Holdings of MassMutual Mid Cap Growth Fund
MASSMUTUAL SELECT FUNDS · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 2.5B $ including 2.5B $ in equities, 98.4 %
- Positions
- 184 in 11 countries
- Top ten
- 17.0 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | nVent Electric PLC | 52,427 | 8.9M $ | 0.36 % |
| 102 | Waste Connections Inc | 52,012 | 8.7M $ | 0.35 % |
| 103 | Avery Dennison Corp | 52,161 | 8.5M $ | 0.34 % |
| 104 | Mueller Industries Inc | 68,341 | 8.4M $ | 0.34 % |
| 105 | VISTRA CORP | 51,662 | 8.2M $ | 0.33 % |
| 106 | BioNTech SE | 83,637 | 7.8M $ | 0.31 % |
| 107 | Jabil Inc | 20,100 | 7.7M $ | 0.31 % |
| 108 | Dutch Bros Inc | 107,530 | 7.7M $ | 0.31 % |
| 109 | Nebius Group NV | 27,909 | 7.7M $ | 0.31 % |
| 110 | Verisk Analytics Inc | 42,145 | 7.6M $ | 0.30 % |
| 111 | StandardAero Inc | 251,931 | 7.5M $ | 0.30 % |
| 112 | Medline Inc | 184,319 | 7.3M $ | 0.29 % |
| 113 | Eagle Materials Inc | 31,690 | 7.1M $ | 0.28 % |
| 114 | Live Nation Entertainment Inc | 38,347 | 7M $ | 0.28 % |
| 115 | HEICO Corp | 19,600 | 7M $ | 0.28 % |
| 116 | Deckers Outdoor Corp | 68,883 | 6.8M $ | 0.27 % |
| 117 | Ralliant Corp | 90,923 | 6.7M $ | 0.27 % |
| 118 | Sportradar Group AG | 441,927 | 6.6M $ | 0.26 % |
| 119 | Cenovus Energy Inc | 264,182 | 6.6M $ | 0.26 % |
| 120 | Aurora Innovation Inc | 956,020 | 6.5M $ | 0.26 % |
| 121 | Guidewire Software Inc | 52,627 | 6.5M $ | 0.26 % |
| 122 | CELSIUS HOLDINGS INC | 220,275 | 6.4M $ | 0.26 % |
| 123 | IDEXX Laboratories Inc | 12,248 | 6.4M $ | 0.26 % |
| 124 | QXO Inc | 368,253 | 6.4M $ | 0.25 % |
| 125 | VAXCYTE INC | 107,803 | 6.3M $ | 0.25 % |
| 126 | Church & Dwight Co Inc | 63,045 | 6.1M $ | 0.24 % |
| 127 | Atlassian Corp | 77,889 | 6.1M $ | 0.24 % |
| 128 | Ryan Specialty Holdings Inc | 156,799 | 5.9M $ | 0.24 % |
| 129 | BlackBerry Ltd | 452,428 | 5.7M $ | 0.23 % |
| 130 | Stride Inc | 65,966 | 5.7M $ | 0.23 % |
| 131 | Circle Internet Group Inc | 89,910 | 5.6M $ | 0.22 % |
| 132 | Descartes Systems Group Inc/The | 80,789 | 5.6M $ | 0.22 % |
| 133 | Watts Water Technologies Inc | 14,259 | 5.6M $ | 0.22 % |
| 134 | Entegris Inc | 30,402 | 5.5M $ | 0.22 % |
| 135 | Skyworks Solutions Inc | 80,405 | 5.5M $ | 0.22 % |
| 136 | Vertiv Holdings Co | 15,919 | 5.3M $ | 0.21 % |
| 137 | Unity Software Inc | 185,209 | 5.3M $ | 0.21 % |
| 138 | First Industrial Realty Trust Inc | 85,542 | 5.2M $ | 0.21 % |
| 139 | ROBLOX Corp | 94,437 | 5.1M $ | 0.21 % |
| 140 | Dynatrace Inc | 115,435 | 5.1M $ | 0.20 % |
| 141 | TENET HEALTHCARE CORP | 26,742 | 5M $ | 0.20 % |
| 142 | SOLSTICE ADVANCED MATERIALS INC | 56,304 | 5M $ | 0.20 % |
| 143 | Qnity Electronics Inc | 29,500 | 4.8M $ | 0.19 % |
| 144 | Arxis Inc | 103,936 | 4.8M $ | 0.19 % |
| 145 | CRISPR Therapeutics AG | 86,906 | 4.7M $ | 0.19 % |
| 146 | REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | 25,000 | 4.7M $ | 0.19 % |
| 147 | Flex Ltd | 28,828 | 4.7M $ | 0.19 % |
| 148 | Motorola Solutions Inc | 11,139 | 4.6M $ | 0.18 % |
| 149 | Chipotle Mexican Grill Inc | 134,862 | 4.6M $ | 0.18 % |
| 150 | MURPHY USA INC | 8,472 | 4.6M $ | 0.18 % |
| 151 | Allegro MicroSystems Inc | 64,185 | 4.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 152 | L3Harris Technologies Inc | 15,191 | 4.4M $ | 0.18 % |
| 153 | CG ONCOLOGY INC | 61,633 | 4.4M $ | 0.17 % |
| 154 | KYMERA THERAPEUTICS INC | 38,100 | 4.4M $ | 0.17 % |
| 155 | Block Inc | 56,994 | 4.3M $ | 0.17 % |
| 156 | Zscaler Inc | 29,644 | 4.2M $ | 0.17 % |
| 157 | Madison Air Solutions Corp | 106,475 | 4.2M $ | 0.17 % |
| 158 | LEMONADE INC | 63,335 | 4.1M $ | 0.16 % |
| 159 | Dianthus Therapeutics Inc | 41,900 | 4.1M $ | 0.16 % |
| 160 | STERIS PLC | 19,064 | 4M $ | 0.16 % |
| 161 | Aon PLC | 12,061 | 4M $ | 0.16 % |
| 162 | CARIS LIFE SCIENCES INC | 221,888 | 4M $ | 0.16 % |
| 163 | Federal Realty Investment Trust | 31,717 | 3.9M $ | 0.16 % |
| 164 | Rocket Cos Inc | 248,200 | 3.9M $ | 0.16 % |
| 165 | Bridgebio Pharma Inc | 51,379 | 3.8M $ | 0.15 % |
| 166 | Alcon AG | 55,975 | 3.8M $ | 0.15 % |
| 167 | GE HealthCare Technologies Inc | 57,761 | 3.7M $ | 0.15 % |
| 168 | Symbotic Inc | 81,662 | 3.7M $ | 0.15 % |
| 169 | Cintas Corp | 21,172 | 3.6M $ | 0.14 % |
| 170 | Flowserve Corp | 45,926 | 3.4M $ | 0.14 % |
| 171 | Workday Inc | 27,506 | 3.4M $ | 0.13 % |
| 172 | Align Technology Inc | 19,733 | 3.3M $ | 0.13 % |
| 173 | Coherent Corp | 8,107 | 3.2M $ | 0.13 % |
| 174 | Floor & Decor Holdings Inc | 49,482 | 2.9M $ | 0.12 % |
| 175 | Amphenol Corp | 15,764 | 2.8M $ | 0.11 % |
| 176 | Arista Networks Inc | 15,954 | 2.7M $ | 0.11 % |
| 177 | CACI International Inc | 5,683 | 2.6M $ | 0.11 % |
| 178 | Carlyle Group Inc/The | 53,530 | 2.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 179 | TPG Inc | 51,332 | 2.1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 180 | Rollins Inc | 47,642 | 2M $ | 0.08 % |
| 181 | Cerebras Systems Inc | 8,627 | 1.9M $ | 0.08 % |
| 182 | Fervo Energy Co | 58,778 | 1.7M $ | 0.07 % |
| 183 | Bullish | 57,114 | 1.3M $ | 0.05 % |
| 184 | McGraw Hill Inc | 70,511 | 667.7K $ | 0.03 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 19.9 %
- Industrials 12.1 %
- Health care 12.0 %
- Consumer discretionary 8.5 %
- Financials 3.5 %
- Energy 2.8 %
- Materials 2.0 %
- Consumer staples 1.3 %
- Utilities 0.9 %
- Communication 0.5 %
- Unattributed 36.4 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 92.2 %
- Canada 1.4 %
- Bermuda 1.3 %
- Netherlands 1.0 %
- United Kingdom 0.9 %
- Cayman Islands 0.8 %
- Switzerland 0.6 %
- Jersey 0.6 %
- Denmark 0.6 %
- Ireland 0.4 %
- Germany 0.3 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 167 | 2.3B $ | 92.17 % |
| 2 | Canada | 4 | 34.4M $ | 1.39 % |
| 3 | Bermuda | 1 | 33.2M $ | 1.35 % |
| 4 | Netherlands | 2 | 25.3M $ | 1.03 % |
| 5 | United Kingdom | 1 | 21.6M $ | 0.88 % |
| 6 | Cayman Islands | 2 | 19M $ | 0.77 % |
| 7 | Switzerland | 3 | 15.1M $ | 0.61 % |
| 8 | Jersey | 1 | 14M $ | 0.57 % |
| 9 | Denmark | 1 | 13.8M $ | 0.56 % |
| 10 | Ireland | 1 | 8.9M $ | 0.36 % |
| 11 | Germany | 1 | 7.8M $ | 0.32 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of MassMutual Mid Cap Growth Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000003665