 596,125 | 128.5M $ | 1.91 % |
| 19 | Japan Post Bank Co Ltd | 6,638,000 | 125M $ | 1.86 % |
| 20 | SSE PLC | 3,828,230 | 123.7M $ | 1.84 % |
| 21 | AIA Group Ltd | 13,067,600 | 119M $ | 1.77 % |
| 22 | Enel SpA | 10,129,654 | 116.4M $ | 1.73 % |
| 23 | Vonovia SE | 4,620,553 | 114M $ | 1.70 % |
| 24 | Tencent Holdings Ltd | 1,970,800 | 108M $ | 1.61 % |
| 25 | MTU Aero Engines AG | 259,363 | 107.8M $ | 1.60 % |
| 26 | Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd | 5,703,200 | 102.7M $ | 1.53 % |
| 27 | LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC | 66,283,850 | 97.7M $ | 1.45 % |
| 28 | Unilever PLC | 1,489,403 | 89.4M $ | 1.33 % |
| 29 | Hyosung Heavy Industries Corp | 38,908 | 86.3M $ | 1.28 % |
| 30 | Elia Group SA/NV | 518,239 | 82.8M $ | 1.23 % |
| 31 | Aena SME SA | 2,657,368 | 80.9M $ | 1.20 % |
| 32 | UCB SA | 269,733 | 80.7M $ | 1.20 % |
| 33 | Korea Electric Power Corp | 3,344,512 | 79.9M $ | 1.19 % |
| 34 | SGS SA | 681,060 | 79M $ | 1.18 % |
| 35 | Tencent Holdings Ltd | 1,422,049 | 78.5M $ | 1.17 % |
| 36 | CaixaBank SA | 5,455,109 | 77.2M $ | 1.15 % |
| 37 | Fujikura Ltd | 1,870,174 | 71.7M $ | 1.07 % |
| 38 | Ryanair Holdings PLC | 2,294,063 | 71.7M $ | 1.07 % |
| 39 | DIAGEO PLC | 3,506,126 | 70.8M $ | 1.05 % |
| 40 | Techtronic Industries Co Ltd | 4,241,000 | 70M $ | 1.04 % |
| 41 | NKT A/S | 461,260 | 68.8M $ | 1.02 % |
| 42 | AstraZeneca PLC | 351,579 | 66.1M $ | 0.98 % |
| 43 | Airbus SE | 284,413 | 63.2M $ | 0.94 % |
| 44 | Deutsche Boerse AG | 226,198 | 61.7M $ | 0.92 % |
| 45 | TOYOTA MOTOR CORP | 3,383,600 | 56.7M $ | 0.84 % |
| 46 | Melrose Industries PLC | 8,919,063 | 56.2M $ | 0.84 % |
| 47 | ASML Holding NV | 27,824 | 54.7M $ | 0.81 % |
| 48 | HD Hyundai Electric Co Ltd | 86,948 | 54.5M $ | 0.81 % |
| 49 | Argenx SE | 57,401 | 53.3M $ | 0.79 % |
| 50 | Sun Hung Kai Properties Ltd | 3,353,000 | 48M $ | 0.71 % |
| 51 | Medacta Group SA | 273,456 | 46M $ | 0.68 % |
| 52 | Public Power Corp SA | 1,599,191 | 42M $ | 0.63 % |
| 53 | CRH PLC | 310,983 | 33.3M $ | 0.50 % |
| 54 | Otsuka Holdings Co Ltd | 486,600 | 32.3M $ | 0.48 % |
| 55 | Astor Transformator Enerji Turizm Insaat Ve Petrol Sanayi Ticaret AS | 4,873,705 | 28.9M $ | 0.43 % |
| 56 | London Stock Exchange Group PLC | 257,888 | 27.9M $ | 0.42 % |
| 57 | Balfour Beatty PLC | 2,276,042 | 26.2M $ | 0.39 % |
| 58 | CSG NV | 1,641,595 | 24M $ | 0.36 % |
| 59 | Magnum Ice Cream Co NV/The | 1,325,985 | 23.1M $ | 0.34 % |
| 60 | RWE AG | 329,859 | 21.3M $ | 0.32 % |
| 61 | BFF Bank SpA | 5,952,691 | 20.9M $ | 0.31 % |
| 62 | Accor SA | 291,844 | 17M $ | 0.25 % |
| 63 | Samsung Electronics Co Ltd | 2,978 | 16.1M $ | 0.24 % |
| 64 | Siemens Energy AG | 69,180 | 13.1M $ | 0.20 % |
| 65 | SINGAPORE TECHNOLOGIES ENGINEERING LTD | 1,229,277 | 9.9M $ | 0.15 % |
| 66 | MNC SOLUTION CO LTD | 604,062 | 9.2M $ | 0.14 % |
| 67 | BE Semiconductor Industries NV | 19,688 | 6.5M $ | 0.10 % |
| 68 | Argenx SE | 6,370 | 5.9M $ | 0.09 % |
| 69 | Siemens Healthineers AG | 145,854 | 5.7M $ | 0.08 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 18.0 %
- Technology 11.9 %
- Utilities 8.5 %
- Consumer staples 5.3 %
- Industrials 4.4 %
- Materials 3.6 %
- Health care 3.1 %
- Communication 2.9 %
- Consumer discretionary 2.0 %
- Unattributed 40.3 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 29.5 %
- GBP 23.3 %
- JPY 8.4 %
- HKD 8.2 %
- KRW 7.7 %
- CHF 6.3 %
- TWD 4.6 %
- CNY 4.3 %
- USD 3.8 %
- DKK 3.3 %
- TRY 0.4 %
- SGD 0.2 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United Kingdom 26.9 %
- France 12.4 %
- Japan 8.4 %
- South Korea 8.0 %
- Switzerland 6.3 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 5.3 %
- Germany 4.9 %
- Taiwan 4.6 %
- China 4.3 %
- Denmark 3.3 %
- Greece 2.7 %
- Belgium 2.6 %
- Other countries 10.4 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United Kingdom | 14 | 1.8B $ | 26.86 % |
| 2 | France | 6 | 808.7M $ | 12.36 % |
| 3 | Japan | 6 | 551.5M $ | 8.43 % |
| 4 | South Korea | 7 | 520.8M $ | 7.96 % |
| 5 | Switzerland | 3 | 414.8M $ | 6.34 % |
| 6 | Hong Kong SAR China | 4 | 345.1M $ | 5.28 % |
| 7 | Germany | 6 | 323.7M $ | 4.95 % |
| 8 | Taiwan | 1 | 297.9M $ | 4.55 % |
| 9 | China | 1 | 284.2M $ | 4.34 % |
| 10 | Denmark | 2 | 214.3M $ | 3.28 % |
| 11 | Greece | 2 | 174.9M $ | 2.67 % |
| 12 | Belgium | 3 | 169.4M $ | 2.59 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Artisan International Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000006493