Holdings of iShares Europe ETF
iShares Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 1.6B $ including 1.6B $ in equities, 99.2 %
- Positions
- 360 in 18 countries
- Top ten
- 21.8 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASML Holding NV | 45,256 | 89.6M $ | 5.49 % |
| 2 | HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | 1,996,305 | 37.7M $ | 2.31 % |
| 3 | AstraZeneca PLC | 180,837 | 33.8M $ | 2.07 % |
| 4 | Roche Holding AG | 81,915 | 33.7M $ | 2.06 % |
| 5 | Novartis AG | 213,523 | 33.4M $ | 2.04 % |
| 6 | Nestle SA | 300,406 | 30.8M $ | 1.89 % |
| 7 | Siemens AG | 83,882 | 27M $ | 1.65 % |
| 8 | SHELL PLC | 652,795 | 25.4M $ | 1.55 % |
| 9 | Banco Santander SA | 1,712,684 | 23.8M $ | 1.46 % |
| 10 | Allianz SE | 44,355 | 21M $ | 1.29 % |
| 11 | Schneider Electric SE | 63,252 | 20.7M $ | 1.27 % |
| 12 | ABB Ltd | 180,104 | 19.6M $ | 1.20 % |
| 13 | TotalEnergies SE | 244,150 | 18.9M $ | 1.16 % |
| 14 | ROLLS-ROYCE HOLDINGS PLC | 978,593 | 18.8M $ | 1.15 % |
| 15 | SAP SE | 118,543 | 18.3M $ | 1.12 % |
| 16 | Iberdrola SA | 724,889 | 18M $ | 1.10 % |
| 17 | Novo Nordisk A/S | 370,101 | 17.8M $ | 1.09 % |
| 18 | UBS Group AG | 347,776 | 17.2M $ | 1.06 % |
| 19 | Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA | 656,890 | 16.5M $ | 1.01 % |
| 20 | LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE | 29,485 | 16.3M $ | 1.00 % |
| 21 | Airbus SE | 72,245 | 16.1M $ | 0.98 % |
| 22 | Siemens Energy AG | 84,185 | 16M $ | 0.98 % |
| 23 | UniCredit SpA | 175,818 | 15.8M $ | 0.96 % |
| 24 | Safran SA | 39,450 | 15.5M $ | 0.95 % |
| 25 | Unilever PLC | 252,992 | 15.2M $ | 0.93 % |
| 26 | Air Liquide SA | 74,308 | 14.7M $ | 0.90 % |
| 27 | Cie Financiere Richemont SA | 62,679 | 14.5M $ | 0.89 % |
| 28 | Infineon Technologies AG | 152,262 | 14.3M $ | 0.88 % |
| 29 | British American Tobacco PLC | 230,421 | 14.3M $ | 0.87 % |
| 30 | BNP Paribas SA | 115,418 | 13.5M $ | 0.83 % |
| 31 | Zurich Insurance Group AG | 17,807 | 13.2M $ | 0.81 % |
| 32 | GSK PLC | 474,548 | 12.5M $ | 0.76 % |
| 33 | Intesa Sanpaolo SpA | 1,778,979 | 12.2M $ | 0.75 % |
| 34 | RIO TINTO PLC | 124,193 | 11.7M $ | 0.72 % |
| 35 | L'Oreal SA | 26,761 | 11.7M $ | 0.72 % |
| 36 | BP PLC | 1,822,958 | 11.2M $ | 0.69 % |
| 37 | Deutsche Telekom AG | 399,550 | 10.9M $ | 0.67 % |
| 38 | BARCLAYS PLC | 1,603,468 | 10.7M $ | 0.66 % |
| 39 | Sanofi SA | 124,385 | 10.6M $ | 0.65 % |
| 40 | Enel SpA | 896,368 | 10.3M $ | 0.63 % |
| 41 | ING Groep NV | 319,140 | 10.1M $ | 0.62 % |
| 42 | LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC | 6,865,873 | 10M $ | 0.62 % |
| 43 | AXA SA | 192,869 | 9.7M $ | 0.59 % |
| 44 | Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV | 115,118 | 9.5M $ | 0.58 % |
| 45 | NATIONAL GRID PLC | 575,653 | 9.5M $ | 0.58 % |
| 46 | Investor AB | 212,315 | 8.8M $ | 0.54 % |
| 47 | Vinci SA | 58,481 | 8.5M $ | 0.52 % |
| 48 | BAE SYSTEMS PLC | 347,484 | 8.5M $ | 0.52 % |
| 49 | Nokia Oyj | 628,038 | 8.4M $ | 0.51 % |
| 50 | Muenchener Rueckversicherungs-Gesellschaft AG in Muenchen | 14,804 | 8.3M $ | 0.51 % |
| 51 | Industria de Diseno Textil SA | 130,589 | 8.2M $ | 0.50 % |
| 52 | NATWEST GROUP PLC | 927,650 | 8.2M $ | 0.50 % |
| 53 | Deutsche Bank AG | 223,648 | 7.6M $ | 0.46 % |
| 54 | Nordea Bank Abp | 399,161 | 7.6M $ | 0.46 % |
| 55 | Glencore PLC | 1,106,609 | 7.5M $ | 0.46 % |
| 56 | Hermes International SCA | 4,049 | 7.4M $ | 0.45 % |
| 57 | Societe Generale SA | 79,033 | 7M $ | 0.43 % |
| 58 | Engie SA | 215,748 | 6.8M $ | 0.42 % |
| 59 | Prosus NV | 154,926 | 6.7M $ | 0.41 % |
| 60 | Argenx SE | 7,222 | 6.7M $ | 0.41 % |
| 61 | Anglo American PLC | 136,219 | 6.7M $ | 0.41 % |
| 62 | RELX PLC | 211,045 | 6.7M $ | 0.41 % |
| 63 | Deutsche Post AG | 106,574 | 6.5M $ | 0.40 % |
| 64 | EssilorLuxottica SA | 34,062 | 6.4M $ | 0.39 % |
| 65 | Compass Group PLC | 197,722 | 6.4M $ | 0.39 % |
| 66 | Bayer AG | 114,377 | 6.3M $ | 0.39 % |
| 67 | Volvo AB | 184,270 | 6.3M $ | 0.38 % |
| 68 | CaixaBank SA | 441,944 | 6.3M $ | 0.38 % |
| 69 | ASM International NV | 5,412 | 6.2M $ | 0.38 % |
| 70 | Rheinmetall AG | 5,441 | 6.2M $ | 0.38 % |
| 71 | Danone SA | 75,197 | 6.1M $ | 0.38 % |
| 72 | Atlas Copco AB | 293,503 | 5.9M $ | 0.36 % |
| 73 | Deutsche Boerse AG | 21,774 | 5.9M $ | 0.36 % |
| 74 | Generali | 121,776 | 5.9M $ | 0.36 % |
| 75 | Prysmian SpA | 34,555 | 5.8M $ | 0.36 % |
| 76 | STANDARD CHARTERED PLC | 213,188 | 5.8M $ | 0.35 % |
| 77 | London Stock Exchange Group PLC | 51,623 | 5.6M $ | 0.34 % |
| 78 | BASF SE | 104,024 | 5.6M $ | 0.34 % |
| 79 | STMicroelectronics NV | 74,954 | 5.5M $ | 0.34 % |
| 80 | Swiss Re AG | 34,763 | 5.5M $ | 0.34 % |
| 81 | Lonza Group AG | 8,172 | 5.5M $ | 0.34 % |
| 82 | Eni SpA | 233,009 | 5.5M $ | 0.33 % |
| 83 | DSV A/S | 22,876 | 5.4M $ | 0.33 % |
| 84 | Ferrari NV | 14,317 | 5.3M $ | 0.33 % |
| 85 | Holcim AG | 58,936 | 5.3M $ | 0.33 % |
| 86 | E.ON SE | 257,489 | 5.3M $ | 0.32 % |
| 87 | DIAGEO PLC | 259,029 | 5.2M $ | 0.32 % |
| 88 | Legrand SA | 30,547 | 5.2M $ | 0.32 % |
| 89 | Sandvik AB | 123,662 | 5.1M $ | 0.31 % |
| 90 | RWE AG | 78,226 | 5.1M $ | 0.31 % |
| 91 | Erste Group Bank AG | 37,421 | 5M $ | 0.31 % |
| 92 | Commerzbank AG | 114,831 | 4.9M $ | 0.30 % |
| 93 | Reckitt Benckiser Group PLC | 74,808 | 4.9M $ | 0.30 % |
| 94 | Galderma Group AG | 21,302 | 4.8M $ | 0.30 % |
| 95 | Cie de Saint-Gobain SA | 53,207 | 4.8M $ | 0.30 % |
| 96 | Haleon PLC | 1,028,600 | 4.7M $ | 0.29 % |
| 97 | Sandoz Group AG | 51,170 | 4.6M $ | 0.28 % |
| 98 | SSE PLC | 141,291 | 4.6M $ | 0.28 % |
| 99 | Tesco PLC | 746,046 | 4.5M $ | 0.28 % |
| 100 | adidas AG | 21,116 | 4.3M $ | 0.27 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 18.0 %
- Industrials 12.0 %
- Health care 10.3 %
- Technology 8.8 %
- Consumer staples 6.8 %
- Consumer discretionary 3.8 %
- Energy 3.8 %
- Utilities 3.7 %
- Materials 3.7 %
- Communication 1.3 %
- Unattributed 28.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 53.9 %
- GBP 22.3 %
- CHF 14.6 %
- SEK 5.1 %
- DKK 2.6 %
- NOK 0.8 %
- USD 0.6 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United Kingdom 22.3 %
- Switzerland 15.3 %
- France 14.6 %
- Germany 13.2 %
- Netherlands 9.7 %
- Spain 5.9 %
- Italy 5.6 %
- Sweden 4.6 %
- Denmark 2.6 %
- Finland 2.0 %
- Belgium 1.7 %
- Norway 0.8 %
- Other countries 1.6 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United Kingdom | 81 | 361.4M $ | 22.30 % |
| 2 | Switzerland | 41 | 247.6M $ | 15.27 % |
| 3 | France | 41 | 236.8M $ | 14.61 % |
| 4 | Germany | 44 | 214.2M $ | 13.22 % |
| 5 | Netherlands | 26 | 157.7M $ | 9.73 % |
| 6 | Spain | 17 | 96.4M $ | 5.94 % |
| 7 | Italy | 19 | 90M $ | 5.55 % |
| 8 | Sweden | 33 | 75.3M $ | 4.64 % |
| 9 | Denmark | 13 | 42.4M $ | 2.62 % |
| 10 | Finland | 12 | 31.8M $ | 1.96 % |
| 11 | Belgium | 7 | 27.1M $ | 1.67 % |
| 12 | Norway | 9 | 13.8M $ | 0.85 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of iShares Europe ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000004315