Holdings of iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF
iShares Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 111.3B $ including 108.7B $ in equities, 97.7 %
- Positions
- 603 in 9 countries
- Top ten
- 5.9 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401 | S&T Bancorp Inc | 2,164,240 | 106.2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 402 | Alpha Metallurgical Resources Inc | 643,604 | 106.2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 403 | Hope Bancorp Inc | 7,684,178 | 105.1M $ | 0.09 % |
| 404 | Triumph Financial Inc | 1,361,750 | 103.9M $ | 0.09 % |
| 405 | Pitney Bowes Inc | 5,927,512 | 103.9M $ | 0.09 % |
| 406 | Strategic Education Inc | 1,347,914 | 103.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 407 | EVERTEC Inc | 3,713,246 | 103.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 408 | Ellington Financial Inc | 7,556,288 | 102.8M $ | 0.09 % |
| 409 | JetBlue Airways Corp | 17,850,869 | 102.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 410 | World Kinect Corp | 3,094,642 | 101.9M $ | 0.09 % |
| 411 | Healthcare Services Group Inc | 4,136,563 | 101.6M $ | 0.09 % |
| 412 | Flowers Foods Inc | 12,766,495 | 100.9M $ | 0.09 % |
| 413 | Worthington Enterprises Inc | 1,869,831 | 100.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 414 | Dime Commercial Bancshares Inc | 2,472,194 | 100.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 415 | Fortrea Holdings Inc | 5,700,618 | 99.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 416 | Remitly Global Inc | 4,420,049 | 99.1M $ | 0.09 % |
| 417 | La-Z-Boy Inc | 2,466,093 | 98.9M $ | 0.09 % |
| 418 | Vestis Corp | 6,766,596 | 98.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 419 | Sonos Inc | 7,178,769 | 97.1M $ | 0.09 % |
| 420 | Leggett & Platt Inc | 8,221,452 | 96.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 421 | Douglas Emmett Inc | 8,150,864 | 96.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 422 | TripAdvisor Inc | 7,011,977 | 96.1M $ | 0.09 % |
| 423 | Talos Energy Inc | 7,443,671 | 96.1M $ | 0.09 % |
| 424 | Innoviva Inc | 4,225,366 | 96M $ | 0.09 % |
| 425 | Hilltop Holdings Inc | 2,468,920 | 95.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 426 | Monarch Casino & Resort Inc | 727,325 | 95.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 427 | Kemper Corp | 3,541,637 | 95.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 428 | ManpowerGroup Inc | 2,802,545 | 94.6M $ | 0.09 % |
| 429 | Lakeland Financial Corp | 1,498,732 | 92.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 430 | National Vision Holdings Inc | 4,827,875 | 91.8M $ | 0.08 % |
| 431 | Carter's Inc | 2,220,596 | 91.4M $ | 0.08 % |
| 432 | Greenbrier Cos Inc/The | 1,864,393 | 91.4M $ | 0.08 % |
| 433 | ANI Pharmaceuticals Inc | 1,098,907 | 91M $ | 0.08 % |
| 434 | Insperity Inc | 2,185,057 | 90.3M $ | 0.08 % |
| 435 | Tennant Co | 1,026,762 | 89.9M $ | 0.08 % |
| 436 | O-I Glass Inc | 9,237,927 | 89M $ | 0.08 % |
| 437 | Reynolds Consumer Products Inc | 3,302,246 | 88.7M $ | 0.08 % |
| 438 | Merchants Bancorp/IN | 1,771,556 | 88.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 439 | Arlo Technologies Inc | 6,544,866 | 88.2M $ | 0.08 % |
| 440 | Harmony Biosciences Holdings Inc | 2,407,170 | 87.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 441 | DXC Technology Co | 9,851,378 | 87.2M $ | 0.08 % |
| 442 | Adient PLC | 4,725,209 | 86.8M $ | 0.08 % |
| 443 | FMC Corp | 7,535,274 | 86.7M $ | 0.08 % |
| 444 | Perrigo Co PLC | 8,338,115 | 86.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 445 | STAAR Surgical Co | 3,000,258 | 86.1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 446 | Global Net Lease Inc | 9,616,666 | 86M $ | 0.08 % |
| 447 | First Advantage Corp | 4,754,987 | 85.8M $ | 0.08 % |
| 448 | Progress Software Corp | 2,535,453 | 85.1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 449 | Astec Industries Inc | 1,385,552 | 84.8M $ | 0.08 % |
| 450 | MILLERKNOLL INC | 4,120,301 | 84.3M $ | 0.08 % |
| 451 | BlackLine Inc | 2,969,352 | 83.3M $ | 0.07 % |
| 452 | DoubleVerify Holdings Inc | 7,675,665 | 83.2M $ | 0.07 % |
| 453 | Westamerica BanCorp | 1,412,949 | 82.9M $ | 0.07 % |
| 454 | Napco Security Technologies Inc | 2,152,901 | 81.8M $ | 0.07 % |
| 455 | Wolverine World Wide Inc | 4,940,748 | 81.7M $ | 0.07 % |
| 456 | Sally Beauty Holdings Inc | 5,749,324 | 81.3M $ | 0.07 % |
| 457 | Gibraltar Industries Inc | 1,787,434 | 80.6M $ | 0.07 % |
| 458 | Wendy's Co/The | 9,527,131 | 79M $ | 0.07 % |
| 459 | Energizer Holdings Inc | 3,672,298 | 78.7M $ | 0.07 % |
| 460 | Two Harbors Investment Corp | 6,330,110 | 78.6M $ | 0.07 % |
| 461 | LGI Homes Inc | 1,231,963 | 78.5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 462 | Universal Corp/VA | 1,501,873 | 78.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 463 | Buckle Inc/The | 1,838,093 | 77.6M $ | 0.07 % |
| 464 | Lindsay Corp | 626,464 | 77.6M $ | 0.07 % |
| 465 | Dauch Corp | 14,303,840 | 77.5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 466 | Atlas Energy Solutions Inc | 4,666,661 | 77.5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 467 | Yelp Inc | 3,148,108 | 77.2M $ | 0.07 % |
| 468 | REX American Resources Corp | 1,706,986 | 77.1M $ | 0.07 % |
| 469 | Dorian LPG Ltd | 2,215,153 | 77M $ | 0.07 % |
| 470 | BJ's Restaurants Inc | 1,266,483 | 76.9M $ | 0.07 % |
| 471 | Enact Holdings Inc | 1,682,473 | 76.9M $ | 0.07 % |
| 472 | Sylvamo Corp | 2,011,389 | 76M $ | 0.07 % |
| 473 | Winmark Corp | 178,948 | 75.7M $ | 0.07 % |
| 474 | AMN Healthcare Services Inc | 2,337,259 | 75.7M $ | 0.07 % |
| 475 | G-III Apparel Group Ltd | 2,237,239 | 75.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 476 | XPEL Inc | 1,511,368 | 75M $ | 0.07 % |
| 477 | Edgewell Personal Care Co | 2,776,858 | 74.6M $ | 0.07 % |
| 478 | Vir Biotechnology Inc | 7,317,395 | 74.6M $ | 0.07 % |
| 479 | Heritage Financial Corp/WA | 2,479,579 | 73.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 480 | Papa John's International Inc | 1,982,680 | 72.9M $ | 0.07 % |
| 481 | Under Armour Inc | 11,379,198 | 72.7M $ | 0.07 % |
| 482 | Stepan Co | 1,300,272 | 72.5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 483 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corp | 4,031,737 | 72.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 484 | Helix Energy Solutions Group Inc | 8,254,796 | 72.1M $ | 0.06 % |
| 485 | Tompkins Financial Corp | 762,720 | 72.1M $ | 0.06 % |
| 486 | QuidelOrtho Corp | 4,109,232 | 72M $ | 0.06 % |
| 487 | Enovis Corp | 3,468,752 | 71.8M $ | 0.06 % |
| 488 | Cracker Barrel Old Country Store Inc | 1,346,892 | 71.8M $ | 0.06 % |
| 489 | Xencor Inc | 4,452,436 | 71.7M $ | 0.06 % |
| 490 | Comstock Resources Inc | 4,778,523 | 71.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 491 | Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Ltd | 1,496,217 | 70.8M $ | 0.06 % |
| 492 | Collegium Pharmaceutical Inc | 1,954,487 | 70.8M $ | 0.06 % |
| 493 | Inspire Medical Systems Inc | 1,580,006 | 70.5M $ | 0.06 % |
| 494 | American Assets Trust Inc | 2,852,982 | 70.4M $ | 0.06 % |
| 495 | Avanos Medical Inc | 2,821,695 | 70.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 496 | Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality Inc | 1,251,084 | 70M $ | 0.06 % |
| 497 | United Fire Group Inc | 1,329,596 | 69.7M $ | 0.06 % |
| 498 | Goosehead Insurance Inc | 1,426,418 | 69.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 499 | NCR Voyix Corp | 8,304,287 | 67.8M $ | 0.06 % |
| 500 | United Parks & Resorts Inc | 1,420,222 | 67.8M $ | 0.06 % |
Sector breakdown
- Unattributed 100.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 96.8 %
- Bermuda 0.7 %
- United Kingdom 0.7 %
- Ireland 0.6 %
- Puerto Rico 0.4 %
- Cayman Islands 0.3 %
- Marshall Islands 0.2 %
- Jersey 0.2 %
- Bahamas 0.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 584 | 105.3B $ | 96.82 % |
| 2 | Bermuda | 5 | 782.5M $ | 0.72 % |
| 3 | United Kingdom | 2 | 711M $ | 0.65 % |
| 4 | Ireland | 3 | 699.6M $ | 0.64 % |
| 5 | Puerto Rico | 3 | 468.9M $ | 0.43 % |
| 6 | Cayman Islands | 2 | 290.3M $ | 0.27 % |
| 7 | Marshall Islands | 2 | 264.4M $ | 0.24 % |
| 8 | Jersey | 1 | 179.4M $ | 0.17 % |
| 9 | Bahamas | 1 | 64.3M $ | 0.06 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000004313