Holdings of MFS International Growth Fund
MFS SERIES TRUST X · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 23.1B $ including 23B $ in equities, 100.0 %
- Positions
- 84 in 23 countries
- Top ten
- 34.3 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | 22,220,000 | 1.7B $ | 7.24 % |
| 2 | Schneider Electric SE | 2,930,361 | 922.7M $ | 4.00 % |
| 3 | Resonac Holdings Corp | 7,252,200 | 852.4M $ | 3.70 % |
| 4 | SAP SE | 4,029,645 | 729.7M $ | 3.16 % |
| 5 | Nestle SA | 6,731,799 | 685.1M $ | 2.97 % |
| 6 | DELTA ELECTRONICS INC | 8,686,000 | 678M $ | 2.94 % |
| 7 | AstraZeneca PLC | 3,460,530 | 643.2M $ | 2.79 % |
| 8 | AIA Group Ltd | 58,678,600 | 615.8M $ | 2.67 % |
| 9 | ROLLS-ROYCE HOLDINGS PLC | 30,747,808 | 553.8M $ | 2.40 % |
| 10 | Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd | 2,981,353 | 548.2M $ | 2.38 % |
| 11 | Novartis AG | 3,572,606 | 539.3M $ | 2.34 % |
| 12 | Linde PLC | 1,068,048 | 531.6M $ | 2.31 % |
| 13 | Franco-Nevada Corp | 2,206,827 | 511.2M $ | 2.22 % |
| 14 | Tencent Holdings Ltd | 8,820,100 | 480.8M $ | 2.09 % |
| 15 | Heineken NV | 5,684,843 | 444.7M $ | 1.93 % |
| 16 | Air Liquide SA | 2,114,519 | 439.2M $ | 1.90 % |
| 17 | RB Global Inc | 4,025,214 | 428.2M $ | 1.86 % |
| 18 | Assa Abloy AB | 11,742,240 | 423.1M $ | 1.83 % |
| 19 | ASML Holding NV | 255,540 | 412.8M $ | 1.79 % |
| 20 | Hitachi Ltd | 12,634,300 | 409.8M $ | 1.78 % |
| 21 | Deutsche Boerse AG | 1,417,795 | 409.5M $ | 1.78 % |
| 22 | LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE | 704,992 | 389M $ | 1.69 % |
| 23 | DBS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD | 7,540,840 | 371.3M $ | 1.61 % |
| 24 | Credicorp Ltd | 1,030,587 | 353.1M $ | 1.53 % |
| 25 | Amadeus IT Group SA | 5,514,964 | 352.1M $ | 1.53 % |
| 26 | Globalwafers Co Ltd | 10,036,000 | 325.2M $ | 1.41 % |
| 27 | GEA Group AG | 4,464,083 | 288.7M $ | 1.25 % |
| 28 | Symrise AG | 3,020,077 | 278.6M $ | 1.21 % |
| 29 | HDFC Bank Ltd | 33,437,733 | 262.1M $ | 1.14 % |
| 30 | Dassault Systemes SE | 11,678,525 | 256.2M $ | 1.11 % |
| 31 | MFS Institutional Money Market Portfolio | 248,439,685 | 248.5M $ | 1.08 % |
| 32 | Capgemini SE | 2,056,309 | 244.5M $ | 1.06 % |
| 33 | Tenaris SA | 7,848,549 | 238.8M $ | 1.04 % |
| 34 | B3 SA - Brasil Bolsa Balcao | 71,473,200 | 233.8M $ | 1.01 % |
| 35 | Nomura Research Institute Ltd | 6,371,200 | 200.9M $ | 0.87 % |
| 36 | Terumo Corp | 13,251,400 | 199.8M $ | 0.87 % |
| 37 | Haleon PLC | 43,394,911 | 196.8M $ | 0.85 % |
| 38 | Experian PLC | 5,651,597 | 195.8M $ | 0.85 % |
| 39 | Grupo Financiero Banorte SAB de CV | 18,732,521 | 195.3M $ | 0.85 % |
| 40 | Atlas Copco AB | 10,099,084 | 194.1M $ | 0.84 % |
| 41 | Compass Group PLC | 5,968,237 | 192M $ | 0.83 % |
| 42 | Element Fleet Management Corp | 9,606,976 | 191.4M $ | 0.83 % |
| 43 | RELX PLC | 5,740,297 | 189.4M $ | 0.82 % |
| 44 | Glencore PLC | 24,603,291 | 188.1M $ | 0.82 % |
| 45 | Daiichi Sankyo Co Ltd | 10,906,700 | 184.9M $ | 0.80 % |
| 46 | DIAGEO PLC | 8,905,905 | 184.2M $ | 0.80 % |
| 47 | James Hardie Industries PLC | 6,632,873 | 152.2M $ | 0.66 % |
| 48 | Alibaba Group Holding Ltd | 9,643,200 | 148.8M $ | 0.65 % |
| 49 | SUMCO Corp | 5,929,200 | 148.7M $ | 0.64 % |
| 50 | Roche Holding AG | 351,781 | 148.4M $ | 0.64 % |
| 51 | Aristocrat Leisure Ltd | 4,110,419 | 148M $ | 0.64 % |
| 52 | Obic Co Ltd | 5,832,800 | 146.1M $ | 0.63 % |
| 53 | Merck KGaA | 947,855 | 144.7M $ | 0.63 % |
| 54 | NAVER Corp | 929,856 | 144.4M $ | 0.63 % |
| 55 | Reliance Industries Ltd | 10,043,885 | 139.7M $ | 0.61 % |
| 56 | Banco BTG Pactual SA | 12,432,178 | 132.5M $ | 0.57 % |
| 57 | London Stock Exchange Group PLC | 1,088,456 | 132.2M $ | 0.57 % |
| 58 | Sonova Holding AG | 480,533 | 127.8M $ | 0.55 % |
| 59 | Nitori Holdings Co Ltd | 7,414,900 | 121.9M $ | 0.53 % |
| 60 | Akzo Nobel NV | 1,589,243 | 121.7M $ | 0.53 % |
| 61 | Zalando SE | 4,376,597 | 118.9M $ | 0.52 % |
| 62 | Pan Pacific International Holdings Corp | 21,137,765 | 116.6M $ | 0.51 % |
| 63 | Flutter Entertainment PLC | 1,201,392 | 116.5M $ | 0.51 % |
| 64 | Pernod Ricard SA | 1,554,405 | 115M $ | 0.50 % |
| 65 | TOTVS SA | 16,382,500 | 107.4M $ | 0.47 % |
| 66 | Northern Star Resources Ltd | 7,803,040 | 105.5M $ | 0.46 % |
| 67 | Sika AG | 529,487 | 104M $ | 0.45 % |
| 68 | UPL Ltd | 14,004,490 | 95.1M $ | 0.41 % |
| 69 | L'Oreal SA | 204,238 | 91.1M $ | 0.40 % |
| 70 | Amorepacific Corp | 1,175,197 | 89.8M $ | 0.39 % |
| 71 | LY Corp | 33,394,100 | 87.5M $ | 0.38 % |
| 72 | XP Inc | 5,163,955 | 86.1M $ | 0.37 % |
| 73 | Sands China Ltd | 41,384,000 | 81M $ | 0.35 % |
| 74 | MERCADOLIBRE INC | 45,199 | 76.6M $ | 0.33 % |
| 75 | ICICI BANK LTD | 5,762,076 | 76.2M $ | 0.33 % |
| 76 | Sugi Holdings Co Ltd | 4,393,600 | 75.9M $ | 0.33 % |
| 77 | Kingspan Group PLC | 814,732 | 74.7M $ | 0.32 % |
| 78 | Oracle Corp Japan | 1,367,400 | 74M $ | 0.32 % |
| 79 | Burberry Group PLC | 4,198,992 | 66.7M $ | 0.29 % |
| 80 | WiseTech Global Ltd | 2,494,819 | 64.6M $ | 0.28 % |
| 81 | Sodexo SA | 980,841 | 54M $ | 0.23 % |
| 82 | China Resources Gas Group Ltd | 21,617,400 | 50.7M $ | 0.22 % |
| 83 | Lottery Corp Ltd/The | 10,471,750 | 40.8M $ | 0.18 % |
| 84 | Kingsoft Corp Ltd | 14,423,400 | 39M $ | 0.17 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 15.1 %
- Industrials 13.5 %
- Financials 9.6 %
- Materials 9.6 %
- Health care 5.8 %
- Consumer staples 5.0 %
- Consumer discretionary 3.5 %
- Communication 2.1 %
- Energy 0.6 %
- Unattributed 35.1 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 26.6 %
- TWD 11.6 %
- JPY 11.4 %
- GBP 10.2 %
- CAD 7.3 %
- CHF 7.0 %
- USD 7.0 %
- HKD 6.1 %
- SEK 2.7 %
- INR 2.5 %
- AUD 2.2 %
- BRL 2.1 %
- SGD 1.6 %
- KRW 1.0 %
- MXN 0.8 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Taiwan 11.6 %
- Japan 11.4 %
- France 10.9 %
- United Kingdom 10.2 %
- Germany 8.5 %
- Switzerland 7.8 %
- Canada 7.3 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 5.6 %
- Netherlands 4.2 %
- United States 3.9 %
- Sweden 2.7 %
- India 2.5 %
- Other countries 13.4 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taiwan | 3 | 2.7B $ | 11.60 % |
| 2 | Japan | 12 | 2.6B $ | 11.36 % |
| 3 | France | 8 | 2.5B $ | 10.90 % |
| 4 | United Kingdom | 9 | 2.4B $ | 10.21 % |
| 5 | Germany | 6 | 2B $ | 8.55 % |
| 6 | Switzerland | 6 | 1.8B $ | 7.78 % |
| 7 | Canada | 4 | 1.7B $ | 7.28 % |
| 8 | Hong Kong SAR China | 4 | 1.3B $ | 5.57 % |
| 9 | Netherlands | 3 | 979.1M $ | 4.25 % |
| 10 | United States | 3 | 896.5M $ | 3.89 % |
| 11 | Sweden | 2 | 617.2M $ | 2.68 % |
| 12 | India | 4 | 573M $ | 2.49 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of MFS International Growth Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000002516