Holdings of iShares Europe ETF
iShares Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 1.6B $ including 1.6B $ in equities, 99.2 %
- Positions
- 360 in 18 countries
- Top ten
- 21.8 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Straumann Holding AG | 13,000 | 1.7M $ | 0.10 % |
| 202 | Kerry Group PLC | 18,571 | 1.7M $ | 0.10 % |
| 203 | Snam SpA | 235,659 | 1.7M $ | 0.10 % |
| 204 | Endesa SA | 37,086 | 1.7M $ | 0.10 % |
| 205 | BT GROUP PLC | 661,788 | 1.7M $ | 0.10 % |
| 206 | Pernod Ricard SA | 22,898 | 1.7M $ | 0.10 % |
| 207 | Neste Oyj | 49,662 | 1.6M $ | 0.10 % |
| 208 | UPM-Kymmene Oyj | 61,068 | 1.6M $ | 0.10 % |
| 209 | Kingspan Group PLC | 17,361 | 1.6M $ | 0.10 % |
| 210 | Henkel AG & Co. KGaA | 18,779 | 1.6M $ | 0.10 % |
| 211 | Dassault Systemes SE | 77,420 | 1.6M $ | 0.10 % |
| 212 | Symrise AG | 15,699 | 1.6M $ | 0.10 % |
| 213 | Logitech International SA | 16,782 | 1.6M $ | 0.10 % |
| 214 | Rentokil Initial PLC | 276,051 | 1.6M $ | 0.10 % |
| 215 | Kongsberg Gruppen ASA | 51,331 | 1.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 216 | Chocoladefabriken Lindt & Spruengli AG | 13 | 1.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 217 | Schindler Holding AG | 4,645 | 1.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 218 | Swiss Prime Site AG | 9,282 | 1.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 219 | Moncler SpA | 25,810 | 1.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 220 | Kuehne + Nagel International AG | 6,173 | 1.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 221 | United Utilities Group PLC | 85,770 | 1.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 222 | DIPLOMA PLC | 15,741 | 1.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 223 | Coca-Cola HBC AG | 22,772 | 1.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 224 | Unipol Assicurazioni SpA | 52,701 | 1.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 225 | ADMIRAL GROUP PLC | 30,857 | 1.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 226 | Smith & Nephew PLC | 100,741 | 1.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 227 | Metso Oyj | 81,220 | 1.4M $ | 0.09 % |
| 228 | Accor SA | 24,091 | 1.4M $ | 0.09 % |
| 229 | Carlsberg AS | 10,624 | 1.4M $ | 0.09 % |
| 230 | Roche Holding AG | 3,306 | 1.4M $ | 0.08 % |
| 231 | Norsk Hydro ASA | 151,717 | 1.4M $ | 0.08 % |
| 232 | Siemens Healthineers AG | 35,097 | 1.4M $ | 0.08 % |
| 233 | Stellantis NV | 239,445 | 1.4M $ | 0.08 % |
| 234 | Ageas SA/NV | 17,083 | 1.4M $ | 0.08 % |
| 235 | ASR Nederland NV | 17,974 | 1.4M $ | 0.08 % |
| 236 | Sonova Holding AG | 5,712 | 1.4M $ | 0.08 % |
| 237 | Intertek Group PLC | 17,536 | 1.3M $ | 0.08 % |
| 238 | Akzo Nobel NV | 19,725 | 1.3M $ | 0.08 % |
| 239 | Chocoladefabriken Lindt & Spruengli AG | 115 | 1.3M $ | 0.08 % |
| 240 | Telia Co AB | 267,232 | 1.3M $ | 0.08 % |
| 241 | Bunzl PLC | 37,296 | 1.3M $ | 0.08 % |
| 242 | EQT AB | 44,223 | 1.3M $ | 0.08 % |
| 243 | Orsted AS | 55,204 | 1.2M $ | 0.08 % |
| 244 | Smiths Group PLC | 36,322 | 1.2M $ | 0.08 % |
| 245 | Eiffage SA | 8,344 | 1.2M $ | 0.08 % |
| 246 | SEVERN TRENT PLC | 31,384 | 1.2M $ | 0.08 % |
| 247 | CENTRICA PLC | 541,989 | 1.2M $ | 0.08 % |
| 248 | Bureau Veritas SA | 39,930 | 1.2M $ | 0.07 % |
| 249 | Marks & Spencer Group PLC | 245,071 | 1.2M $ | 0.07 % |
| 250 | PEARSON PLC | 75,433 | 1.2M $ | 0.07 % |
| 251 | Bouygues SA | 21,456 | 1.2M $ | 0.07 % |
| 252 | AP Moller - Maersk A/S | 503 | 1.2M $ | 0.07 % |
| 253 | Fortum Oyj | 51,613 | 1.2M $ | 0.07 % |
| 254 | Sage Group PLC/The | 109,773 | 1.2M $ | 0.07 % |
| 255 | Carrefour SA | 63,525 | 1.2M $ | 0.07 % |
| 256 | M&G PLC | 262,955 | 1.2M $ | 0.07 % |
| 257 | Tele2 AB | 65,792 | 1.1M $ | 0.07 % |
| 258 | GEA Group AG | 16,667 | 1.1M $ | 0.07 % |
| 259 | Evolution AB | 16,632 | 1.1M $ | 0.07 % |
| 260 | IMI PLC | 28,913 | 1.1M $ | 0.07 % |
| 261 | Skanska AB | 42,290 | 1.1M $ | 0.07 % |
| 262 | Industrivarden AB | 20,007 | 1.1M $ | 0.07 % |
| 263 | AddTech AB | 30,883 | 1.1M $ | 0.07 % |
| 264 | Aegon Ltd | 127,671 | 1.1M $ | 0.07 % |
| 265 | Fresenius Medical Care AG | 23,969 | 1.1M $ | 0.07 % |
| 266 | Aker BP ASA | 35,209 | 1.1M $ | 0.07 % |
| 267 | Epiroc AB | 46,119 | 1.1M $ | 0.07 % |
| 268 | Tenaris SA | 38,343 | 1.1M $ | 0.07 % |
| 269 | ENDEAVOUR MINING PLC | 21,580 | 1.1M $ | 0.06 % |
| 270 | OMV AG | 16,724 | 1.1M $ | 0.06 % |
| 271 | Telenor ASA | 73,024 | 1M $ | 0.06 % |
| 272 | Pandora A/S | 9,095 | 1M $ | 0.06 % |
| 273 | Eurofins Scientific SE | 13,132 | 1M $ | 0.06 % |
| 274 | STANDARD LIFE PLC | 92,742 | 1M $ | 0.06 % |
| 275 | Delivery Hero SE | 25,036 | 1M $ | 0.06 % |
| 276 | Continental AG | 12,328 | 1M $ | 0.06 % |
| 277 | Galp Energia SGPS SA | 48,087 | 1M $ | 0.06 % |
| 278 | SKF AB | 38,479 | 988.4K $ | 0.06 % |
| 279 | Heineken Holding NV | 12,974 | 988K $ | 0.06 % |
| 280 | St James's Place PLC | 61,239 | 984.6K $ | 0.06 % |
| 281 | Weir Group PLC/The | 30,753 | 980.9K $ | 0.06 % |
| 282 | Mowi ASA | 53,031 | 979.6K $ | 0.06 % |
| 283 | Magnum Ice Cream Co NV/The | 55,735 | 970.3K $ | 0.06 % |
| 284 | Wise Group PLC | 79,052 | 947.6K $ | 0.06 % |
| 285 | H & M Hennes & Mauritz AB | 54,763 | 942K $ | 0.06 % |
| 286 | QIAGEN NV | 24,039 | 929.9K $ | 0.06 % |
| 287 | Beiersdorf AG | 10,520 | 906K $ | 0.06 % |
| 288 | Orkla ASA | 85,853 | 902.6K $ | 0.06 % |
| 289 | Brenntag SE | 14,690 | 893.3K $ | 0.05 % |
| 290 | Melrose Industries PLC | 138,345 | 872.4K $ | 0.05 % |
| 291 | Henkel AG & Co KGaA | 10,998 | 870.4K $ | 0.05 % |
| 292 | Redeia Corp SA | 51,048 | 867.3K $ | 0.05 % |
| 293 | ASSOCIATED BRITISH FOODS PLC | 32,858 | 863.8K $ | 0.05 % |
| 294 | Lifco AB | 26,201 | 858.7K $ | 0.05 % |
| 295 | Swatch Group AG/The | 3,492 | 853.4K $ | 0.05 % |
| 296 | Trelleborg AB | 20,273 | 844.7K $ | 0.05 % |
| 297 | J Sainsbury PLC | 198,465 | 842.2K $ | 0.05 % |
| 298 | Yara International ASA | 18,865 | 829.6K $ | 0.05 % |
| 299 | Tryg A/S | 36,389 | 828.3K $ | 0.05 % |
| 300 | EXOR NV | 10,645 | 815.5K $ | 0.05 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 18.0 %
- Industrials 12.0 %
- Health care 10.3 %
- Technology 8.8 %
- Consumer staples 6.8 %
- Consumer discretionary 3.8 %
- Energy 3.8 %
- Utilities 3.7 %
- Materials 3.7 %
- Communication 1.3 %
- Unattributed 28.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 53.9 %
- GBP 22.3 %
- CHF 14.6 %
- SEK 5.1 %
- DKK 2.6 %
- NOK 0.8 %
- USD 0.6 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United Kingdom 22.3 %
- Switzerland 15.3 %
- France 14.6 %
- Germany 13.2 %
- Netherlands 9.7 %
- Spain 5.9 %
- Italy 5.6 %
- Sweden 4.6 %
- Denmark 2.6 %
- Finland 2.0 %
- Belgium 1.7 %
- Norway 0.8 %
- Other countries 1.6 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United Kingdom | 81 | 361.4M $ | 22.30 % |
| 2 | Switzerland | 41 | 247.6M $ | 15.27 % |
| 3 | France | 41 | 236.8M $ | 14.61 % |
| 4 | Germany | 44 | 214.2M $ | 13.22 % |
| 5 | Netherlands | 26 | 157.7M $ | 9.73 % |
| 6 | Spain | 17 | 96.4M $ | 5.94 % |
| 7 | Italy | 19 | 90M $ | 5.55 % |
| 8 | Sweden | 33 | 75.3M $ | 4.64 % |
| 9 | Denmark | 13 | 42.4M $ | 2.62 % |
| 10 | Finland | 12 | 31.8M $ | 1.96 % |
| 11 | Belgium | 7 | 27.1M $ | 1.67 % |
| 12 | Norway | 9 | 13.8M $ | 0.85 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of iShares Europe ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000004315