Holdings of iShares MSCI Germany ETF
iShares, Inc. · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 1.5B $ including 1.5B $ in equities, 99.5 %
- Positions
- 54 in 2 countries
- Top ten
- 62.4 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Siemens AG | 562,334 | 176.3M $ | 11.97 % |
| 2 | SAP SE | 772,639 | 139.8M $ | 9.49 % |
| 3 | Allianz SE | 281,476 | 124.7M $ | 8.47 % |
| 4 | Siemens Energy AG | 573,429 | 108.6M $ | 7.37 % |
| 5 | Infineon Technologies AG | 966,268 | 91.6M $ | 6.22 % |
| 6 | Deutsche Telekom AG | 2,722,062 | 91.4M $ | 6.21 % |
| 7 | Rheinmetall AG | 34,038 | 51.2M $ | 3.48 % |
| 8 | Muenchener Rueckversicherungs-Gesellschaft AG in Muenchen | 96,633 | 50.7M $ | 3.45 % |
| 9 | Deutsche Bank AG | 1,342,980 | 43.5M $ | 2.96 % |
| 10 | Deutsche Post AG | 680,792 | 40.5M $ | 2.75 % |
| 11 | Deutsche Boerse AG | 139,326 | 40.1M $ | 2.73 % |
| 12 | BASF SE | 660,389 | 39.1M $ | 2.66 % |
| 13 | E.ON SE | 1,661,495 | 35.3M $ | 2.40 % |
| 14 | Mercedes-Benz Group AG | 534,578 | 32.5M $ | 2.20 % |
| 15 | Bayer AG | 727,147 | 30.9M $ | 2.10 % |
| 16 | RWE AG | 468,025 | 29.8M $ | 2.02 % |
| 17 | adidas AG | 126,344 | 24.4M $ | 1.66 % |
| 18 | Commerzbank AG | 541,487 | 23.3M $ | 1.58 % |
| 19 | Heidelberg Materials AG | 99,169 | 21.9M $ | 1.49 % |
| 20 | Bayerische Motoren Werke AG | 207,967 | 18.1M $ | 1.23 % |
| 21 | Daimler Truck Holding AG | 339,401 | 16.6M $ | 1.13 % |
| 22 | VOLKSWAGEN AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT | 152,356 | 16.3M $ | 1.10 % |
| 23 | Merck KGaA | 95,491 | 14.5M $ | 0.99 % |
| 24 | MTU Aero Engines AG | 39,781 | 14.5M $ | 0.99 % |
| 25 | Vonovia SE | 564,038 | 14.1M $ | 0.95 % |
| 26 | Fresenius SE & Co KGaA | 312,113 | 13.2M $ | 0.90 % |
| 27 | Hannover Rueck SE | 44,552 | 12M $ | 0.82 % |
| 28 | Siemens Healthineers AG | 250,838 | 10.2M $ | 0.69 % |
| 29 | Henkel AG & Co. KGaA | 118,473 | 9.2M $ | 0.62 % |
| 30 | Symrise AG | 98,351 | 9M $ | 0.61 % |
| 31 | Fresenius Medical Care AG | 163,531 | 7.1M $ | 0.48 % |
| 32 | GEA Group AG | 108,911 | 7M $ | 0.48 % |
| 33 | Continental AG | 81,458 | 6.7M $ | 0.46 % |
| 34 | HOCHTIEF AG | 11,513 | 6.5M $ | 0.44 % |
| 35 | Knorr-Bremse AG | 53,597 | 6.5M $ | 0.44 % |
| 36 | Delivery Hero SE | 144,643 | 6.2M $ | 0.42 % |
| 37 | Brenntag SE | 90,925 | 6M $ | 0.41 % |
| 38 | Beiersdorf AG | 71,583 | 5.8M $ | 0.39 % |
| 39 | Talanx AG | 47,784 | 5.7M $ | 0.39 % |
| 40 | QIAGEN NV | 152,388 | 5.6M $ | 0.38 % |
| 41 | Henkel AG & Co KGaA | 77,109 | 5.6M $ | 0.38 % |
| 42 | Sartorius AG | 19,306 | 5.5M $ | 0.37 % |
| 43 | Hensoldt AG | 47,044 | 4.9M $ | 0.33 % |
| 44 | Scout24 SE | 55,283 | 4.6M $ | 0.32 % |
| 45 | Dr. Ing. h.c. F. Porsche Aktiengesellschaft | 84,324 | 4.6M $ | 0.31 % |
| 46 | Zalando SE | 166,488 | 4.5M $ | 0.31 % |
| 47 | Deutsche Lufthansa AG | 440,972 | 4.4M $ | 0.30 % |
| 48 | Porsche Automobil Holding SE | 112,952 | 4.3M $ | 0.29 % |
| 49 | Evonik Industries AG | 190,705 | 3.7M $ | 0.25 % |
| 50 | LEG Immobilien SE | 55,980 | 3.6M $ | 0.25 % |
| 51 | Bayerische Motoren Werke AG | 40,547 | 3.5M $ | 0.24 % |
| 52 | CTS Eventim AG & Co KGaA | 46,298 | 3.3M $ | 0.23 % |
| 53 | Nemetschek SE | 42,380 | 3.1M $ | 0.21 % |
| 54 | Rational AG | 3,753 | 2.9M $ | 0.20 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 25.7 %
- Financials 17.7 %
- Technology 15.8 %
- Communication 6.2 %
- Utilities 4.4 %
- Materials 4.2 %
- Health care 2.1 %
- Unattributed 23.9 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Germany 99.6 %
- United States 0.4 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Germany | 53 | 1.5B $ | 99.62 % |
| 2 | United States | 1 | 5.6M $ | 0.38 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of iShares MSCI Germany ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000004269