Holdings of iShares MSCI France ETF
iShares, Inc. · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 385M $ including 379.2M $ in equities, 98.5 %
- Positions
- 53 in 4 countries
- Top ten
- 56.9 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TotalEnergies SE | 350,631 | 30.8M $ | 7.99 % |
| 2 | Schneider Electric SE | 96,800 | 30.4M $ | 7.90 % |
| 3 | LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE | 43,935 | 24M $ | 6.24 % |
| 4 | Safran SA | 62,782 | 22.3M $ | 5.80 % |
| 5 | Airbus SE | 104,912 | 21.9M $ | 5.69 % |
| 6 | Air Liquide SA | 102,294 | 21.1M $ | 5.49 % |
| 7 | BNP Paribas SA | 177,459 | 19.1M $ | 4.97 % |
| 8 | L'Oreal SA | 42,409 | 18.7M $ | 4.86 % |
| 9 | Sanofi SA | 193,781 | 17M $ | 4.41 % |
| 10 | AXA SA | 295,256 | 13.6M $ | 3.54 % |
| 11 | Vinci SA | 87,315 | 12.7M $ | 3.30 % |
| 12 | EssilorLuxottica SA | 53,167 | 10.7M $ | 2.79 % |
| 13 | Hermes International SCA | 5,592 | 10.4M $ | 2.71 % |
| 14 | Societe Generale SA | 121,861 | 10.1M $ | 2.63 % |
| 15 | Engie SA | 322,477 | 9.9M $ | 2.58 % |
| 16 | STMicroelectronics NV | 119,543 | 8.2M $ | 2.13 % |
| 17 | Danone SA | 114,290 | 8.1M $ | 2.11 % |
| 18 | Legrand SA | 46,301 | 8M $ | 2.07 % |
| 19 | Cie de Saint-Gobain SA | 78,629 | 7.1M $ | 1.85 % |
| 20 | Orange SA | 328,757 | 6.9M $ | 1.79 % |
| 21 | ArcelorMittal SA | 75,314 | 5.2M $ | 1.35 % |
| 22 | Thales SA | 16,380 | 4.6M $ | 1.19 % |
| 23 | Veolia Environnement SA | 111,415 | 4.5M $ | 1.17 % |
| 24 | Cie Generale des Etablissements Michelin SCA | 115,463 | 4.2M $ | 1.09 % |
| 25 | Publicis Groupe SA | 40,468 | 3.9M $ | 1.02 % |
| 26 | Kering SA | 13,111 | 3.9M $ | 1.00 % |
| 27 | Credit Agricole SA | 186,522 | 3.6M $ | 0.93 % |
| 28 | Capgemini SE | 26,978 | 3.2M $ | 0.83 % |
| 29 | Pernod Ricard SA | 35,544 | 2.6M $ | 0.68 % |
| 30 | Dassault Systemes SE | 118,496 | 2.6M $ | 0.68 % |
| 31 | Euronext NV | 13,703 | 2.2M $ | 0.58 % |
| 32 | Bouygues SA | 34,000 | 2M $ | 0.52 % |
| 33 | Carrefour SA | 104,294 | 2M $ | 0.51 % |
| 34 | Bureau Veritas SA | 59,981 | 1.8M $ | 0.47 % |
| 35 | Accor SA | 33,246 | 1.8M $ | 0.47 % |
| 36 | Eiffage SA | 12,112 | 1.8M $ | 0.46 % |
| 37 | Rexel SA | 39,267 | 1.7M $ | 0.44 % |
| 38 | Klepierre SA | 38,164 | 1.6M $ | 0.40 % |
| 39 | Eurofins Scientific SE | 20,808 | 1.5M $ | 0.39 % |
| 40 | Dassault Aviation SA | 3,475 | 1.2M $ | 0.32 % |
| 41 | Ipsen SA | 6,697 | 1.2M $ | 0.32 % |
| 42 | Alstom SA | 60,817 | 1.2M $ | 0.32 % |
| 43 | Getlink SE | 53,611 | 1.2M $ | 0.30 % |
| 44 | Renault SA | 33,979 | 1.2M $ | 0.30 % |
| 45 | Amundi SA | 10,976 | 1.1M $ | 0.28 % |
| 46 | Sartorius Stedim Biotech | 5,129 | 1.1M $ | 0.28 % |
| 47 | Sodexo SA | 15,602 | 856.1K $ | 0.22 % |
| 48 | Ayvens SA | 62,457 | 837.7K $ | 0.22 % |
| 49 | Aeroports de Paris SA | 6,119 | 819.9K $ | 0.21 % |
| 50 | Bollore SE | 123,247 | 780.9K $ | 0.20 % |
| 51 | GECINA SA | 8,121 | 694.2K $ | 0.18 % |
| 52 | BioMerieux | 7,315 | 632.6K $ | 0.16 % |
| 53 | COVIVIO SA | 9,729 | 624.9K $ | 0.16 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 25.1 %
- Financials 11.3 %
- Consumer discretionary 9.1 %
- Energy 8.1 %
- Materials 7.5 %
- Health care 7.3 %
- Consumer staples 7.1 %
- Utilities 2.6 %
- Communication 1.8 %
- Unattributed 20.1 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- France 95.5 %
- Italy 2.2 %
- Netherlands 2.0 %
- Luxembourg 0.4 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | France | 49 | 362.1M $ | 95.49 % |
| 2 | Italy | 1 | 8.2M $ | 2.16 % |
| 3 | Netherlands | 2 | 7.4M $ | 1.95 % |
| 4 | Luxembourg | 1 | 1.5M $ | 0.40 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of iShares MSCI France ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000004267