Holdings of MID-CAP PROFUND
ProFunds · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 9.1M $ including 3.2M $ in equities, 35.6 %
- Positions
- 400 in 8 countries
- Top ten
- 2.6 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Simpson Manufacturing Co Inc | 37 | 6.9K $ | 0.08 % |
| 202 | First American Financial Corp | 92 | 6.9K $ | 0.08 % |
| 203 | Commercial Metals Co | 100 | 6.9K $ | 0.08 % |
| 204 | Corebridge Financial Inc | 219 | 6.8K $ | 0.08 % |
| 205 | Repligen Corp | 48 | 6.8K $ | 0.07 % |
| 206 | Maplebear Inc | 149 | 6.6K $ | 0.07 % |
| 207 | STAG Industrial Inc | 173 | 6.6K $ | 0.07 % |
| 208 | ANTERO MIDSTREAM CORP | 301 | 6.6K $ | 0.07 % |
| 209 | Healthcare Realty Trust Inc | 314 | 6.6K $ | 0.07 % |
| 210 | Avnet Inc | 74 | 6.6K $ | 0.07 % |
| 211 | Silicon Laboratories Inc | 30 | 6.5K $ | 0.07 % |
| 212 | Terex Corp | 103 | 6.5K $ | 0.07 % |
| 213 | Hyatt Hotels Corp | 37 | 6.4K $ | 0.07 % |
| 214 | UL SOLUTIONS INC | 70 | 6.4K $ | 0.07 % |
| 215 | CHEMED CORP | 12 | 6.4K $ | 0.07 % |
| 216 | Bruker Corp | 101 | 6.3K $ | 0.07 % |
| 217 | Fluor Corp | 126 | 6.3K $ | 0.07 % |
| 218 | NOV Inc | 325 | 6.3K $ | 0.07 % |
| 219 | Kirby Corp | 48 | 6.3K $ | 0.07 % |
| 220 | MSA Safety Inc | 33 | 6.3K $ | 0.07 % |
| 221 | Valley National Bancorp | 431 | 6.2K $ | 0.07 % |
| 222 | Houlihan Lokey Inc | 49 | 6.1K $ | 0.07 % |
| 223 | EnerSys | 33 | 6.1K $ | 0.07 % |
| 224 | SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HOLDING PLC | 132 | 6.1K $ | 0.07 % |
| 225 | FNB Corp/PA | 322 | 6.1K $ | 0.07 % |
| 226 | United Bankshares Inc/WV | 124 | 6K $ | 0.07 % |
| 227 | IES HOLDINGS INC | 8 | 6K $ | 0.07 % |
| 228 | NewMarket Corp | 7 | 6K $ | 0.07 % |
| 229 | Cirrus Logic Inc | 46 | 6K $ | 0.07 % |
| 230 | CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC | 516 | 5.9K $ | 0.07 % |
| 231 | Cava Group Inc | 91 | 5.9K $ | 0.07 % |
| 232 | Macy's Inc | 239 | 5.9K $ | 0.07 % |
| 233 | Lear Corp | 45 | 5.9K $ | 0.06 % |
| 234 | Lantheus Holdings Inc | 59 | 5.9K $ | 0.06 % |
| 235 | WEX Inc | 31 | 5.8K $ | 0.06 % |
| 236 | Glacier Bancorp Inc | 117 | 5.8K $ | 0.06 % |
| 237 | Crocs Inc | 45 | 5.8K $ | 0.06 % |
| 238 | Eagle Materials Inc | 28 | 5.7K $ | 0.06 % |
| 239 | MGIC Investment Corp | 191 | 5.7K $ | 0.06 % |
| 240 | GATX Corp | 32 | 5.7K $ | 0.06 % |
| 241 | Weatherford International PLC | 65 | 5.7K $ | 0.06 % |
| 242 | Ingredion Inc | 57 | 5.7K $ | 0.06 % |
| 243 | Floor & Decor Holdings Inc | 98 | 5.6K $ | 0.06 % |
| 244 | Vornado Realty Trust | 143 | 5.6K $ | 0.06 % |
| 245 | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP | 73 | 5.6K $ | 0.06 % |
| 246 | AAON Inc | 62 | 5.5K $ | 0.06 % |
| 247 | AGCO Corp | 54 | 5.5K $ | 0.06 % |
| 248 | PBF Energy Inc | 76 | 5.5K $ | 0.06 % |
| 249 | Essent Group Ltd | 83 | 5.5K $ | 0.06 % |
| 250 | Ormat Technologies Inc | 56 | 5.5K $ | 0.06 % |
| 251 | Rayonier Inc | 250 | 5.4K $ | 0.06 % |
| 252 | Landstar System Inc | 31 | 5.4K $ | 0.06 % |
| 253 | Paylocity Holding Corp | 39 | 5.4K $ | 0.06 % |
| 254 | Hims & Hers Health Inc | 192 | 5.3K $ | 0.06 % |
| 255 | Fortune Brands Innovations Inc | 108 | 5.3K $ | 0.06 % |
| 256 | Matador Resources Co | 106 | 5.3K $ | 0.06 % |
| 257 | Home BancShares Inc/AR | 170 | 5.3K $ | 0.06 % |
| 258 | New Jersey Resources Corp | 91 | 5.3K $ | 0.06 % |
| 259 | Kite Realty Group Trust | 184 | 5.3K $ | 0.06 % |
| 260 | GXO Logistics Inc | 104 | 5.2K $ | 0.06 % |
| 261 | TXNM Energy Inc | 90 | 5.2K $ | 0.06 % |
| 262 | Bio-Rad Laboratories Inc | 16 | 5.2K $ | 0.06 % |
| 263 | SOUTHWEST GAS HOLDINGS INC | 58 | 5.2K $ | 0.06 % |
| 264 | Portland General Electric Co | 105 | 5.2K $ | 0.06 % |
| 265 | Amkor Technology Inc | 103 | 5.1K $ | 0.06 % |
| 266 | Selective Insurance Group Inc | 54 | 5.1K $ | 0.06 % |
| 267 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts Inc | 68 | 5.1K $ | 0.06 % |
| 268 | RLI Corp | 83 | 5.1K $ | 0.06 % |
| 269 | Middleby Corp/The | 38 | 5.1K $ | 0.06 % |
| 270 | Sirius XM Holdings Inc | 171 | 5.1K $ | 0.06 % |
| 271 | H&R Block Inc | 115 | 5.1K $ | 0.06 % |
| 272 | MSC Industrial Direct Co Inc | 41 | 5.1K $ | 0.06 % |
| 273 | CHURCHILL DOWNS INC | 60 | 5.1K $ | 0.06 % |
| 274 | MP MATERIALS CORP | 122 | 5K $ | 0.06 % |
| 275 | STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST INC | 315 | 5K $ | 0.06 % |
| 276 | Genpact Ltd | 143 | 5K $ | 0.06 % |
| 277 | Sonoco Products Co | 89 | 5K $ | 0.06 % |
| 278 | StandardAero Inc | 171 | 5K $ | 0.06 % |
| 279 | Nexstar Media Group Inc | 26 | 5K $ | 0.05 % |
| 280 | UiPath Inc | 387 | 4.9K $ | 0.05 % |
| 281 | Black Hills Corp | 69 | 4.9K $ | 0.05 % |
| 282 | Chewy Inc | 217 | 4.9K $ | 0.05 % |
| 283 | AutoNation Inc | 23 | 4.9K $ | 0.05 % |
| 284 | Duolingo Inc | 36 | 4.9K $ | 0.05 % |
| 285 | Murphy Oil Corp | 122 | 4.8K $ | 0.05 % |
| 286 | Sabra Health Care REIT Inc | 228 | 4.8K $ | 0.05 % |
| 287 | Alaska Air Group Inc | 101 | 4.8K $ | 0.05 % |
| 288 | Bentley Systems Inc | 135 | 4.8K $ | 0.05 % |
| 289 | Vail Resorts Inc | 32 | 4.8K $ | 0.05 % |
| 290 | Bank OZK | 93 | 4.8K $ | 0.05 % |
| 291 | Cousins Properties Inc | 149 | 4.7K $ | 0.05 % |
| 292 | EXLSERVICE HOLDINGS INC | 138 | 4.7K $ | 0.05 % |
| 293 | Brunswick Corp/DE | 59 | 4.7K $ | 0.05 % |
| 294 | Allegro MicroSystems Inc | 112 | 4.6K $ | 0.05 % |
| 295 | Qualys Inc | 32 | 4.6K $ | 0.05 % |
| 296 | CNO Financial Group Inc | 84 | 4.6K $ | 0.05 % |
| 297 | Valaris Ltd | 58 | 4.6K $ | 0.05 % |
| 298 | CNX Resources Corp | 128 | 4.6K $ | 0.05 % |
| 299 | Associated Banc-Corp | 148 | 4.6K $ | 0.05 % |
| 300 | Science Applications International Corp | 39 | 4.6K $ | 0.05 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 5.7 %
- Materials 3.6 %
- Technology 3.1 %
- Health care 2.5 %
- Consumer staples 1.9 %
- Energy 1.8 %
- Consumer discretionary 0.7 %
- Financials 0.5 %
- Unattributed 80.3 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 94.6 %
- Bermuda 1.5 %
- Ireland 1.1 %
- United Kingdom 1.0 %
- Cayman Islands 0.8 %
- Canada 0.7 %
- Netherlands 0.3 %
- British Virgin Islands 0.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 384 | 3M $ | 94.58 % |
| 2 | Bermuda | 6 | 48.4K $ | 1.50 % |
| 3 | Ireland | 2 | 36.9K $ | 1.14 % |
| 4 | United Kingdom | 2 | 32K $ | 0.99 % |
| 5 | Cayman Islands | 2 | 24.3K $ | 0.75 % |
| 6 | Canada | 2 | 23.1K $ | 0.72 % |
| 7 | Netherlands | 1 | 8.2K $ | 0.25 % |
| 8 | British Virgin Islands | 1 | 1.7K $ | 0.05 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of MID-CAP PROFUND". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000003068